New Smyrna Speedway

Next Race: April 19
E-Modified 50, Pro Late Models, Super Stocks, Mini Stocks and Strictly Stocks. 

Easter Egg Hunt and Bounce House for kids.  $15 Adults $13 Sen/Mil Kids 11 and Under Free
schedule
E-Mods Go for 50 Laps on Saturday
4-17-2014 New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway returns with NASCAR Whelan All-American Racing Series action Saturday night as the E-Modifieds will go at it for a special 50-lap event paying $1,000 to win.

So far this 2014 season, the driver to beat in the E-Modified class has been Jarrett Korpi.  The defending track champion has won two of the three events this season....Click for More


Brandon Morris Wins Sportsman 50
4-14-2014 New Smyrna Speedway
Brandon Morris led the winners list at New Smyrna Speedway in the Sportsman 50 on April 12th.  Other winners included: Cody Blair (PLM), Shannon Kelly (SuS), Jarrett Korpi (E-Mod), and Jonathon Murphy (StS).  New Smyrna will be back in action on Saturday.

Official Results

Nasse Wins Bright House SLM Show
4-6-2014 New Smyrna Speedway
Stephen Nasse wins Bright House Challnege SLM 100
Quick Results

Can anyone catch Travis Cope in Bright House Challenge action?
Click here for preview story
Tyler Audie Leads List of Winners for March 22
3-24-2014 New Smyrna Speedway
Tyler Audie won the 50 lap Pro Late Model race to start the 2014 season at New Smyrna Speedway.  Audie beat out Cody Blair for the win as Daniel Miller, Colby Clements and Richard Anderson made up the top five. Pro Late Models will be back on track on April 12. Other winners included Jarrett Korpi (E-Mod), David Russell (MS), Jonathon Murphy (StS), Mike Trocki (SuS)

Click Here for Recap
Full Results
Wallace & Cope Win Titles as Benjamin & May Win Finales
2-22-14 - New Smyrna Speedway Staff

Steve Wallace finished fourth to win the Super Late Model title for Speedweeks as Kyle Benjamin won the Bruce Gowland Memorial 100.  Travis Cope was second and clinched the Florida Triple Crown.  Brad May won the final Pro Late Model race as Spencer Davis won the title. Michael Williams won the Sportsman race.  

2/22 | 2/21 | 2/20 | 2/19 | 2/17 | 2/16 | 2/15 | 2/14
Racing at 7:30pm on Saturdays
Racing at 7:30pm on Saturdays