Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Trucks
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/30/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...
2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...
Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022
General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...

Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...

1/5/2022 -
February 10th after World Series Practice, we will have our annual Speedweeks Kickoff Party. This year’s event will take place at Elliott’s Steakhouse
2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...

2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...

1/19/2021 -
Here is a look at the 2022 World Series entry list. We will update this list as new entries come in. Drivers may register here to be added to the list
Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022

Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022

12/13/2021 -
For the first time since 2008, the Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for the 2022 season. The Sunbelt Series will consist of a 6 pack of races a
General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...

General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...

12/10/2021 -
This year's World Series is JAM PACKED with big events and general admission tickets for each night are on sale now! This includes tickets to the high
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 10/30/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL6111313904-
248Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL211131485648
33George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL210111482480
430Don DuvalPort Orange, FL281212765139
567Greg "scoot" Dame (R)Deltona, FL91212759145
637Steven Metts (R)Port Orange, FL11011611293
716David GouldMelbourne, FL2799565339
899Paul KociNew Smyrna Beach, FL688484420
917xJohn HodgePalm Bay, FL388458446
1077Warren SchuurOrlando, FL77351553
1117Brian MillarLongwood, FL44213691
1217Shane SutorusOrlando, FL244203701
1340Jay Wooldridge (R)Palm Bay, FL23169735
1443Butch HerdegenOrlando, FL33150754
1589William HindmanOrlando, FL122120784
1622Eric KottwitzEdgewater, FL22119785
173Charles Lewellen (R)Ormand Beach, FL, FL112111793
1893Bruce GaytonOrlando, FL2398806
1921Mike DahmDeltona, FL1264840
2015Mike WoffordNew Smyrna Beach, FL1155849
2135Eugene TumminelloDebary, FL1153851
2299XJerry SpearsNew Smyrna, FL1152852
232XMike AmatoNew Smyrna Beach, FL1150854
2423Ed BarberNew Smyrna, FL1140864
2504Doug SamionChristmas, FL2902