Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway8/6/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/6/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/6/2022Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/6/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022602 Tour Modifieds
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 7/16/2022
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 8/6/2022
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 8/6/2022
Full Points
Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Modas of 5/7/2022
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 7/30/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
New Smyrna Beach
Flo Racing
Southern Race Fuels
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rusty Wallace Racing Experience
Chiller Body
CLYDE HART MEMORIAL COMING UP THURSDAY AUGUST 25TH...
$1,700 to win Chiller Body Pro Late 50 and LKQ Sup...
2022 Penalty Box
2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule
Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...
CLYDE HART MEMORIAL COMING UP THURSDAY AUGUST 25TH...

CLYDE HART MEMORIAL COMING UP THURSDAY AUGUST 25TH...

8/16/2022 -
Just a reminder that this year's edition of the Clyde Hart Memorial is just around this corner Thursday August 25th at 7:30. Before the stars of Nasca
$1,700 to win Chiller Body Pro Late 50 and LKQ Sup...

$1,700 to win Chiller Body Pro Late 50 and LKQ Sup...

8/16/2022 -
This Weekend, new sponsor Chiller Body is adding to the Pro Late Model Purse making Saturday's 50 lap main event $1,700 to win! 2nd place has been boo
2022 Penalty Box

2022 Penalty Box

6/20/2022 -
3/19/2022 47 Steven Wright Bomber A DQ (weight) 2 Ron Whaley Sportsman DQ (Did not report to tech) 3/26/2022 25 Dan Webb Bomber A DQ, $250 fine and 2
2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule

2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule

3/7/2022 -
The Sunbelt Super Series featuring the David Rogers' Super Late Models return to the New Smyrna for a six-pack series in 2022! The dates and races hav
Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...

Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...

3/4/2022 -
We are proud to welcome the CAMS South 602 Tour Modifieds to the 2022 New Smyrna Speedway Schedule! This division was in action during the 2021 and 20

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 10/30/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL6111313904-
248Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL211131485648
33George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL210111482480
430Don DuvalPort Orange, FL281212765139
567Greg "scoot" Dame (R)Deltona, FL91212759145
637Steven Metts (R)Port Orange, FL11011611293
716David GouldMelbourne, FL2799565339
899Paul KociNew Smyrna Beach, FL688484420
900John HodgePalm Bay, FL388458446
1077Warren SchuurOrlando, FL77351553
1117Brian MillarLongwood, FL44213691
1217Shane SutorusOrlando, FL244203701
1340Jay Wooldridge (R)Palm Bay, FL23169735
1443Butch HerdegenOrlando, FL33150754
1589William HindmanOrlando, FL122120784
1622Eric KottwitzEdgewater, FL22119785
173Charles Lewellen (R)Ormand Beach, FL, FL112111793
1893Bruce GaytonOrlando, FL2398806
1921Mike DahmDeltona, FL1264840
2015Mike WoffordNew Smyrna Beach, FL1155849
2135Eugene TumminelloDebary, FL1153851
2299XJerry SpearsNew Smyrna, FL1152852
232XMike AmatoNew Smyrna Beach, FL1150854
2423Ed BarberNew Smyrna, FL1140864
2504Doug SamionChristmas, FL2902