3/16/2024 Sportsman
Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!
3/16/2024 Sportsman
Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes
3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds
The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano
World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24
Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,
5/11/2019 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Mother's Day Extravaganza ALL MOMS FREE (Sportsman 50)
New Smyrna Speedway
Saturday 5/11/19
PIT GATE/ TECH/ FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN..3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE.....................4:00-6:00
SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING ................6:30
DRIVERS MEETING- MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING.........7:00
PARADE LAP/NATIONAL ANTHEM..................................7:20
RACING BEGINS....................7:30
HEAT RACES:
GROUND POUNDERS.....8
SUPER STOCK.....8
MODIFIED....8
BOMBER......8
NSS TRUCKS.....8
BUDWEISER INTERMISSION- MOM/KID TIRE RACE
FEATURE RACES:
GROUND POUNDERS.....20
SUPER STOCK.................25
MODIFIED.........................35
BOMBER...........................25
NSS TRUCKS...................25
AMERICAN AUTO SPORTSMAN......50
Driver Registration closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
J&C Gradall Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 1W | Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL | Mt Dora, FL | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 15 | Tim Moore St. Pete, FL | St. Pete, FL | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 4B | Alan Burns Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 155 | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 29 | Aaron Overman Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 90 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 66 | Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 9 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 15 | Tim Moore St. Pete, FL | St. Pete, FL | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 1W | Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL | Mt Dora, FL | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 4B | Alan Burns Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 66 | Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 155 | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 29 | Aaron Overman Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
7 | 2 | 9 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | -5 |
Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 07 | Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL | Plant City, FL | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 71 | Earl Beckner Apoka, FL | Apoka, FL | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 6 | Preston Hunt Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 58 | Steve Barnes Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 70 | John Nusbaum Holly Hill, FL | Holly Hill, FL | -3 | |
6 | 10 | 31 | JT Tippins Edge Water, FL | Edge Water, FL | 4 | |
7 | 9 | 112 | David Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | 2 | |
8 | 12 | 33 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 4 | |
9 | 11 | 77 | Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | |
10 | 1 | 39 | Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -9 | |
11 | 3 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | -8 | |
DNS | 13 | 75 | Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL | Winter Haven, FL | - | |
DQ | 8 | 407 | Jason Vail Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | - |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 18 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | - | |
4 | 2 | 30 | Don Duval Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 2X | Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 21 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - | |
DNS | 7 | 77X | Chuck Taylor | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 2X | Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | - | |
4 | 4 | 30 | Don Duval Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - | |
5 | 1 | 18 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -4 |
Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 59X | Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 88 | Eddie Lichtenberger Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 59X | Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 88 | Eddie Lichtenberger Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | -1 |
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 12 | Michael McCormick Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 88 | Todd Smith Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 4 | Greg Bruce Sr. Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 52 | John McCormick South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 5 | Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 26 | Jimmy Black | -5 | ||
8 | 7 | 25 | Dan Webb South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | -1 | |
DNS | 9 | 68 | Mike Smith Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 25 | Dan Webb South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | - | |
2 | 3 | 12 | Michael McCormick Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 88 | Todd Smith Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - | |
5 | 2 | 52 | John McCormick South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 26 | Jimmy Black | -1 | ||
7 | 7 | 5 | Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | - | |
DNS | 8 | 4 | Greg Bruce Sr. Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Florida Southern Ground Pounders
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 97 | Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 88 | Scott Hatton St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 61 | Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 44S | Tobi Smith | -1 | ||
6 | 3 | 44NY | Jim Zabele | -3 | ||
DNS | 1 | 129 | Mike Moran | - | ||
DNS | 2 | 2X | Scott Hadley Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - | |
DNS | 9 | 55 | Scott Fobes Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | - | |
DNS | 10 | 34 | Gig Smith | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 | Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 88 | Scott Hatton St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 61 | Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 97 | Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
5 | 10 | 44S | Tobi Smith | 5 | ||
6 | 7 | 44NY | Jim Zabele | 1 | ||
7 | 9 | 129 | Mike Moran | 2 | ||
8 | 1 | 2X | Scott Hadley Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -7 |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo