3/16/2024 Sportsman
Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!
3/16/2024 Sportsman
Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes
3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds
The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano
World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24
Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,
8/24/2019 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
NWAAS Weekly Races
New Smyrna Speedway
Saturday 8/24/19
PIT GATE/ TECH/ FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN.....3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE.....................4:00-6:30
DRIVERS MEETING- MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING.........7:00
PARADE LAP/NATIONAL ANTHEM..................................7:20
RACING BEGINS....................7:30
HEAT RACES:
NSS TRUCKS 8
PRO LATE MODEL 8
SPORTSMAN 8
SUPER STOCK 8
BOMBER 8
MOD MINI 8
BUDWEISER INTERMISSION- ALL DIVISIONS AUTOGRAPH SESSION
FEATURE RACES:
NSS TRUCKS 25
PRO LATE MODEL 35
SPORTSMAN 25
SUPER STOCK 25
BOMBER 20
MOD MINI 25
AMERICAN AUTO SPORTSMAN DASH 10
Driver Registration closes at 6:30pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Pro Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 43 | Daniel Dye Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 5 | Rodrigo Rejon Mexico City, MX | Mexico City, MX | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 51 | Juan Gonzalez Mexico City, MX | Mexico City, MX | 5 | |
4 | 9 | 911 | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 5 | |
5 | 4 | 3 | Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | -3 | |
7 | 2 | 17C | Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL | Vero Beach, FL | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 9M | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | -2 | |
DNS | 1 | 11 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 51 | Juan Gonzalez Mexico City, MX | Mexico City, MX | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | Rodrigo Rejon Mexico City, MX | Mexico City, MX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 9M | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 43 | Daniel Dye Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 3 | Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | - | |
6 | 3 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 17C | Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL | Vero Beach, FL | - | |
8 | 6 | 11 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | -2 |
Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 58 | Steve Barnes Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 14 | Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 25 | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 75 | Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL | St. Cloud, FL | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 98 | Danny Partelo St. Petersburgh, FL | St. Petersburgh, FL | - | |
6 | 4 | 37 | Kenner Brown III Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | -1 | |
8 | 1 | 60 | Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL | Vero Beach, FL | -7 | |
9 | 10 | 86 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 112 | David Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | -1 | |
11 | 11 | 407 | Jason Vail Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25 | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 14 | Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | - | |
4 | 6 | 98 | Danny Partelo St. Petersburgh, FL | St. Petersburgh, FL | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 37 | Kenner Brown III Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 58 | Steve Barnes Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 75 | Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL | St. Cloud, FL | - | |
8 | 1 | 60 | Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL | Vero Beach, FL | -7 | |
9 | 9 | 112 | David Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | - | |
10 | 10 | 86 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 2X | Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 45 | Travis Soukup Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 44 | Michael Trocki Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 8 | John Ripley Sanford, FL | Sanford, FL | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 30 | Don Duval Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | -3 | |
7 | 4 | 40 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 37 | Art Hendren Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 33 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2X | Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 45 | Travis Soukup Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 37 | Art Hendren Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 44 | Michael Trocki Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 40 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 30 | Don Duval Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 8 | John Ripley Sanford, FL | Sanford, FL | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 33 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - |
Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 7 | Jason Lester Palmetto, FL | Palmetto, FL | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 59X | Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 05 | Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 88 | Eddie Lichtenberger Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 26 | Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA | Cumming, GA | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 48 | Jacob Mengel Hudson, FL | Hudson, FL | -3 | |
DNS | 7 | 11 | Robert Strader Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 59X | Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Jason Lester Palmetto, FL | Palmetto, FL | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 05 | Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 48 | Jacob Mengel Hudson, FL | Hudson, FL | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 88 | Eddie Lichtenberger Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 26 | Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA | Cumming, GA | -1 | |
DNS | 2 | 11 | Robert Strader Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Mod Minis
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 115 | Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 7 | |
2 | 7 | 31 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 17 | Brad Blanton Tavares, FL | Tavares, FL | 3 | |
4 | 2 | V3 | Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL | Merrit Island, FL | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 6 | Mark Broat Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 19 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 21 | Jeff Newton Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 7 | Richard Newton Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 115 | Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 31 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 17 | Brad Blanton Tavares, FL | Tavares, FL | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 7 | Richard Newton Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 19 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 21 | Jeff Newton Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | - | |
7 | 8 | V3 | Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL | Merrit Island, FL | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 6 | Mark Broat Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -1 |
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 25 | Dan Webb South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | 7 | |
2 | 7 | 12 | Michael McCormick Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 63 | Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL | SE Palm Bay, FL | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 32 | Adam Burnett Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | - | |
5 | 5 | 29 | Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | - | |
6 | 2 | 88 | Todd Smith Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -4 | |
7 | 9 | 7 | James Strehle Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 2 | |
8 | 1 | 44 | Dustin Higdon | -7 | ||
DQ | 3 | 5 | Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 25 | Dan Webb South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | 3 | |
2 | 8 | 12 | Michael McCormick Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 6 | |
3 | 9 | 63 | Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL | SE Palm Bay, FL | 6 | |
4 | 5 | 29 | Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 32 | Adam Burnett Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 5 | Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -3 | |
7 | 2 | 88 | Todd Smith Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 44 | Dustin Higdon | -1 | ||
DNS | 1 | 7 | James Strehle Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | - |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo