3/16/2024 Sportsman
Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!
3/16/2024 Sportsman
Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes
3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds
The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano
World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24
Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,
9/7/2019 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
NWAAS Weekly Races
New Smyrna Speedway
Saturday 9/7/19
PIT GATE/ TECH/ FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN.....3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE.....................4:00-6:30
DRIVERS MEETING- MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING.........7:00
PARADE LAP/NATIONAL ANTHEM..................................7:20
RACING BEGINS....................7:30
HEAT RACES:
MOD MINI 8
SPORTSMAN 8
SUPER LATE MODEL 10
BOMBER 8
NSS TRUCKS 8
SUPER STOCK 8
BUDWEISER INTERMISSION- SPECTATOR RACES
FEATURE RACES:
MOD MINI 25
SPORTSMAN 25
SUPER LATE MODEL 35
BOMBER 20
NSS TRUCKS 25
SUPER STOCK 25
American Auto Sportsman Dash 10
Driver Registration closes at 6:30pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
David Rogers Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9M | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | - | |
2 | 2 | 20 | Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL | Geneva, FL | - | |
3 | 4 | 911 | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 7 | Doug Elliott Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | -1 | |
DNS | 5 | 01 | Vincent Staggs Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
DNS | 6 | 39 | Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20 | Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL | Geneva, FL | - | |
2 | 5 | 9M | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 7 | Doug Elliott Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 911 | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 01 | Vincent Staggs Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -1 | |
DNS | 2 | 39 | Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - |
Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 44 | Mathew Green Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 75 | Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL | St. Cloud, FL | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 58 | Steve Barnes Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 25 | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 37 | Kenner Brown III Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 86 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - | |
8 | 8 | 112 | David Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 37 | Kenner Brown III Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | - | |
2 | 5 | 25 | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 44 | Mathew Green Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 75 | Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL | St. Cloud, FL | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 58 | Steve Barnes Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 86 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 112 | David Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | -2 |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 44 | Michael Trocki Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 18 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 2X | Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 35 | Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL | Debary, FL | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 33 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2X | Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 44 | Michael Trocki Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 35 | Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | - | |
6 | 7 | 33 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 18 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -6 |
Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 05 | Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 88 | Eddie Lichtenberger Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 05 | Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | - | |
2 | 2 | 88 | Eddie Lichtenberger Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | - |
Mod Minis
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8 | Jamie Dixson Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | - | |
2 | 3 | 19 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 17 | Brad Blanton Tavares, FL | Tavares, FL | 1 | |
4 | 10 | 22 | John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 6 | |
5 | 2 | 31 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 6 | Mark Broat Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 2 | |
7 | 7 | V3 | Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL | Merrit Island, FL | - | |
8 | 6 | 21 | Jeff Newton Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | -2 | |
9 | 5 | 0 | Kenneth Uhl | -4 | ||
DNS | 9 | 29 | Stephanie Mathis Orange City, FL | Orange City, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 31 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 8 | Jamie Dixson Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | - | |
3 | 5 | 19 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
4 | 9 | 17 | Brad Blanton Tavares, FL | Tavares, FL | 5 | |
5 | 3 | 0 | Kenneth Uhl | -2 | ||
6 | 8 | 21 | Jeff Newton Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 2 | |
7 | 7 | V3 | Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL | Merrit Island, FL | - | |
8 | 4 | 6 | Mark Broat Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -4 | |
9 | 10 | 29 | Stephanie Mathis Orange City, FL | Orange City, FL | 1 | |
10 | 1 | 22 | John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -9 |
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25 | Dan Webb South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 12 | Michael McCormick Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 29 | Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 32 | Adam Burnett Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 88 | Todd Smith Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 52 | John McCormick South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | 1 | |
DQ | 4 | 44 | Dustin Higdon | - | ||
DQ | 3 | 63 | Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL | SE Palm Bay, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 25 | Dan Webb South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 12 | Michael McCormick Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | - | |
3 | 8 | 63 | Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL | SE Palm Bay, FL | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 44 | Dustin Higdon | 2 | ||
5 | 1 | 32 | Adam Burnett Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 29 | Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 52 | John McCormick South Daytona, FL | South Daytona, FL | -4 | |
8 | 7 | 88 | Todd Smith Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -1 |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo