4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith
4/6/2024 Bomber B
4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth
7/31/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
David Rogers' Super Late Model 50 (RACES START AT 7:30)
Super Late Model 50, LKQ Super Stock 25, E-Mod 25, Bomber B 20
New Smyrna Speedway
Saturday 7/30/21 Schedule
SUPER LATE MODELS MUST GO THROUGH TECH BEFORE QUALIFYING
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15
QUALIFY SUPER LATE MODELS 6:30
DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00
PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30
HEATS:
BOMBER B 8 LAPS
E-MODS 8 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
FEATURES:
DAVID ROGERS SUPER LATE MODEL 50 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS
E-MODS 25 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS
REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
David Rogers Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 17 | Nick Neri Palmetto, FL | Palmetto, FL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 7 | Charlie Ayers | 2 | ||
4 | 1 | 21 | Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL | Loxahatchee, FL | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 27 | Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL | Lake Mary , FL | -1 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | |||
2 | 21 | Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL | Loxahatchee, FL | |||
3 | 17 | Nick Neri Palmetto, FL | Palmetto, FL | |||
4 | 27 | Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL | Lake Mary , FL | |||
5 | 7 | Charlie Ayers |
E-Mod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2H | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 52 | Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL | Oak Hill, FL | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 7 | Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL | DeLeon Springs, FL | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 4 | Michael Mark Deland, FL | Deland, FL | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 15 | Bruce Packer Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 21 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 1 | |
9 | 3 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 2H | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 4 | Michael Mark Deland, FL | Deland, FL | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 15 | Bruce Packer Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 52 | Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL | Oak Hill, FL | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 7 | Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL | DeLeon Springs, FL | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | -3 |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 30 | Don Duval Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 67 | Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 17 | John Hodge Jacksonville, AR | Jacksonville, AR | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 3 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 37 | Steven Metts Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 75 | Brian Millar Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
3 | 3 | 67 | Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - | |
4 | 5 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 30 | Don Duval Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 17 | John Hodge Jacksonville, AR | Jacksonville, AR | -1 | |
8 | 1 | 75 | Brian Millar Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | -7 | |
9 | 9 | 37 | Steven Metts Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - |
Bomber B
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 69 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 51 | Wes Railings Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 93 | John Gross Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 21 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 17 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | - | |
6 | 3 | 58 | Ben Seay Deland, FL | Deland, FL | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 69 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 51 | Wes Railings Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 58 | Ben Seay Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 93 | John Gross Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -2 | |
DNS | 3 | 17 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | - |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo