3/16/2024 Sportsman
Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!
3/16/2024 Sportsman
Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes
3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds
The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano
World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24
Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,
2/19/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
World Series of Asphalt Night 9- Orange Blossom Super Late Model 100
Saturday 2/19/22
10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
(Tire Impound Super Late Model)
12:45am Drivers Meeting
1:30pm Practice Begins
1:30-1:55; 3:15-3:25 Super Late Model
2:00-2:20; 3:30-3:45 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)
2:25-2:45; 3:50-4:05 Pro Trucks
2:50-3:10; 4:10-4:30 Super Stock
4:30 Super Late Model Pre-Qualifying Tech
5:30pm Qualifying
Super Late Model (Outside Wall)(Impounded)
Pro Trucks (Inside Wall)
Super Stock
7:30pm Racing Starts
FL Modified 35 Laps
Pro Truck 50 Laps
Intermission
Super Late Model Orange Blossom 100
Super Stock 50 Laps
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
David Rogers Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24B | William Byron Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | - | ||
2 | 6 | Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT | Broad Brook, CT | - | ||
3 | 22 | Sammy Smith Johnston, IA | Johnston, IA | - | ||
4 | 43 | Daniel Dye Deland, FL | Deland, FL | - | ||
5 | 21 | Jesse Love Redwood City, CA | Redwood City, CA | - | ||
6 | 26 | Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | - | ||
7 | 51N | Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL | Pinellas Park, FL | - | ||
8 | 44 | Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI | Merrill, WI | - | ||
9 | 20 | Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL | Geneva, FL | - | ||
10 | 12D | Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC | Huntersville, NC | - | ||
11 | 12 | Derek Griffith Hudson, NH | Hudson, NH | - | ||
12 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | - | ||
13 | 27 | Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL | Lake Mary , FL | - | ||
14 | 93 | Austin Thom Dundee, OR | Dundee, OR | - | ||
15 | 9T | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | - | ||
16 | 58 | John Coffman Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | - | ||
17 | 58C | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | - | ||
18 | 43D | Devin O'Connell Madison, CT | Madison, CT | - | ||
19 | 112 | Steve Weaver Plantation, FL | Plantation, FL | - |
J&C Gradall Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | - | ||
2 | 1W | Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL | Mt Dora, FL | - | ||
3 | 66 | Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | ||
4 | 4B | Alan Bruns Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | - | ||
5 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | - | ||
6 | 18 | Jared Allison Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - | ||
7 | 16 | David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | - |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | ||
2 | 30 | Don Duval Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - | ||
3 | 04 | Doug Samion Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | - | ||
4 | 44 | Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | ||
5 | 16 | David Gould Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | - | ||
6 | 00 | John Hodge Jacksonville, AR | Jacksonville, AR | - | ||
7 | 89 | William Hindman Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | ||
8 | 3 | Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | ||
9 | 65 | Gregory Harris Peru, NY | Peru, NY | - | ||
10 | 7X | Scott Riggleman Manchester, NJ | Manchester, NJ | - | ||
11 | 27 | Bryan O'Shea Neptune, NJ | Neptune, NJ | - | ||
12 | 37 | Steven Metts Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - | ||
13 | 29 | James Adams Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | - | ||
14 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | - | ||
DNS | 40 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | - | ||
DNS | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | - |
Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL | West Palm Beach, FL | - | ||
2 | 92 | Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL | Lehigh Acres, FL | - | ||
3 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | - | ||
4 | 99 | Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL | Port Charlotte, FL | - | ||
5 | 44 | Paul Grynewicz Hudson, FL | Hudson, FL | - | ||
6 | 12 | Noah Blake Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | - | ||
7 | 00 | Jack Hall Davenport, FL | Davenport, FL | - | ||
8 | 22C | Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | - | ||
9 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | - | ||
10 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | - | ||
DNS | 25 | Taylor Watson | - |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo