4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith
4/6/2024 Bomber B
4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth
2/10/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
1. World Series Opening Night. Presented by Boss Laser
9:00am Pit Gates Open
10:00am Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
11:45am Drivers Meeting
12:30pm Practice Begins
12:30-12:55; 2:30-2:55 Super Late Model
1:00-1:25; 3:00-3:25 Sportsman(Group Qualifying last
practice)
1:30-1:55; 3:30-3:55 Pro Late Model
2:00-2:25; 4:00-4:20 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)
4:25-4:45 Bombers A (Practice and Group Qualifying)
3:15 Super Late Tire Released
3:30 Super Late Pre-Qualifying Tech Begins
4:15 Pro Late Tire Release
4:30 Pro Late Pre-Qualifying Tech Begins
6:00pm Qualifying
Super Late Model (Outside Wall)
Pro Late Model (Inside Wall)
7:30pm Racing Starts
Sportsman 35 Laps
Super Late Model 35 Laps
Intermission
Pro Late Model 35 Laps
Modified 35 Laps
Bomber A 20 Laps
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 12G | Derek Griffith Hudson, NH | Hudson, NH | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 7 | Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 16 | Tim Sozio Debary, FL | Debary, FL | - | |
4 | 7 | 14 | Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 12 | Danny Frye Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 44 | Matthew Green Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
7 | 12 | 1 | Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | |
8 | 9 | 16C | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 1 | |
9 | 1 | 407 | Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -8 | |
10 | 4 | 75 | Jason Vail Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | -6 | |
11 | 14 | 30 | Chris Huntoon Newbury, VT | Newbury, VT | 3 | |
12 | 11 | 114 | Michael Cormier | -1 | ||
13 | 16 | 37 | Bill Shea Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 3 | |
14 | 17 | 112 | Dave Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | 3 | |
15 | 10 | 63 | George Alexander Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -5 | |
16 | 13 | 2 | Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -3 | |
17 | 15 | 21 | Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL | Greenacres, FL | -2 | |
DNS | 18 | 7D | Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL | Pompano Beach, FL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Danny Frye Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | |||
2 | 14 | Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | |||
3 | 44 | Matthew Green Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
4 | 7 | Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | |||
5 | 75 | Jason Vail Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | |||
6 | 16 | Tim Sozio Debary, FL | Debary, FL | |||
7 | 12G | Derek Griffith Hudson, NH | Hudson, NH | |||
8 | 407 | Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
9 | 16C | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | |||
10 | 63 | George Alexander Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | |||
11 | 114 | Michael Cormier | ||||
12 | 1 | Paige Rogers Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | |||
13 | 2 | Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | |||
14 | 30 | Chris Huntoon Newbury, VT | Newbury, VT | |||
15 | 21 | Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL | Greenacres, FL | |||
16 | 37 | Bill Shea Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
17 | 112 | Dave Werning Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | |||
18 | 7D | Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL | Pompano Beach, FL |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo