4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith
4/6/2024 Bomber B
4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth
2/18/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
9. ORANGE BLOSSOM 100. Presented by Boss Laser
10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
(Tire Impound Super Late Models)
12:45pm Drivers Meeting
1:30pm Practice Begins
1:30-1:50; 2:55-3:15 Super Late Model
1:55-2:10; 3:20-3:35 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)
2:15-2:30; 3:40-3:55 Trucks
2:35-2:50; 4:00-4:15 Super Stock
4:20-4:35 Bomber B (Practice and Group Qualifying)
4:40-4:55 Mod Minis (Practice and Group Qualifying)
4:15 Super Late Tires Released
4:30 Super Late Pre-Qualifying Tech Begins
5:30pm Qualifying
Super Late Model (Outside Wall) (Impounded)
Trucks (Inside Wall)
Super Stock
7:30pm Racing Starts
Modified 35 Laps
Trucks 50 Laps
Mod Minis 50 Laps
Intermission
Super Late Model Orange Blossom 100
Super Stock 50 Laps
Bomber B 20 Laps
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
David Rogers Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 2 | William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN | Eden Prairie, MN | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 26 | Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 15 | Gabe Sommers Plover, WI | Plover, WI | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 3 | |
5 | 11 | 28 | Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 18 | Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA | Lawrenceville, GA | - | |
7 | 3 | 22 | Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA | Seekonk, MA | -4 | |
8 | 14 | 29 | Austin Teras Portland, ME | Portland, ME | 6 | |
9 | 13 | 28D | T.J. Duke South West Ranches, FL | South West Ranches, FL | 4 | |
10 | 9 | 23 | Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | -1 | |
11 | 18 | 112 | Steve Weaver Plantation, FL | Plantation, FL | 7 | |
12 | 10 | 08 | Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS | Dartmouth, NS | -2 | |
13 | 2 | 51 | Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL | Pinellas Park, FL | -11 | |
14 | 1 | 76 | James Lynch Palos Park, IL | Palos Park, IL | -13 | |
15 | 19 | 58 | John Coffman Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | 4 | |
16 | 16 | 17 | Trenten Henick Mims, FL | Mims, FL | - | |
17 | 15 | 9T | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | -2 | |
18 | 12 | 18S | Brandon Short North Royalton, OH | North Royalton, OH | -6 | |
19 | 17 | 22X | Nick White Inglis, FL | Inglis, FL | -2 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA | Lawrenceville, GA | |||
2 | 26 | Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | |||
3 | 2 | William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
4 | 22 | Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA | Seekonk, MA | |||
5 | 51 | Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL | Pinellas Park, FL | |||
6 | 76 | James Lynch Palos Park, IL | Palos Park, IL | |||
7 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | |||
8 | 15 | Gabe Sommers Plover, WI | Plover, WI | |||
9 | 23 | Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | |||
10 | 08 | Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS | Dartmouth, NS | |||
11 | 28 | Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | |||
12 | 18S | Brandon Short North Royalton, OH | North Royalton, OH | |||
13 | 28D | T.J. Duke South West Ranches, FL | South West Ranches, FL | |||
14 | 29 | Austin Teras Portland, ME | Portland, ME | |||
15 | 9T | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | |||
16 | 17 | Trenten Henick Mims, FL | Mims, FL | |||
17 | 22X | Nick White Inglis, FL | Inglis, FL | |||
18 | 112 | Steve Weaver Plantation, FL | Plantation, FL | |||
19 | 58 | John Coffman Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL |
J&C Gradall Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 26 | Bill Burba | 2 | ||
2 | 2 | 1W | Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL | Mt Dora, FL | - | |
3 | 1 | 15 | Tim Moore St. Pete, FL | St. Pete, FL | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 33 | Shain Held Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 4 | Michael Mark Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 16 | Brian Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 4B | Alan Bruns Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | -2 | |
8 | 4 | 46 | Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL | Pinellas Park, FL | -4 | |
DNS | 9 | 14 | Willy Dehart Alexandria, IN | Alexandria, IN | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL | Pinellas Park, FL | |||
2 | 26 | Bill Burba | ||||
3 | 1W | Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL | Mt Dora, FL | |||
4 | 15 | Tim Moore St. Pete, FL | St. Pete, FL | |||
5 | 4B | Alan Bruns Clermont, FL | Clermont, FL | |||
6 | 33 | Shain Held Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
7 | 4 | Michael Mark Deland, FL | Deland, FL | |||
8 | 16 | Brian Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 16 | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 04 | Doug Samion Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | -2 | |
6 | 13 | 37 | Steven Metts Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 7 | |
7 | 11 | 93 | Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 4 | |
8 | 12 | 7X | Scott Riggleman Manchester, NJ | Manchester, NJ | 4 | |
9 | 9 | 26 | Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | - | |
10 | 10 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | - | |
11 | 8 | 1H | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
12 | 1 | 18 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -11 | |
DQ | 6 | 99 | Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 04 | Doug Samion Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | |||
2 | 16 | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | |||
3 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | |||
4 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | |||
5 | 18 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | |||
6 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | |||
7 | 1H | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
8 | 26 | Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | |||
9 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | |||
10 | 93 | Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
11 | 7X | Scott Riggleman Manchester, NJ | Manchester, NJ | |||
DQ | 99 | Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL |
Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 92 | Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL | Lehigh Acres, FL | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 25 | Taylor Watson | 6 | ||
3 | 3 | 5 | Richard Griffis West Palm, FL | West Palm, FL | - | |
4 | 4 | 27 | Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
5 | 5 | 59 | Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | - | |
6 | 2 | 56 | Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL | Chipley, FL | -4 | |
7 | 11 | 36 | Chad Chastain Alva, FL | Alva, FL | 4 | |
8 | 12 | 07 | Maria Martins Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | 4 | |
9 | 13 | 52 | Chris Peludat New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 4 | |
10 | 15 | 14 | Richard Rick Martin Westport, MA | Westport, MA | 5 | |
11 | 1 | 22C | Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | -10 | |
12 | 9 | 88 | Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | -3 | |
13 | 17 | 12 | Noah Blake Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | 4 | |
14 | 16 | 6 | Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 2 | |
15 | 18 | 77 | Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 3 | |
16 | 10 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | -6 | |
17 | 7 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | -10 | |
DNS | 14 | 00 | Jack Hall Davenport, FL | Davenport, FL | - | |
DNS | 99 | Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL | Port Charlotte, FL | - | ||
DNS | 45 | Brian Millar Longwood, FL | Longwood, FL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | |||
2 | 27 | Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
3 | 5 | Richard Griffis West Palm, FL | West Palm, FL | |||
4 | 56 | Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL | Chipley, FL | |||
5 | 22C | Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | |||
6 | 92 | Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL | Lehigh Acres, FL | |||
7 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | |||
8 | 25 | Taylor Watson | ||||
9 | 88 | Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | |||
10 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | |||
11 | 36 | Chad Chastain Alva, FL | Alva, FL | |||
12 | 07 | Maria Martins Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | |||
13 | 52 | Chris Peludat New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | |||
14 | 00 | Jack Hall Davenport, FL | Davenport, FL | |||
15 | 14 | Richard Rick Martin Westport, MA | Westport, MA | |||
16 | 6 | Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | |||
17 | 12 | Noah Blake Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | |||
18 | 77 | Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL |
Mod Minis
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 112 | Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL | Winter Haven, FL | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 8 | Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL | Leesburg, FL | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 78 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -1 | |
4 | 9 | 22 | John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 5 | |
5 | 10 | V3 | Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL | Merrit Island, FL | 5 | |
6 | 7 | 29 | Aaron Jackson Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 17 | Brad Blanton Tavares, FL | Tavares, FL | -4 | |
8 | 6 | 95 | Ernie Winton Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | -2 | |
9 | 8 | 21 | Todd Latour Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -1 | |
10 | 11 | 6 | Mark Broat Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 1 | |
11 | 1 | 115 | Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -10 | |
12 | 12 | 19 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL | Winter Haven, FL | |||
2 | 8 | Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL | Leesburg, FL | |||
3 | 17 | Brad Blanton Tavares, FL | Tavares, FL | |||
4 | 78 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | |||
5 | 115 | Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | |||
6 | 95 | Ernie Winton Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | |||
7 | 29 | Aaron Jackson Deland, FL | Deland, FL | |||
8 | 21 | Todd Latour Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
9 | 22 | John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL |
Bomber B
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 23 | Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL | Altomonte Springs, FL | 3 | |
2 | 2 | K9 | Chuck Rush Sanford, FL | Sanford, FL | - | |
3 | 3 | 66 | Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
4 | 7 | 6D | Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 3 | |
5 | 10 | 44 | Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 5 | |
6 | 5 | 6 | Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 01 | Tim Nichols Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -6 | |
8 | 8 | 50 | Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
9 | 11 | 93K | Ryan Kowolski Citra, FL | Citra, FL | 2 | |
10 | 6 | 66S | Chase Symons | -4 | ||
DNS | 58 | Ben Seay Deland, FL | Deland, FL | - | ||
DQ | 9 | 33 | Noah Partlow Sanford, FL | Sanford, FL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | |||
2 | 23 | Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL | Altomonte Springs, FL | |||
3 | 66 | Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | |||
4 | K9 | Chuck Rush Sanford, FL | Sanford, FL | |||
5 | 01 | Tim Nichols Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | |||
6 | 58 | Ben Seay Deland, FL | Deland, FL | |||
7 | 6D | Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | |||
8 | 66S | Chase Symons | ||||
9 | 33 | Noah Partlow Sanford, FL | Sanford, FL | |||
10 | 50 | Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | |||
11 | 93K | Ryan Kowolski Citra, FL | Citra, FL |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo