4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks
4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith
4/6/2024 Bomber B
4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth
5/6/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
David Rogers Super Late Model Six Pack Series 100
SATURDAY 5/6/2023 SCHEDULE:
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 10:00 AM
SUNBELT SERIES PRACTICE 12:30 - 2:30 PM
CROSSOVER GATE OPEN AT 1:05 - 1:10 PM & 1:50 - 1:55 PM
DOWN TIME 2:30 - 3:30 PM
SLM PRACTICE 3:30 - 3:38
SUPER STOCK PRACTICE 3:40 - 3:48
CROSS OVER GATE OPENS 3:50 - 3:55 PM
E-MOD PRACTICE 4:00 - 4:08 PM
BOMBER B PRACTICE 4;10 - 4:18 PM
602 MOD PRACTICE 4:20 - 4:28
CROSS OVER OPENS 4:30 - 4:35 PM
SLM PRACTICE 4:40 - 4:48 PM
SUPER STOCK PRACTICE 4:50 - 4:58 PM
CROSS OVER OPENS 5:00 - 5:05 PM
E-MOD PRACTICE 5:10 - 5:18 PM
BOMBER B PRACTICE 5:20 - 5:28 PM
602 MOD PRACTICE 5:30 - 5:38 PM
TRACK CLOSED / CROSS OVER OPEN
DRIVERS MEETING MANDATORY: 5:45 PM
QUALIFYING / HEAT RACES 6 PM
SLM TIME TRIALS
SUPER STOCK HEAT 8 LAPS
E-MOD HEAT 8 LAPS
BOMBER B HEATS 8 LAPS
602 MOD HEAT 8 LAPS
FEATURE RACING BEGINS AT 7:30
SUNBELT SLM SERIES 100 LAPS
SUPER STOCK 25 LAPS
E-MOD 25 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS
602 MOD 20 LAPS
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
David Rogers Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 37 | Michael Goddard Naples, FL | Naples, FL | - | |
2 | 7 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 80 | Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL | Merritt Island, FL | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 33 | Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | - | |
5 | 9 | 27 | Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL | Lake Mary , FL | 4 | |
6 | 12 | 112 | Steve Weaver Plantation, FL | Plantation, FL | 6 | |
7 | 2 | 67 | Colin Allman Plant City, FL | Plant City, FL | -5 | |
8 | 5 | 28 | Timothy Watson Panama City, FL | Panama City, FL | -3 | |
9 | 6 | 07 | Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL | Plant City, FL | -3 | |
10 | 11 | 15 | Trenten Henick Mims, FL | Mims, FL | 1 | |
11 | 3 | 70 | Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | -8 | |
12 | 10 | 75 | Bryton Horner Seffner, FL | Seffner, FL | -2 | |
DNS | 13 | 22 | Nick White Inglis, FL | Inglis, FL | - | |
DNS | 14 | 37S | Bill Shea Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37 | Michael Goddard Naples, FL | Naples, FL | 17.951 | ||
2 | 67 | Colin Allman Plant City, FL | Plant City, FL | 18.044 | ||
3 | 70 | Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 18.098 | ||
4 | 33 | Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL | Brooksville, FL | 18.104 | ||
5 | 28 | Timothy Watson Panama City, FL | Panama City, FL | 18.131 | ||
6 | 07 | Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL | Plant City, FL | 18.132 | ||
7 | 9 | Brad May Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 18.212 | ||
8 | 80 | Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL | Merritt Island, FL | 18.222 | ||
9 | 27 | Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL | Lake Mary , FL | 18.226 | ||
10 | 75 | Bryton Horner Seffner, FL | Seffner, FL | 18.528 | ||
11 | 15 | Trenten Henick Mims, FL | Mims, FL | 20.305 | ||
12 | 112 | Steve Weaver Plantation, FL | Plantation, FL | 20.533 |
E-Mod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | - | |
2 | 2 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | - | |
3 | 5 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 9 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 8 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -1 | |
DNS | 6 | 52 | Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL | Oak Hill, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 41 | Jeffery White Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 16 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 9 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 8 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -2 | |
DNS | 5 | 52 | Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL | Oak Hill, FL | - |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 99 | Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 2 | |
2 | 10 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 8 | |
3 | 4 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 26 | Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | - | |
6 | 8 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 23 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 2 | |
8 | 1 | 18 | Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -7 | |
9 | 2 | 16 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | -7 | |
DNS | 7 | 37 | Steven Metts Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 18 | Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 16 | David Russell Melbourne, FL | Melbourne, FL | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 99 | Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 1 | |
6 | 10 | 26 | Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | 4 | |
7 | 9 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | 2 | |
DNS | 1 | 37 | Steven Metts Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | - | |
DNS | 8 | 23 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
DNS | 2 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - |
Bomber B
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 6T | Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | |
2 | 13 | 58 | Ben Seay Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 11 | |
3 | 3 | 6D | Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | |
4 | 5 | 66 | Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 69 | William Hindman Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 66S | Chase Symons | 1 | ||
7 | 6 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 50 | Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 56 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -1 | |
10 | 10 | 80 | Kenny Roth Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - | |
11 | 11 | 26 | Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | - | |
12 | 1 | 23 | Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL | Altomonte Springs, FL | -11 | |
DNS | 12 | 01 | Tim Nichols Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 23 | Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL | Altomonte Springs, FL | - | |
2 | 6 | 6D | Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 66 | Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 66S | Chase Symons | 1 | ||
5 | 2 | 50 | Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 26 | Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 6T | Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 69 | William Hindman Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 58 | Ben Seay Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 56 | Mike Dahm Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 80 | Kenny Roth Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 01 | Tim Nichols Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -5 |
602 Tour Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7 | Tony Pereira Miami, FL | Miami, FL | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 09 | Christopher Hatton | 4 | ||
3 | 2 | 11 | Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 19 | Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 04 | Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | -4 | |
DNS | 5 | 81 | CJ Creech Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 04 | Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | - | |
2 | 4 | 11 | Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 09 | Christopher Hatton | 2 | ||
4 | 3 | 19 | Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -1 | |
DNS | 2 | 7 | Tony Pereira Miami, FL | Miami, FL | - | |
DNS | 6 | 81 | CJ Creech Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | - |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo