3/16/2024 Sportsman
Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!
3/16/2024 Sportsman
Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes
3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds
The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano
World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24
Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,
8/19/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Family Fun Night: $5 Admission (Super Stock 50)
E-Mod, Super Stocks 50, Bomber A, Bomber B, 602 Tour Mods and Spectator Racing.
E-Mod Make up from 6/10
NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 8/19/2023 SCHEDULE
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:15 PM
DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:30 PM
RACING BEGINS 6:00 PM
E-MOD MAKE UP (6/10) 25 LAP FEATURE
SUPER STOCK QUALIFYING
HEATS:
602 MODIFIED
BOMBER B
E-MODS
BOMBER A
KIDS BIKE RACES
FEATURES: 7:30
SUPER STOCK 50
602 MODIFIED 20
BOMBER B 20
SPECTATOR RACING
E-MOD 25
BOMBER A 20
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
E-Mod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 75 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 8 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 44H | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 16 | David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | -2 |
A Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 75 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 3 | |
2 | 10 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 8 | |
3 | 1 | 5 | Travis Soukup Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 16 | David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | |
5 | 9 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 4 | |
6 | 7 | 8 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 35 | Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL | Debary, FL | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | - | |
9 | 2 | 44H | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -7 | |
DNS | 3 | 38 | Dylan Williams | - | ||
DNS | 11 | 52 | Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL | Oak Hill, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 35 | Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 3 | |
2 | 11 | 75 | Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 9 | |
3 | 10 | 38 | Dylan Williams | 7 | ||
4 | 7 | 44H | Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 5 | Travis Soukup Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 16 | David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 8 | Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 63 | Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 1 | |
9 | 2 | 17 | Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | -7 | |
10 | 1 | 52 | Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL | Oak Hill, FL | -9 | |
11 | 6 | 112 | Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -5 |
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 16 | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 99 | Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 26 | Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 23 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -6 | |
8 | 5 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 12 | Shawn Held Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | -1 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | ||
2 | 3 | 16 | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | ||
3 | 7 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | ||
4 | 2 | 23 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
5 | 9 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
6 | 6 | 99 | Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
7 | 1 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | ||
8 | 5 | 12 | Shawn Held Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | ||
9 | 4 | 26 | Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL | Orange Park, FL |
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 14K | Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 12 | Caleb Jones Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - | |
4 | 10 | 04 | Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 6 | |
5 | 11 | 3 | Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 6 | |
6 | 9 | X | Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 3 | |
7 | 4 | 13 | Joe Racine Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | -3 | |
8 | 2 | 88 | Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -6 | |
DNS | 8 | 75 | Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | |
DQ | 6 | 72 | Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - | |
DQ | 1 | 14 | Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14K | Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 13 | Joe Racine Port Orange, FL | Port Orange, FL | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | 4 | |
5 | 10 | 88 | Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 5 | |
6 | 3 | 14 | Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 72 | Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 12 | Caleb Jones Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 1 | |
9 | 11 | 75 | Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 2 | |
10 | 7 | X | Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
11 | 5 | 04 | Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -6 |
Bomber B
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 66S | Chase Symons | 6 | ||
2 | 8 | 15G | Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 74 | Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL | SE Palm Bay, FL | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 23 | Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL | Altomonte Springs, FL | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 50 | Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 23D | Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -6 | |
8 | 6 | 80 | Kenny Roth Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 66S | Chase Symons | 2 | ||
2 | 2 | 74 | Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL | SE Palm Bay, FL | - | |
3 | 6 | 23 | Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL | Altomonte Springs, FL | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 50 | Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 15G | Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 23D | Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 80 | Kenny Roth Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -4 |
602 Tour Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 33 | Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL | Palm City, FL | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 09 | Christopher Hatton | 5 | ||
3 | 2 | 7 | Tony Pereira Miami, FL | Miami, FL | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 69 | Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 88 | John Hatton na, FL | na, FL | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 4 | Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 19 | Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 09 | Christopher Hatton | 3 | ||
2 | 5 | 69 | Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 7 | Tony Pereira Miami, FL | Miami, FL | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 88 | John Hatton na, FL | na, FL | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 4 | Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL | Enterprise, FL | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 19 | Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 33 | Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL | Palm City, FL | -4 |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo