Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/30/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th
News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...
2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th

2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th

11/30/2021 -
The 2022 Red Eye 50/50 has been scheduled for January 7th and 8th! January 7th will be practice and January 8th will be the race date. The David Roger
News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...

News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...

11/16/2021 -
News: Due to some major repairs that will be made to the retaining walls there will be no private practice or events from Nov. 29th until December 17t
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details

Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details

11/10/2021 -
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details: From Hoosier Tires All teams will only be allowed to purchase one set of practice tires. Friday, teams will
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...

56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...

11/7/2021 -
Everything you need to know for the 56th Annual Governor's Cup can be found using the link below! Full Daily Schedules, Rules, Pay Out and Paper entry

Event Profile

4/24/2021 at New Smyrna Speedway

4/24/2021 at New Smyrna Speedway

Pro Late Model 50 & Bomber A 50 | New Smyrna Beach, FL

Pro Late Model

A Feature 1

50 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brad MayOviedo, FL9M
24Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL15
31Colby ClementsVero Beach, FL17
42Daniel EscotoLeon, MX99
58Mike AmatoNew Smyrna Beach, FL2X
67Charley AyersDaytona Beach, FL77
79Steve ReddittOrlando, FL84
810Mike McElyeaHollywood, FL19
95Colt HensleyAvon Park, FL77H
DNS-Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX11
DNS-Blake SuttieWinter Garden, FL10

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Colt HensleyAvon Park, FL77H0.000
2-Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL150.000
3-Brad MayOviedo, FL9M0.000
4-Daniel EscotoLeon, MX990.000
5-Colby ClementsVero Beach, FL170.000
6-Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX110.000
7-Charley AyersDaytona Beach, FL770.000
8-Mike AmatoNew Smyrna Beach, FL2X0.000
9-Steve ReddittOrlando, FL840.000
10-Mike McElyeaHollywood, FL190.000

LKQ Super Stocks

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL56
23George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL18
35Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL48
41Don DuvalPort Orange, FL30
54Greg "scoot" DameDeltona, FL67
67Jay WooldridgePalm Bay, FL40
78Warren SchuurOrlando, FL77
86David GouldMelbourne, FL16
DNS-Charles LewellenOrmand Beach, FL, FL3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Greg "scoot" DameDeltona, FL67
28George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL18
37Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL56
44Don DuvalPort Orange, FL30
55Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL48
66David GouldMelbourne, FL16
79Jay WooldridgePalm Bay, FL40
83Warren SchuurOrlando, FL77

Mod Minis

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brad BlantonTavares, FL17
22Michael Rudder0
34Todd HaughtVOLUSIA, FL09
45John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL22
57Patrick WellsDeltona, FL23
66Jamie DixsonPalm Bay, FL8
73David RussellMelbourne, FL78
88Rex ChistensenMerrit Island, FLV3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Todd HaughtVOLUSIA, FL09
23David RussellMelbourne, FL78
35Michael Rudder0
47Brad BlantonTavares, FL17
54John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL22
61Jamie DixsonPalm Bay, FL8
76Patrick WellsDeltona, FL23
88Rex ChistensenMerrit Island, FLV3

Bomber A

A Feature 1

50 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
128Steven Wright47
27Eddie EvansPort Orange, FL3
35Jimmy Black9
43Jack HallDavenport, FL00
516Tony BromleyJacksonville, FL6
619Bruce GaytonOrlando, FL71
712Shane SutorusOrlando, FL23
818Aaron FoyeCocoa, FL7
917Brandon MonroeOrlando, FL14
106Jim SnyderEdgewater, FL81
1115James AdamsBrooksville, FL29
1227Joseph MahieuDaytona Beach, FL22
1324Corey SzuderOrlando, FL55
1422Charles ZookPaisley, FL17
1525Bob SeayPort Orange, FL72
169Brian GaytonOrlando, FL16
1710Dan WebbSouth Daytona, FL25
1811Chuck RushSanford, FLK9
1913Daniel BeasleyAugusta, GA2
201CJ CreechOrange city, FL27
214Zach CurtisSE Palm Bay, FL5
222Todd LatourOrlando, FL21
238Scott TylerOrlando, FL27T
2414Jim Zabele44
2523Alex FedorovIndialantic, FL83
2621Jose RiveraOrlando, FL860
2720Leroy CrawfordDeland, FL76
DNS-Daniel BriddellTitusville, FL25B

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Steven Wright470.000
2-Jimmy Black90.000
3-Zach CurtisSE Palm Bay, FL50.000
4-Jack HallDavenport, FL000.000
5-Todd LatourOrlando, FL210.000
6-CJ CreechOrange city, FL270.000
7-Eddie EvansPort Orange, FL30.000
8-Jim SnyderEdgewater, FL810.000
9-Brian GaytonOrlando, FL160.000
10-Scott TylerOrlando, FL27T0.000
11-Chuck RushSanford, FLK90.000
12-Dan WebbSouth Daytona, FL250.000
13-Daniel BeasleyAugusta, GA20.000
14-Shane SutorusOrlando, FL230.000
15-James AdamsBrooksville, FL290.000
16-Jim Zabele440.000
17-Brandon MonroeOrlando, FL140.000
18-Tony BromleyJacksonville, FL60.000
19-Bruce GaytonOrlando, FL710.000
20-Aaron FoyeCocoa, FL70.000
21-Jose RiveraOrlando, FL8600.000
22-Leroy CrawfordDeland, FL760.000
23-Alex FedorovIndialantic, FL830.000
24-Charles ZookPaisley, FL170.000
25-Bob SeayPort Orange, FL720.000
26-Corey SzuderOrlando, FL550.000
27-Joseph MahieuDaytona Beach, FL220.000