Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/30/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th
News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...
2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th

2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th

11/30/2021 -
The 2022 Red Eye 50/50 has been scheduled for January 7th and 8th! January 7th will be practice and January 8th will be the race date. The David Roger
News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...

News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...

11/16/2021 -
News: Due to some major repairs that will be made to the retaining walls there will be no private practice or events from Nov. 29th until December 17t
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details

Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details

11/10/2021 -
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details: From Hoosier Tires All teams will only be allowed to purchase one set of practice tires. Friday, teams will
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...

56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...

11/7/2021 -
Everything you need to know for the 56th Annual Governor's Cup can be found using the link below! Full Daily Schedules, Rules, Pay Out and Paper entry

Event Profile

11/14/2021 at New Smyrna Speedway

11/14/2021 at New Smyrna Speedway

Florida Governor's Cup (Racing at 2:00 PM) | New Smyrna Beach, FL

David Rogers Super Late Models

A Feature 1

200 laps | 01:36:04.517
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Sammy SmithDes Moines, IA22
212Stephen NassePinellas Park, FL51N
36Jake FinchLynn Haven, FL51
48Erik JonesHuntersville, NC4
511Bobby GoodLake Mary , FL27
64Jesse LoveRedwood City, CA21
716Michael HindeHernando, FL69
810Justin DrawdyHuntersville, NC12
913Anthony SergiGeneva, FL20
1020Richard Elkins JrAuburndale, FL55
1121Robert YohoPinellas Park, FL99
129Daniel DyeDeland, FL43
131Chandler SmithTalking Rock, GA26
147Jeff ChoquetteLoxahatchee, FL21C
1514Colt HensleyAvon Park, FL77
1618Jamie SullivanChristmas, FL05
1715Dakota StroupMaceo, KY47
182Brad MayOviedo, FL9
1917Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL38
2019Michael LiraPort Orange, FL5
215Donnie WilsonOklahoma City, OK2
2222Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL15
2323Logan MisuracaSanford, FL99M

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
119Chandler SmithTalking Rock, GA260.000
23Brad MayOviedo, FL90.000
37Sammy SmithDes Moines, IA220.000
421Jesse LoveRedwood City, CA210.000
56Donnie WilsonOklahoma City, OK20.000
612Jake FinchLynn Haven, FL510.000
723Jeff ChoquetteLoxahatchee, FL21C0.000
815Erik JonesHuntersville, NC40.000
94Daniel DyeDeland, FL430.000
1016Justin DrawdyHuntersville, NC120.000
1110Bobby GoodLake Mary , FL270.000
1217Stephen NassePinellas Park, FL51N0.000
138Anthony SergiGeneva, FL200.000
142Colt HensleyAvon Park, FL770.000
1520Dakota StroupMaceo, KY470.000
169Michael HindeHernando, FL690.000
1718Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL380.000
1813Jamie SullivanChristmas, FL050.000
1922Michael LiraPort Orange, FL50.000
205Richard Elkins JrAuburndale, FL550.000
2114Robert YohoPinellas Park, FL990.000
221Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL150.000
2311Logan MisuracaSanford, FL99M0.000

Sportsman

A Feature 1

50 laps | 00:30:16.784
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Chad PierceOrlando, FL8
24Tyler ScofieldPlant City, FL07
33Matthew GreenOrlando, FL44
41Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL38
52Adam BriggsLakeland, FL14
66A.J MoyerTampa, FL15
78Brian SoukupDeltona, FL52
810Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL41
97Justin Reeves21
109Marvin BrownNew Smyrna, FL32
DNS-Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL7
DQ12Chris HuntoonPort Charlotte, FL30

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Tyler ScofieldPlant City, FL070.000
28Matthew GreenOrlando, FL440.000
36Adam BriggsLakeland, FL140.000
41Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL380.000
510Chad PierceOrlando, FL80.000
69A.J MoyerTampa, FL150.000
77Justin Reeves210.000
85Brian SoukupDeltona, FL520.000
94Marvin BrownNew Smyrna, FL320.000
1011Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL410.000
DNS-Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL70.000

E-Mod

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Matt JarrettOrlando, FL2H
27Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL41
32Blaise HetzneckerOrlando, FL93
41Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX9
53Michael MarkDeland, FL4
65Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL7
76Dylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL16
88Timmy WaltersOrlando, FL29

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Matt JarrettOrlando, FL2H0.000
23Michael MarkDeland, FL40.000
31Blaise HetzneckerOrlando, FL930.000
45Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX90.000
57Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL70.000
62Dylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL160.000
78Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL410.000
84Timmy WaltersOrlando, FL290.000

Mod Minis

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:29:29.260
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Randy AndersonWildwood, FL112
25Garrett LarsonClearwater, FL161
312Michael Rudder0
47Ronnie LarsonClearwater, FL58
54Todd HaughtVOLUSIA, FL09
63David RussellMelbourne, FL78
78Larry GoolsbyChiefland, FL27
89John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL22
911Austin RamseyPinellas Park, FL3
101Jared ZabeleDeltona, FL44
1114Mark BroatDeltona, FL6
1213Robbie YoakamHernando, FL8
132Brad BlantonTavares, FL17
1410Tony DeGeorgeTitusville, FL32

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Randy AndersonWildwood, FL1120.000
24Garrett LarsonClearwater, FL1610.000
38Todd HaughtVOLUSIA, FL090.000
47David RussellMelbourne, FL780.000
56Brad BlantonTavares, FL170.000
69Jared ZabeleDeltona, FL440.000
73Ronnie LarsonClearwater, FL580.000
810Larry GoolsbyChiefland, FL270.000
95John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL220.000
102Tony DeGeorgeTitusville, FL320.000
1111Austin RamseyPinellas Park, FL30.000

Bomber A

A Feature 1

00:18:35.396
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Steven Wright47
213Jim SnyderEdgewater, FL81
34CJ CreechOrange city, FL27
45Jimmy Black9
511Dan WebbSouth Daytona, FL44
69Brian GaytonOrlando, FL16
78Todd LatourOrlando, FL21
86Chuck RushSanford, FLK9
910Eddie EvansPort Orange, FL3
107Aaron FoyeCocoa, FL7
112Daniel BromleyJacksonville, FL6
1216Bob SeayPort Orange, FL72
1315Leroy CrawfordDeland, FL76
141David LandrieDaytona Beach, FL11
1512Courtney BreadonNew Smyrna Beach, FLX
1618Dustin HigdonPort Orange, FL15
1714Corey SzuderOrlando, FL55
1817Ben SeayDeland, FL13