2015 New Smyrna Speedway Race Results

October 31 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Rich Clouser (Pro Late Models), Bruce Bennett (Super Stocks), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Charles King (Bombers)
click here for full results

October 17 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Pro Late Models), Preston Hunt (Super Stocks), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Richard Tyner (Bombers)
click here for full results

October 10 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Pro Late Models), Tank Tucker (Modifieds), Shane Sutorus (Bombers)
click here for full results

October 3 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Pro Late Models), Mike Trocki (Super Stocks), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Aaron Overman (Bombers)
click here for full results

September 26 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Tim Russell (Super Late Models), Todd Allen (Sportsman), Wayne Parker (Modifieds), Kody Jett (Southern Pro Am Series), Shane Sutorus (Bombers)
click here for full results

September 19 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Patrick Thomas (Sportsman #1), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman #2), Rich Clouser (Pro Late Models), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Shane Sutorus (Bombers), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks)
click here for full results

September 5 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Pro Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Charles King, Jr. (Bombers)
click here for full results

August 29 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Earl Beckner (Sportsman)
click here for full results

August 22 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Jerry Symons (Modifieds), Greg Bruce (Bombers)
click here for full results

August 8 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Anthony Sergi (Super Late Models), Tank Tucker (Modifieds), Greg Bruce (Bombers), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman)
click here for full results

July 13 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Dillon Wood (Modifieds), Shane Sutorus (Bombers)
click here for full results

July 10 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Tim Russell (Super Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Brad Blanton (Mini Stocks), Billy Barrington (Bombers)
click here for full results

July 3 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Tim Russell (Super Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Brad Blanton (Mini Stocks), Billy Barrington (Bombers)
click here for full results

June 27 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Daniel Keene, Jr. (Pro Late Models), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Robert Deal (Modifieds), Richard Roark (Bombers)
click here for full results

June 20 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Super Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Bill Barrington (Bombers)
click here for full results

June 13 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Pro Late Models), Butch Herdegen (Super Stocks), William Barrington (Bombers), Brad Blanton (Mini Stocks #1), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks #2)
click here for full results

June 6 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Pro Late Models), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Tank Tucker (Modifieds), Greg Bruce (Bombers)
click here for full results

May 31 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Travis Cope (Super Late Models), Earl Beckner (Sportsman), Jason Boyd (Modifieds), Zack Curtis (Bombers #1), Greg Bruce (Bombers #2)
click here for full results

May 24 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Pro Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks)
click here for full results

May 16 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Tank Tucker (Modifieds), William Barrington (Bombers)
click here for full results

May 9 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Michael Lira (Pro Late Models), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), William Barrington (Bombers)
click here for full results

May 4 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Anthony Sergi (Super Late Models), Tank Tucker (Modifieds), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), William Barrington (Bombers)
click here for full results

April 25 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Pro Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Charles King (Bombers)
click here for full results

April 18 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Brad May (Super Late Models), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Alan Bruns (Modifieds), Shane Sutorus (Bombers)
click here for full results

April 4 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Jerry Symons (Modifieds), Michael Lira (Pro Late Models), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Shane Sutorus (Bombers)
click here for full results

March 28 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Anthony Sergi (Super Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), William Hindman (Bombers)
click here for full results

March 21 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: George Gorham, Sr. (Sportsman), Jerry Symons (Modifieds), Ray Black, Jr. (Pro Late Models), James Skinner (Bombers)
click here for full results

March 14 - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
Winners: Michael Seay (Sportsman), Rich Clouser (Pro Late Models), Ted Vulpius (Mini Stocks), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Ricky Moxley (Modifieds), Wes Railing (Bombers)
click here for full results

February 21 - World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Night #8
Winners: Christopher Bell (Super Late Models), Tyler Thomas (Pro Late Models), Doug Moff (Florida Modifieds), Brandon Morris (Sportsman)
click here for full results

February 20 - World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Night #7
Winners: Harrison Burton (Super Late Models), Ryan Preece (Tour-Type Modifieds), Austin Nason (Pro Late Models), Doug Moff (Florida Modifieds)
click here for full results

February 19 - World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Night #6
Winners: Dave Garbo, Jr. (Super Late Models), Ryan Preece (Tour-Type Modifieds), Dalton Armstrong (Pro Late Models), Doug Moff (Florida Modifieds)
click here for full results

February 18 - World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Night #5
Winners: Eddie MacDonald (American Canadian Tour), Zane Smith (Super Late Models), Steve Wallace (Super Late Models), Dalton Armstrong (Pro Late Models), Matt Wallace (Pro Late Models), Eric Goodale (Tour-Type Modifieds), Alan Bruns (Florida Modifieds)
click here for full results

February 16 - World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Night #4
Winners: Eddie MacDonald (American Canadian Tour), Ryan Preece (Tour-Type Modifieds), Travis Eddy (Florida Modifieds)
click here for full results

February 15 - World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Night #3
Winners: Austin Hill (NASCAR K&N Pro Series East), Eddie MacDonald (American Canadian Tour),
click here for full results

February 14 - World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Night #2
Winners: Ty Majeski (Super Late Models), Spencer Davis (Pro Late Models), Ryan Preece (Tour-Type Modifieds), Cameron Ray (Florida Modifieds), Michael Bruns (Pro Trucks), Robbie Yoakam (Mini Stocks)
click here for full results

February 13 - World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Night #1
Winners: Harrison Burton (Super Late Models), Derek Scott (Pro Late Models), Justin Bonsignore (Tour-Type Modifieds), Tim Moore (Florida Modifieds), Michael Bruns (Pro Trucks)
click here for full results

January 3 - Red-Eye 100
Winners: Bubba Pollard (Super Late Models), Spencer Davis (Pro Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Reid Christensen (Strictly Stocks)
click here for full results





2003-PREVIOUS RESULTS ON NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY ARCHIVE SITE - CLICK HERE