2018 New Smyrna Speedway Race Results

January 6, 2018
Jeff Choquette (Super Late Models), Butch Herdegen (Super Stocks), LB Skaggs (Modifieds), Brad Blanton (Mod Mini Stocks) and Greg Bruce (Bombers)
click here for full results

January 20, 2018
Jeff Choquette (Super Late Models), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Mike Soukup (Super Stocks), Brad Blanton (Mod Mini Stocks) and Zac Curtis (Bombers)
click here for full results

February 9, 2018
Stephen Nasse (SLM), Jeff Choquette (PLM), Sean Bass (Sportsman) and Jerry Symons (Florida Modifieds)
click here for full results​

February 10, 2018
Harrison Burton (SLM), Cole Anderson (PLM), Jerry Symons (Florida Modifieds), Sean Bass (Sportsman) and Shane Butler (Sprint Cars)
click here for full results

March 24, 2018
Patrick Thomas (Sportsman #1), Earl Beckner (Sportsman #2), Brad May (Super Late Models), David Gould (Super Stocks), Bobby Dooley (Mod Minis) and Nate Holycross (Bombers)
click here for full results

March 31, 2018
Jerry Symons (Modifieds), Tyler Simpson (Mod Minis), David Gould (Super Stocks), Nate Holycross (Bombers)
click here for full results

April 14, 2018
Brad May (Super Late Models), Anthony Sergi (Super Late Models), Jerry Symons (Modifieds), Tyler Simpson (Mod Minis) and Nate Holycross (Bombers)
click here for full results

April 21, 2018
Mike Skinner (Pro Late Models), Jason Vail (Sportsman), David Gould (Super Stocks) & Nate Holycross (Bombers)
click here for full results

April 28, 2018
Mickey Kempgens (Southern Sprint Car Shootout Series), Mike Amato (Super Stocks), Tyler Simpson (Mod Minis), Zach Curtis (Bombers)
click here for full results

May 12, 2018
Earl Beckner (Sportsman), Steve Barnes (Sportsman Dash for Cash), Mike Amato (Super Stocks), Dan Webb (Bombers)
click here for full results

May 26, 2018
Mike Amato (Super Stocks) and Jared Zabele (Bombers)
click here for full results

June 9, 2018
Jerry Symons (Modifieds), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Preston Hunt (Super Stocks), Fred Robinson (V6 Ground Pounders), Scott Fobes (V8 Ground Pounders), Joe Hamilton (Sportsman Dash), Nate Holycross (Bombers)
click here for full results

June 30, 2018
Cole Anderson (Pro Late Models), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Tyler Simpson (Mod Minis), Mike Scanell (Bombers), Fred Robinson (Ground Pounders)
click here for full results

July 5, 2018
Jeff Choquette (Super Late Models), Ricky Moxley (Modifieds), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Justin Reynolds (Super Stocks)
click here for full results

July 14, 2018
Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Bobby Holley (Super Stocks), Jason Boyd (Modifieds), Dan Webb (Bombers), John McCormick (Bombers), Jody Modine (Ground Pounders)
click here for full results

July 21, 2018
Brad May (Super Late Models), Patrick Thomas (Sportsman), Wayne Parker (Modifieds), Dan Webb (Bombers)
click here for full results

August 4, 2018
Derek Pugh (Pro Trucks 50), Wayne Parker (Modifieds), Preston Hunt (Sportsman), Mike Amato (Super Stocks), Dan Webb (Bombers), Matthew Green (Sportsman Dash for Cash)
click here for full results

August 11, 2018
Anthony Sergi (Super Late Models), Wayne Parker (Modifieds), Tyler Simpson (Mod Minis #1), David Russell (Mod Minis #2), Mike Scannell (Bombers), Ron Hess (Ground Pounders)
click here for full results

2017 RESULTS - CLICK HERE
2016 RESULTS - CLICK HERE
2015 RESULTS - CLICK HERE
2003-PREVIOUS RESULTS ON NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY ARCHIVE SITE - CLICK HERE