New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

2/13/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/13/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

World Series of Asphalt Night 3 - Super Sunday (602 Mod 75)

Sunday 2/13/22

10:00am Pit Gates Open
11:00am Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
12:15pm Drivers Meeting
1:00pm Practice Begins
1:00-1:20; 3:25-3:45 Super Late Model
1:25-1:45; 3:50-4:10 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)
1:50-2:10; 4:15-4:35 Pro Late Model
2:15-2:35; 4:40-4:55 602 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)
2:40–3:00; 5:00-5:20 Tour Modified (Open Practice)
3:05–3:20; 5:25–5:40 EMods (Group Qualifying last practice)

6:00pm Qualifying
Super Model (Outside Wall)
Pro Late Model (Inside Wall)

7:30pm Racing Starts

Super Late Model 35 Laps

FL Modifieds 35 Laps

Intermission

Pro Late Model 35 Laps

602 Modifieds 75 Laps

E-Mods 30 Laps

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models25 entries
  • Pro Late Model29 entries
  • J&C Gradall Modifieds19 entries
  • E-Mod2 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
2 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
3 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
4 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -
5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
6 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -
8 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
9 24B William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
10 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -
11 9H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
12 7 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
13 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
14 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
15 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
16 1X Todd Stone Todd Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -
17 7C Justin Crider Justin Crider Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
18 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
19 148 Max Calles-McDonald Max Calles-McDonald McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -
20 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
21 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -
22 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
23 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
24 39 Morgan Hoover Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -

Pro Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
2 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
3 81 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -
4 56 Gus Dean Gus Dean Blufften, SC Blufften, SC -
5 24S William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -
6 28C Parker Chase Parker Chase New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
7 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
8 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -
9 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
10 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC -
11 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
12 5 Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON -
13 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
14 66 James Storey James Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
15 28 Roger Maynor Roger Maynor BayShore, NY BayShore, NY -
16 80 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA -
17 30 Dayrn Miller Dayrn Miller Franklin Square, NY Franklin Square, NY -
18 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
19 9 Mathieu Kingsbury Mathieu Kingsbury Mirabel, QC Mirabel, QC -
20 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
21 149X Emiliano Rodriguez Emiliano Rodriguez guadalajara, MX guadalajara, MX -
22 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
23 83 Cory Hall Cory Hall Jouicue, NB Jouicue, NB -
24 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME -

J&C Gradall Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
2 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -
4 18 Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
5 6 Zach Stacy Zach Stacy Enon, OH Enon, OH -
6 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
7 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
8 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
9 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
10 15T Tank Tucker Tank Tucker New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
11 77 Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA -
12 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
13 75L Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -

E-Mod

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
2 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -

602 Tour Modifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Carsten DiGiantomasso Carsten DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -
2 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso Jarret DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -
3 51 Blake Barney Blake Barney Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -
4 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
5 16 Ricky Collins Ricky Collins Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -
6 68S Scott Adams Scott Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA -
7 03 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
8 24 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
9 36 Richier Cooper Richier Cooper Wesh Long Branch, NJ Wesh Long Branch, NJ -
10 73 Paul Hartwig Jr Paul Hartwig Jr Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
11 92 Darren Cox Darren Cox Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -
12 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ -
13 73M Buddy Miller Buddy Miller -
14 12 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -
15 02 Ryan Fisher Ryan Fisher Leonardo, NJ Leonardo, NJ -
16 2 Jerry Gradl Jr Jerry Gradl Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
17 27X Adam LaCicero Adam LaCicero lavallette, NJ lavallette, NJ -
18 11 Matt Ricco Matt Ricco Ponce Inlet, FL Ponce Inlet, FL -
19 4 Fred Nees Jr Fred Nees Jr New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -
20 17B Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
21 35 Troy Bollinger Troy Bollinger Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -
22 17 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
23 55 Lou Hoguet Lou Hoguet Sewell, NJ Sewell, NJ -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club