New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

2/14/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/14/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

World Series of Asphalt Night 4- Clyde Hart Memorial Super Late Model 100

Monday 2/14/22

10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
(Tire Impound Supers)
12:45am Drivers Meeting
1:30pm Practice Begins

1:30-1:50; 3:25-3:45 Super Late Model
1:55-2:15; 3:50-4:10 Tour Modified
2:20-2:40; 4:15-4:35 Pro Late Model (Group Qualifying last practice)
2:45-3:00; 4:40-4:55 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)
3:05-3:20; 5:00-5:15 602 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)

4:30 Super Late Tire Release & Pre-Qualifying Tech
5:00 Tour Modified Pre-Qualifying Tech

6:00pm Qualifying
Super Late Model (Outside Wall)
Tour Modified (Inside Wall)

7:30pm Racing Starts

Clyde Hart Memorial Super Late Model 100

602 Modified 25 Laps

Intermission

Tour Modified 50 Laps

Pro Late Model 35 Laps

FL Modifieds 25 Laps

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models30 entries
  • Pro Late Model36 entries
  • Tour Modified39 entries
  • J&C Gradall Modifieds19 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24B William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -
3 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
4 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -
5 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
6 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
7 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
8 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -
9 1F Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
10 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
11 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -
12 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
13 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
14 77 Leland Honeyman Leland Honeyman Mooresville, SC Mooresville, SC -
15 7C Justin Crider Justin Crider Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
16 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
17 7 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
18 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL -
19 6 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT -
20 9H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
21 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
22 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
23 15M Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
24 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -

Pro Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
2 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
3 24S William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -
4 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC -
5 19 Bryan Kruczek Bryan Kruczek Kingston, NH Kingston, NH -
6 56 Gus Dean Gus Dean Blufften, SC Blufften, SC -
7 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -
8 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
9 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
10 20 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -
11 28C Parker Chase Parker Chase New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
12 66 James Storey James Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
13 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan North Atteboro, MA North Atteboro, MA -
14 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Walkertown, NC Walkertown, NC -
15 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
16 80 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA -
17 30 Dayrn Miller Dayrn Miller Franklin Square, NY Franklin Square, NY -
18 76 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
19 28 Roger Maynor Roger Maynor BayShore, NY BayShore, NY -
20 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
21 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME -
22 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
23 7X Dylan Ward Dylan Ward Walkertown, NC Walkertown, NC -
24 15S Mike Skinner Mike Skinner Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
25 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
26 9 Mathieu Kingsbury Mathieu Kingsbury Mirabel, QC Mirabel, QC -
27 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
28 5 Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON -
29 2 Scottie Lamp Scottie Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI -
30 81 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -
DQ 83 Cory Hall Cory Hall Jouicue, NB Jouicue, NB -

Tour Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -
2 7NY Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -
3 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
4 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT -
5 55 Teddy Hodgdon Teddy Hodgdon Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -
6 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -
7 22 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ -
8 48 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -
9 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -
10 49 Chris Young Chris Young Calverton, NY Calverton, NY -
11 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
12 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
13 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY -
14 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
15 8CT Cam McDermott Cam McDermott Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
16 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
17 17 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
18 19 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
19 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -
20 99 Tyler Truex Tyler Truex Mayetta, NJ Mayetta, NJ -
21 70 Dylan Slepian Dylan Slepian Lake Grove, NY Lake Grove, NY -
22 8P Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -
23 25NJ Chris Andretta Chris Andretta Neptune, NJ Neptune, NJ -
24 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
25 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Red Bank, NJ Red Bank, NJ -
26 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY -
27 11 Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY Bohemia, NY -
28 24NJ Andrew Krause Andrew Krause East Brunswick, NJ East Brunswick, NJ -
29 28X Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -
30 02 Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC -
31 55G Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -
32 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale -
3 73J Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ -
4 00 Chris Dewalt Chris Dewalt Easton, PA Easton, PA -
5 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
DNS 7 Rich Parker Rich Parker Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ -
DNS 29 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -

J&C Gradall Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
2 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -
4 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
5 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
DNS 18 Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -

602 Tour Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Carsten DiGiantomasso Carsten DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -
2 73 Paul Hartwig Jr Paul Hartwig Jr Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
3 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA -
4 51 Blake Barney Blake Barney Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -
5 03 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
6 16 Ricky Collins Ricky Collins Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -
7 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso Jarret DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -
8 27X Adam LaCicero Adam LaCicero lavallette, NJ lavallette, NJ -
9 68S Scott Adams Scott Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA -
10 02 Ryan Fisher Ryan Fisher Leonardo, NJ Leonardo, NJ -
11 17B Bryce Bailey Bryce Bailey Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
12 11 Matt Ricco Matt Ricco Ponce Inlet, FL Ponce Inlet, FL -
13 73M Buddy Miller Buddy Miller -
14 92 Darren Cox Darren Cox Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -
15 35 Troy Bollinger Troy Bollinger Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -
16 24 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
17 4 Fred Nees Jr Fred Nees Jr New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -
18 55 Lou Hoguet Lou Hoguet Sewell, NJ Sewell, NJ -
19 2 Jerry Gradl Jr Jerry Gradl Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club