New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
World Series 1981

World Series 1981

Gary Ballough in the Hanley Enterprises #112 at New Smyrna Speedway for the 1981 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing event

World Series 1985

World Series 1985

Richie Evans on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway during the 1985 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 2/10/85

2/17/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/17/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

World Series of Asphalt Night 7 - Shootout Night (FL Modifed 75)

Thursday 2/17/22

10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
12:45am Drivers Meeting
1:30pm Practice Begins

1:30-1:50; 3:10-3:30 Pro Late Model (Group Qualifying last practice)
1:55-2:15; 3:35-3:55 Tour Modified
2:20-2:40; 4:00-4:20 Super Late Model
2:45-3:05; 4:25-4:45 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)

5:00 Super Late Pre-Qualifying Tech
Tour Modified Pre-Qualifying Tech

6:00pm Qualifying
Super Late Model (Outside Wall)
Tour Modified (Inside Wall)

7:30pm Racing Starts

FL Modified 75 Laps

Pro Late Model 35 Laps

Intermission

Tour Modified 35 Laps

Super Late Model 35 Laps

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models32 entries
  • Pro Late Model43 entries
  • Tour Modified45 entries
  • J&C Gradall Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
2 6 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT -
3 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
5 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
6 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -
7 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
8 1X Todd Stone Todd Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -
9 15M Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
10 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -
11 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
12 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
13 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
14 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
15 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
DNS 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
DNS 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -

Pro Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Bryan Kruczek Bryan Kruczek Newmarket, NH Newmarket, NH -
2 83 Cory Hall Cory Hall Jouicue, NB Jouicue, NB -
3 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
4 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
5 80 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA -
6 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
7 147 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
8 15B Jade Bufford Jade Bufford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -
9 28C Parker Chase Parker Chase New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
10 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Walkertown, NC Walkertown, NC -
11 76 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
12 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
13 24S William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -
14 7 Cory Casagrande Cory Casagrande Stafford Springs, CT Stafford Springs, CT -
15 30 Dayrn Miller Dayrn Miller Franklin Square, NY Franklin Square, NY -
16 9H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
17 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
18 15H Mike Hopkins Mike Hopkins Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -
19 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME -
20 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC -
21 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
22 66 James Storey James Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
23 5 Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON -
24 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
25 7X Dylan Ward Dylan Ward Walkertown, NC Walkertown, NC -
26 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
27 9 Mathieu Kingsbury Mathieu Kingsbury Mirabel, QC Mirabel, QC -
28 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
29 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA -

Tour Modified

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 7NY Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -
3 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -
4 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
5 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT -
6 02 Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
8 11 Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY Bohemia, NY -
9 55 Teddy Hodgdon Teddy Hodgdon Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -
10 29 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
11 24NJ Andrew Krause Andrew Krause East Brunswick, NJ East Brunswick, NJ -
12 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
13 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY -
14 49 Chris Young Chris Young Calverton, NY Calverton, NY -
15 20S Kyle Sysco Kyle Sysco Toms River, NY Toms River, NY -
16 99 Tyler Truex Tyler Truex Mayetta, NJ Mayetta, NJ -
17 25NJ Chris Andretta Chris Andretta Neptune, NJ Neptune, NJ -
18 8P Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -
19 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
20 17 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
21 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
22 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
23 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -
24 7 Rich Parker Rich Parker Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ -
25 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale -
26 19 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
27 73M Buddy Miller Buddy Miller -
28 48 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -
29 00 Chris Dewalt Chris Dewalt Easton, PA Easton, PA -
30 28X Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -
31 82 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -
32 55G Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -
33 27 Chris LaCicero Chris LaCicero Seaside Park, NJ Seaside Park, NJ -
34 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Red Bank, NJ Red Bank, NJ -
35 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ -

J&C Gradall Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -
4 18 Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
5 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
6 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
DQ 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
DQ 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club