New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

2/17/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/17/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

World Series of Asphalt Night 7 - Shootout Night (FL Modifed 75)

Thursday 2/17/22

10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
12:45am Drivers Meeting
1:30pm Practice Begins

1:30-1:50; 3:10-3:30 Pro Late Model (Group Qualifying last practice)
1:55-2:15; 3:35-3:55 Tour Modified
2:20-2:40; 4:00-4:20 Super Late Model
2:45-3:05; 4:25-4:45 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)

5:00 Super Late Pre-Qualifying Tech
Tour Modified Pre-Qualifying Tech

6:00pm Qualifying
Super Late Model (Outside Wall)
Tour Modified (Inside Wall)

7:30pm Racing Starts

FL Modified 75 Laps

Pro Late Model 35 Laps

Intermission

Tour Modified 35 Laps

Super Late Model 35 Laps

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models32 entries
  • Pro Late Model43 entries
  • Tour Modified45 entries
  • J&C Gradall Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
2 6 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT -
3 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
5 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
6 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -
7 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
8 1X Todd Stone Todd Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -
9 15M Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
10 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -
11 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
12 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
13 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
14 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
15 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
DNS 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
DNS 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -

Pro Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Bryan Kruczek Bryan Kruczek Kingston, NH Kingston, NH -
2 83 Cory Hall Cory Hall Jouicue, NB Jouicue, NB -
3 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
4 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
5 80 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA -
6 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
7 147 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
8 15B Jade Bufford Jade Bufford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -
9 28C Parker Chase Parker Chase New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
10 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Walkertown, NC Walkertown, NC -
11 76 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
12 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
13 24S William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -
14 7 Cory Casagrande Cory Casagrande Stafford Springs, CT Stafford Springs, CT -
15 30 Dayrn Miller Dayrn Miller Franklin Square, NY Franklin Square, NY -
16 9H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
17 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
18 15H Mike Hopkins Mike Hopkins Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -
19 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME -
20 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC -
21 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
22 66 James Storey James Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
23 5 Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON -
24 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
25 7X Dylan Ward Dylan Ward Walkertown, NC Walkertown, NC -
26 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
27 9 Mathieu Kingsbury Mathieu Kingsbury Mirabel, QC Mirabel, QC -
28 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
29 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan North Atteboro, MA North Atteboro, MA -

Tour Modified

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 7NY Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -
3 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -
4 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
5 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT -
6 02 Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
8 11 Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY Bohemia, NY -
9 55 Teddy Hodgdon Teddy Hodgdon Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -
10 29 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
11 24NJ Andrew Krause Andrew Krause East Brunswick, NJ East Brunswick, NJ -
12 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
13 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY -
14 49 Chris Young Chris Young Calverton, NY Calverton, NY -
15 20S Kyle Sysco Kyle Sysco Toms River, NY Toms River, NY -
16 99 Tyler Truex Tyler Truex Mayetta, NJ Mayetta, NJ -
17 25NJ Chris Andretta Chris Andretta Neptune, NJ Neptune, NJ -
18 8P Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -
19 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
20 17 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
21 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
22 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
23 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -
24 7 Rich Parker Rich Parker Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ -
25 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale -
26 19 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
27 73M Buddy Miller Buddy Miller -
28 48 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -
29 00 Chris Dewalt Chris Dewalt Easton, PA Easton, PA -
30 28X Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -
31 82 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -
32 55G Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -
33 27 Chris LaCicero Chris LaCicero Seaside Park, NJ Seaside Park, NJ -
34 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Red Bank, NJ Red Bank, NJ -
35 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ -

J&C Gradall Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -
4 18 Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
5 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
6 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
DQ 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
DQ 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club