New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

2/18/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/18/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

World Series of Asphalt Night 8- Hart to Heart PLM 100 & Richie Evans Memorial TM 100

Friday 2/18/22

10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
(Tire Impound Pro Late Model)
12:45am Drivers Meeting
1:30pm Practice Begins

1:30-1:55; 2:55-3:20 Pro Late Model
2:00-2:25; 3:25-3:50 Tour Modified
2:30-2:50; 3:55-4:15 Pro Trucks (Group Qualifying last practice)

4:00 Pro Late Model Pre-Qualifying Tech
4:30 Tour Modified Pre-Qualifying Tech

5:30pm Qualifying
Pro Late Model (Inside Wall) (Impounded)
Tour Modified (Outside Wall) (Impounded)

7:00 Vintage Cars Hot Laps

7:15pm Parade Laps with Modified Reunion

7:30pm Racing Starts

Pro Late Model Hart to Heart 100

Modified Reunion

Intermission

Tour Modified Ritchie Evans Memorial 100
(Controlled Pit Stops)

Pro Trucks 25 Laps

Vintage Cars 25 Laps

Classes

  • Pro Late Model44 entries
  • Tour Modified47 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks13 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
2 24S William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -
3 83 Cory Hall Cory Hall Jouicue, NB Jouicue, NB -
4 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
5 15H Mike Hopkins Mike Hopkins Hermon, ME Hermon, ME -
6 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -
7 7 Cory Casagrande Cory Casagrande Stafford Springs, CT Stafford Springs, CT -
8 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC -
9 147 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
10 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
11 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
12 28 Landon Pembelton Landon Pembelton Amelia, VA Amelia, VA -
13 15N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
14 07 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
15 5 Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON -
16 30 Dayrn Miller Dayrn Miller Franklin Square, NY Franklin Square, NY -
17 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME -
18 7X Dylan Ward Dylan Ward Walkertown, NC Walkertown, NC -
19 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
20 19 Bryan Kruczek Bryan Kruczek Kingston, NH Kingston, NH -
21 17 Kevin Folan Kevin Folan North Atteboro, MA North Atteboro, MA -
22 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
23 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
24 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
25 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
26 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
27 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Walkertown, NC Walkertown, NC -

Tour Modified

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 7NY Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -
3 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
4 55 Teddy Hodgdon Teddy Hodgdon Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -
5 82 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -
6 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
7 24NJ Andrew Krause Andrew Krause East Brunswick, NJ East Brunswick, NJ -
8 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT -
9 02 Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 7CT Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -
11 8CT Cam McDermott Cam McDermott Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
12 48 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -
13 29 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
14 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -
15 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -
16 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -
17 8P Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -
18 55G Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -
19 49 Chris Young Chris Young Calverton, NY Calverton, NY -
20 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -
21 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
22 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
23 19 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -
24 99 Tyler Truex Tyler Truex Mayetta, NJ Mayetta, NJ -
25 25NJ Chris Andretta Chris Andretta Neptune, NJ Neptune, NJ -
26 22 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ -
27 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY -
28 11 Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY Bohemia, NY -
29 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale -
30 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
31 7 Rich Parker Rich Parker Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ -
32 00 Chris Dewalt Chris Dewalt Easton, PA Easton, PA -
33 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY -
34 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ -
35 73SR Paul Hartwig Sr Paul Hartwig Sr Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
36 27 Chris LaCicero Chris LaCicero Seaside Park, NJ Seaside Park, NJ -

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
2 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
3 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
4 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
5 44 Paul Grynewicz Paul Grynewicz Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -
6 22 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
7 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -
8 31 Max Martin Max Martin Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
9 12 Noah Blake Noah Blake Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
10 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -
11 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club