New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

2/19/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/19/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

World Series of Asphalt Night 9- Orange Blossom Super Late Model 100

Saturday 2/19/22

10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
(Tire Impound Super Late Model)
12:45am Drivers Meeting
1:30pm Practice Begins

1:30-1:55; 3:15-3:25 Super Late Model
2:00-2:20; 3:30-3:45 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)
2:25-2:45; 3:50-4:05 Pro Trucks
2:50-3:10; 4:10-4:30 Super Stock

4:30 Super Late Model Pre-Qualifying Tech

5:30pm Qualifying
Super Late Model (Outside Wall)(Impounded)
Pro Trucks (Inside Wall)
Super Stock

7:30pm Racing Starts

FL Modified 35 Laps

Pro Truck 50 Laps

Intermission

Super Late Model Orange Blossom 100

Super Stock 50 Laps

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models36 entries
  • J&C Gradall Modifieds20 entries
  • Super Stocks16 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24B William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 6 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT -
3 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
4 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -
5 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
6 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
8 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
9 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL -
10 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
11 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -
12 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
13 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL -
14 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
15 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
16 58 John Coffman John Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -
17 58C Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
18 43D Devin O'Connell Devin O'Connell Madison, CT Madison, CT -
19 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -

J&C Gradall Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
2 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -
3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
5 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
6 18 Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
7 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -

Super Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
3 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -
4 44 Butch Herdegen Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
5 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
6 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
7 89 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 3 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
9 65 Gregory Harris Gregory Harris Peru, NY Peru, NY -
10 7X Scott Riggleman Scott Riggleman Manchester, NJ Manchester, NJ -
11 27 Bryan O'Shea Bryan O'Shea Neptune, NJ Neptune, NJ -
12 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
13 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
14 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
DNS 40 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
DNS 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
2 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -
3 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
4 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
5 44 Paul Grynewicz Paul Grynewicz Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -
6 12 Noah Blake Noah Blake Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
7 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -
8 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -
9 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
10 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
DNS 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club