New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
FL GOVERNORS CUP 200

FL GOVERNORS CUP 200

11/12/23 Fl Governors Cup 200 - David Rogers Super Late Models - Congratulations to the Winner #51 Stephen Nasse - #24 William Byron

FLORIDA SOUTHERN GROUND POUNDERS

FLORIDA SOUTHERN GROUND POUNDERS

11/11/23 Prelude to the Cup-Florida Southern Ground Pounders - Winner #91 Brian Bellew - #9 Art Kunzeman

Hoosier Racing Tires Pro Late Models

Hoosier Racing Tires Pro Late Models

11/11/23 Prelude to the Cup Hoosier Racing Tires Congratulations to the Winner #25 Gavan Boschele - #407 Jason Vail

PACE CAR

PACE CAR

EJ with American Auto & Tire Service in the beautiful ALL American Pace Car at New Smyrna Speedway

3/19/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

3/19/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Points Season Opener

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 3/19/22 SCHEDULE

PRO LATE MODELS MUST GO THROUGH TECH BEFORE QUALIFYING

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00

DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15

PRO LATE MODEL QUALIFYING 6:30

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00

PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20

RACING BEGINS 7:30

Heats:

BOMBER A 8 LAPS
E-MODS 8 LAPS
SPORTSMAN 8 LAPS
602 MODIFIED 8 LAPS

INTERMISSION

Features:

PRO LATE MODEL 50 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
E-MODS 25 LAPS
SPORTSMAN 25 LAPS
602 MODIFIED 25 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • Pro Late Model7 entries
  • Sportsman8 entries
  • Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod8 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A25 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 5
2 3 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 1
3 1 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -2
4 4 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
5 5 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
6 7 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
7 2 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL
2 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL
3 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
4 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
5 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 1
2 3 7 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
3 5 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
4 4 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -
5 6 21 Justin Reeves Justin Reeves 1
6 7 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
DNS 8 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DQ 1 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -
2 4 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 2
3 3 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
4 5 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 1
5 6 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
6 7 21 Justin Reeves Justin Reeves 1
7 8 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
8 2 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -6

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 2
2 1 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -1
3 4 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
4 2 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -2
5 5 18 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
6 8 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
7 7 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 6 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 4
2 1 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -1
3 7 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 4
4 4 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
5 2 18 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -3
6 6 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
7 3 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -4

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
2 7 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL 5
3 4 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
4 24 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 20
5 1 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
6 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
7 9 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
8 12 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
9 17 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 8
10 15 25A Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL 5
11 14 80 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL 3
12 18 52 John McCormick John McCormick South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL 6
13 19 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 6
14 22 11 Jonathan Vogelius Jonathan Vogelius Sorrento, FL Sorrento, FL 8
15 13 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
16 23 48 Brad Chesney Brad Chesney New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 7
17 16 52S Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
18 25 8 Douglas Drew Douglas Drew Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 7
19 21 11Z Charles Zook Charles Zook Paisley, FL Paisley, FL 2
20 10 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -10
21 5 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -16
DNS 3 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DNS 20 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 11 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
DQ 6 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 5
2 5 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
3 7 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
4 9 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL 5
5 8 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
6 2 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
7 11 25A Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL 4
8 12 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 4
9 1 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -8
10 4 11Z Charles Zook Charles Zook Paisley, FL Paisley, FL -6
11 3 48 Brad Chesney Brad Chesney New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -8
DNS 10 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 7
2 5 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
3 7 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
4 2 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
5 11 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 6
6 4 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
7 10 80 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL 3
8 9 52S Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
9 12 52 John McCormick John McCormick South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL 3
10 3 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -7
11 1 11 Jonathan Vogelius Jonathan Vogelius Sorrento, FL Sorrento, FL -10
12 6 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -6

602 Tour Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 2
2 2 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ -
3 1 24 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
4 5 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 1
5 4 72 Tim Evans Tim Evans -1
6 6 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 7 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
DNS 8 44 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 7
2 4 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ 2
3 2 24 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
4 6 72 Tim Evans Tim Evans 2
5 5 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
6 1 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
7 3 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -4
8 7 44 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele -1
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club