New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

3/26/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

3/26/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Family Fun Night $5 General Admission!

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 3/26/22 SCHEDULE
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15
DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00
PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30

Heats:
MOD MINI 8 LAPS
VINTAGE CARS 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
BOMBER B 8 LAPS
SPECTATOR RACING

INTERMISSION – Kids Power Wheel Races

Features:
MOD MINI 25 LAPS
VINTAGE CARS 20 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 25
BOMBER B 20 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • Super Stocks11 entries
  • Mod Minis6 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A23 entries
  • Bomber B5 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
2 5 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
3 1 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -2
4 3 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -1
5 2 1H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
6 6 17 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
7 7 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 11 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
9 8 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -1
10 10 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
DNS 9 23 Ed Barber Ed Barber New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
2 6 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
3 10 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 7
4 2 1H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
5 5 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -
6 11 17 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
7 9 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 2
8 4 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -4
9 7 23 Ed Barber Ed Barber New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
10 3 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -7
11 8 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3

Mod Minis

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 1
2 3 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
3 1 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -2
4 4 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
5 5 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
6 6 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
2 2 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
3 3 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
4 4 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
5 5 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
6 6 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
2 11 87 Alan Smith Alan Smith Mims, FL Mims, FL 9
3 4 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 1
4 6 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
5 5 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
6 7 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
7 9 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
8 3 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -5
9 1 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -8
10 10 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -
11 15 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
12 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -4
13 19 80 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL 6
14 14 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
15 20 11V Jonathan Vogelius Jonathan Vogelius Sorrento, FL Sorrento, FL 5
16 21 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 5
17 16 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
18 17 52 John McCormick John McCormick South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -1
19 18 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
20 22 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
DNS 23 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
DQ 12 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DQ 13 25W Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
2 7 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 5
3 5 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
4 3 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
5 6 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
6 12 87 Alan Smith Alan Smith Mims, FL Mims, FL 6
7 10 25W Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL 3
8 9 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
9 8 52 John McCormick John McCormick South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -1
10 1 80 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -9
11 11 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
12 2 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -10
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
2 4 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
3 10 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 7
4 6 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 2
5 9 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL 4
6 1 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
7 2 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -5
8 11 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
9 5 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
10 8 11V Jonathan Vogelius Jonathan Vogelius Sorrento, FL Sorrento, FL -2
11 7 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 1 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 3 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
4 4 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
DNS 5 6W Timmy Walters Timmy Walters Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
2 2 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 4 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
4 1 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -3
5 3 6W Timmy Walters Timmy Walters Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 2
2 1 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
3 6 2X Collin Smith Collin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 3
4 4 11 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -
5 2 34 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -3
6 7 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
7 8 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL 1
8 5 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
DNS 9 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 4
2 2 34 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -
3 1 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
4 9 11 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 5
5 7 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
6 3 2X Collin Smith Collin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -3
7 4 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
8 8 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL -
DNS 6 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club