New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

5/28/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

5/28/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Family Fun Night- Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B 50

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 4/28/22 SCHEDULE

BOMBER B MUST GO THROUGH TECH BEFORE
QUALIFYING

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15

BOMBER B QUALIFYING 6:30

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00

PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30

Heats:

LKQ SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
GROUND POUNDER 8 LAPS
MOD MINI 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS

Spectator Races $100 to win!

INTERMISSION (Kids Bicycle Races)

Features:

LKQ SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS
BOMBER B 50 LAPS
GROUND POUNDER 20 LAPS
MOD MINI 25 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • Super Stocks9 entries
  • Mod Minis3 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A18 entries
  • Bomber B10 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
2 5 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
3 6 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 3
4 7 56X Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
5 1 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
6 8 30 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
7 9 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
8 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
9 4 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
3 4 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
4 5 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 1
5 9 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 4
6 3 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -3
7 7 56X Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
8 8 30 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
9 6 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3

Mod Minis

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 2
2 2 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
3 1 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
2 2 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
3 3 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
2 5 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
3 6 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
4 4 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
5 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -4
6 2 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -4
7 11 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL 4
8 14 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 6
9 15 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 6
10 13 7X Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
11 17 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 6
12 12 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
13 7 13 Chris Sevigny Chris Sevigny Samsula, FL Samsula, FL -6
14 10 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
15 9 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
16 8 24 Jason Ferreira Jason Ferreira Lowell, MA Lowell, MA -8
DNS 18 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DQ 16 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 4
2 6 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
3 7 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 4
4 2 13 Chris Sevigny Chris Sevigny Samsula, FL Samsula, FL -2
5 10 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
6 8 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL 2
7 4 7X Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -3
8 3 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -5
9 9 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 1 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
2 3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
3 7 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 4
4 4 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
5 8 24 Jason Ferreira Jason Ferreira Lowell, MA Lowell, MA 3
6 2 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
7 6 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -1
8 5 54 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3

Bomber B

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
2 3 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 4 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 1
4 9 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
5 6 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
6 8 44 Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
7 7 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
8 1 89 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7
9 5 66 Rick Gaither Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
DNS 11 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
2 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
3 89 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
4 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL
5 66 Rick Gaither Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
6 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 John Smith John Smith 5
2 1 12 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -1
3 5 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 2
4 4 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
5 2 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -3
6 7 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL 1
7 3 2X Collin Smith Collin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 John Smith John Smith 5
2 5 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 3
3 4 12 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL 1
4 1 2X Collin Smith Collin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -3
5 3 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
6 2 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -4
DNS 7 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club