New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

7/16/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/16/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Shark Bite Pro Late Model 100 & Shark Bait Sportsman 25

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 7/16/22 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00

DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15

PRO LATE MODEL TIRE RELEASE / PRE QUALIFYING TECH 5:45

PRO LATE MODEL QUALIFYING 6:30
PLM will be impounded on pit road, then stage on front stretch for driver intros.

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00

PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30

FEATURES:
ASHLEY HOMES JAX 25
PRO LATE MODEL SHARK BITE 100
INTERMISSION
SPORTSMAN SHARK BAIT 25
BOMBER A 20 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • Chance Jewels Racing Pro Late Models7 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks12 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Chance Jewels Racing Pro Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 5
2 3 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 1
3 4 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 2 5K Kristen Clements Kristen Clements Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
5 5 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -
6 7 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
7 1 57 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
2 5K Kristen Clements Kristen Clements Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
3 57 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL
4 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 5
2 10 44 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 8
3 2 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
4 5 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
5 9 16X Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL 4
6 4 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
7 7 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
8 8 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -
9 3 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -6
10 1 117 Chad Pierce Chad Pierce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -9

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 3
2 3 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
3 1 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -2
4 5 53 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
5 6 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 1
6 9 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
7 8 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
8 10 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
9 2 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -7
10 11 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 1
11 7 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -4
DNS 12 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
2 16 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 14
3 9 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 6
4 3 87 Alan Smith Alan Smith Mims, FL Mims, FL -1
5 6 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
6 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 2
7 2 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -5
8 4 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
9 14 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 5
10 13 7X Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
11 7 13 Chris Sevigny Chris Sevigny Samsula, FL Samsula, FL -4
12 10 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
13 15 48 Al Stout Al Stout New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
14 11 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
15 5 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -10
DNS 12 58 William Ballough William Ballough Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club