New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
FL GOVERNORS CUP 200

FL GOVERNORS CUP 200

11/12/23 Fl Governors Cup 200 - David Rogers Super Late Models - Congratulations to the Winner #51 Stephen Nasse - #24 William Byron

FLORIDA SOUTHERN GROUND POUNDERS

FLORIDA SOUTHERN GROUND POUNDERS

11/11/23 Prelude to the Cup-Florida Southern Ground Pounders - Winner #91 Brian Bellew - #9 Art Kunzeman

Hoosier Racing Tires Pro Late Models

Hoosier Racing Tires Pro Late Models

11/11/23 Prelude to the Cup Hoosier Racing Tires Congratulations to the Winner #25 Gavan Boschele - #407 Jason Vail

PACE CAR

PACE CAR

EJ with American Auto & Tire Service in the beautiful ALL American Pace Car at New Smyrna Speedway

7/23/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/23/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Mod Mini 50 & J & C Gradall Modified 35 Lap Special

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 7/23/22 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15

MODIFIED QUALIFYING 6:30
MOD MINI QUALIFYING TO FOLLOW

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00
PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30

HEATS:
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
BOMBER B 8 LAPS
602 MOD 8 LAPS

INTERMISSION

FEATURES:
MOD MINI 50 LAPS
MODIFIED 35 LAP SPECIAL
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS
602 MOD 20 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm

Classes

  • J&C Gradall Modifieds6 entries
  • Mod Minis8 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A15 entries
  • Bomber B7 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&C Gradall Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -
2 2 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
3 4 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
4 3 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -1
5 6 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
6 5 77 Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL
2 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL
3 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
4 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
5 77 Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA

Mod Minis

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Dodge Carlbert Dodge Carlbert Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 4
2 1 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -1
3 3 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
4 4 8 Robbie Yoakam Robbie Yoakam Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
5 2 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
6 7 1X Steve Griffin Steve Griffin Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 1
7 8 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
8 6 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL
2 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
3 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL
4 8 Robbie Yoakam Robbie Yoakam Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
5 2 Dodge Carlbert Dodge Carlbert Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL
6 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
7 1X Steve Griffin Steve Griffin Inverness, FL Inverness, FL

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 6
2 6 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
3 4 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 9 13 Chris Sevigny Chris Sevigny Samsula, FL Samsula, FL 5
5 2 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
6 15 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 9
7 1 12 Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -6
8 14 5 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL 6
9 10 8 Bill Cave Bill Cave Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
10 12 52 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
11 13 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
12 5 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -7
13 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
14 3 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -11
15 11 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
2 5 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 3
3 3 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
4 6 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
5 1 12 Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
6 2 13 Chris Sevigny Chris Sevigny Samsula, FL Samsula, FL -4
7 7 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 8 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
2 2 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 7 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
4 3 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1
5 1 8 Bill Cave Bill Cave Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
6 4 52 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
7 5 5 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -2

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL -1
3 4 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
4 6 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 2
5 5 44X Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
6 7 44 Hunter Young Hunter Young Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
DNS 3 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
2 2 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 4 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 1
4 3 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
5 1 44X Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -4
6 7 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
7 6 44 Hunter Young Hunter Young Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
2 4 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ 2
3 3 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
4 1 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -3
5 7 15 Randy Glick Randy Glick Sparr, FL Sparr, FL 2
6 6 24 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
7 5 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
DNS 8 72X Tim Evans Tim Evans -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
2 6 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 4
3 5 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 2
4 8 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ 4
5 1 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
6 3 24 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -3
7 4 15 Randy Glick Randy Glick Sparr, FL Sparr, FL -3
DNS 7 72X Tim Evans Tim Evans -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club