New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

7/30/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/30/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Family Fun Night

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 7/30/22 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15

Auto Graph Session 6:30 - 7:15 PM

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00

PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30

HEATS:
GROUND POUNDER 8 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
BOMBER B 8 LAPS
MOD MINI 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
SPECTATOR RACING

INTERMISSION (POWER WHEEL RACES)

FEATURES:
GROUND POUNDER 20 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS
MOD MINI 20 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • Super Stocks13 entries
  • Mod Minis6 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A17 entries
  • Bomber B9 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
2 2 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 5 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 2
4 3 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -1
5 8 30 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 3
6 7 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
7 10 56X Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
8 9 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 1
9 11 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
10 12 60 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 2
11 13 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
12 6 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -6
13 1 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -12
8 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 5
2 4 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 2
3 5 30 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
4 3 56X Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -1
5 2 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -3
6 1 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
7 7 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
2 7 16 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 5
3 1 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
4 2 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -2
5 6 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 1
6 4 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -2
7 3 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 5
2 4 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
3 5 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
4 1 30 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -3
5 3 56X Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -2
6 2 60 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -4

Mod Minis

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 1
2 1 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -1
3 4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 1
4 3 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -1
DNS 5 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 1
2 1 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -1
3 3 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
4 4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
5 5 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Alan Smith Alan Smith Mims, FL Mims, FL 3
2 17 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 15
3 1 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -2
4 5 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
5 3 5 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -2
6 6 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
7 2 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
8 8 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
9 10 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
10 7 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
11 14 52 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 3
12 9 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
13 13 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
14 16 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
15 11 70 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -4
16 12 8 Bill Cave Bill Cave Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
DNS 15 13 Chris Sevigny Chris Sevigny Samsula, FL Samsula, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 4
2 4 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
3 1 5 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -2
4 2 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
5 3 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
6 8 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
7 9 70 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 2
8 6 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -2
DNS 7 13 Chris Sevigny Chris Sevigny Samsula, FL Samsula, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 5 87 Alan Smith Alan Smith Mims, FL Mims, FL 3
3 1 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -2
4 4 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
5 3 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -2
6 7 8 Bill Cave Bill Cave Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
7 6 52 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -1
8 8 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
2 3 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 1 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
4 2 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
5 5 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
6 6 44L Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
7 8 44 Hunter Young Hunter Young Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
8 7 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
DNS 9 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 8
2 7 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
3 2 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
4 1 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -3
5 6 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
6 5 44L Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
7 4 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
8 8 44 Hunter Young Hunter Young Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 2
2 2 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -
3 8 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 5
4 6 2X Collin Smith Collin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
5 1 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
6 4 12 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -2
7 5 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
DNS 7 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 2
2 4 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 2
3 5 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 2
4 8 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
5 6 12 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL 1
6 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
7 2 2X Collin Smith Collin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -5
8 1 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -7
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club