New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

9/17/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

9/17/2022 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

J&C Gradall Modified 50 & Sportsman Twin 25's

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 9/17/22 SCHEDULE

MODIFIEDS & SPORTSMAN MUST GO THROUGH TECH BEFORE
QUALIFYING

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00
DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:15

MODIFIED QUALIFYING 6:30
Sportsman to follow

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00
PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30

Heats:
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
602 MODS 8 LAPS
MOD MINI 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS

INTERMISSION

Features:
SPORTSMAN 25 LAPS
J&C GRADALL MODIFIED 50 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS
602 MODS 20 LAPS
MOD MINI 20 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
SPORTSMAN 25 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • J&C Gradall Modifieds7 entries
  • Sportsman12 entries
  • Super Stocks9 entries
  • Mod Minis8 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A12 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&C Gradall Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
2 2 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 1 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -2
4 4 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -
5 6 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
6 3 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -3
DNS 7 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL
2 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
3 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
4 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL
5 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
6 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
2 2 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -
3 5 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
4 7 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
5 10 86 Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
6 3 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
7 4 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -3
8 1 75 Don Keithley Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -7
9 12 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 3
10 9 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
11 8 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -3
12 11 37 Bill Shea Bill Shea Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
2 6 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
3 1 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
4 7 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 3
5 9 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 4
6 2 86 Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
7 5 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -2
8 10 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
9 3 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -6
DNS 8 75 Don Keithley Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -
DNS 11 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -
DNS 12 37 Bill Shea Bill Shea Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
2 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL
3 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
4 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
5 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL
6 75 Don Keithley Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL
7 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
8 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson
9 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
10 86 Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
11 37 Bill Shea Bill Shea Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
12 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 2
2 4 16 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
3 6 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
4 5 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
5 1 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -4
6 7 60 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 1
7 8 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
8 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -6
9 9 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
2 6 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 4
3 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -1
4 4 00 John Hodge John Hodge Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
5 9 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
6 1 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
7 7 60 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -
8 5 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
9 8 18 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1

Mod Minis

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 2
2 2 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
3 1 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
4 4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
5 5 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
6 6 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL -
7 7 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
DNS 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -
2 2 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
3 3 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 7 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 3
5 5 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
6 6 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL -
7 4 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -3

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
2 2 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
3 6 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 5 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
5 8 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 3
6 11 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
7 3 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
8 7 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -1
9 1 25 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -8
10 9 242 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
11 12 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
DNS 10 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 3 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
3 7 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
4 6 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
5 5 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
6 1 25 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
7 8 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 11 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
9 10 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
10 9 242 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
11 4 77 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -7

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72X Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 2
2 4 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 2
3 9 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ 6
4 2 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
5 10 24 Gunner Schultz Gunner Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ 5
6 7 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 5 77 Danny Shearer Danny Shearer Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
8 8 15 Kevyn Terry Kevyn Terry Citra, FL Citra, FL -
9 6 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -3
DNS 1 72 Tim Evans Tim Evans -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 72X Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 7
2 1 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
3 7 72 Tim Evans Tim Evans 4
4 6 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 2
5 9 77 Danny Shearer Danny Shearer Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 4
6 3 1 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -3
7 5 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club