New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth

1/7/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

1/7/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

RED EYE 50/50

Red Eye 50/50 - January 7, 2023

3:00PM Pit Gate/Tech/Fuel/Tires/Registration Opens

4:00pm to 5:45pm Rotating Practice in Race Order

5:30pm SLM to Pre-Qualifying Tech (Outside wall)
5:45pm PLM to Pre-Qualifying Tech (inside wall)
6:15pm Mod Mini to Pre-Qualifying Tech

6:30pm Drivers Meeting
6:45PM SLM Qualifying
PLM Qualifying
Mod Mini Qualifying

7:15 PM Pre-Race / National Anthem
7:30 PM Racing Begins

LKQ Super Stock 25 Laps
Pro Late 50 Laps
Bomber A 20 Laps
Mod Mini 50 (six pack series race 1)

Intermission

E-Mod 25 Laps
Bomber B 20 Laps
DAVID ROGERS' Super Late 50 Laps
602 Tour Mods 20 Laps

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models17 entries
  • Pro Late Model17 entries
  • E-Mod13 entries
  • Super Stocks9 entries
  • Mod Minis16 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A20 entries
  • Bomber B13 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 1
2 6 99 Johnny Sauter Johnny Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 4
3 4 2 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 1
4 1 22G Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -3
5 5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
6 3 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -3
7 7 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL -
8 9 29 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
9 10 28M Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
10 8 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS -2
11 13 22 Robert Jonas Robert Jonas New Port Richey, FL New Port Richey, FL 2
12 14 22W Nick White Nick White Inglis, FL Inglis, FL 2
13 15 39 Morgan Hoover Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
14 11 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -3
15 12 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
DNS 28 Mike Garrett Mike Garrett Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
DNS 80 Brian Finney Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA
2 99 Johnny Sauter Johnny Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI
3 2 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
4 22G Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA
5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
6 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
7 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL
8 29 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA
9 28M Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
10 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS
11 22 Robert Jonas Robert Jonas New Port Richey, FL New Port Richey, FL
12 22W Nick White Nick White Inglis, FL Inglis, FL
13 39 Morgan Hoover Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
14 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
15 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
DNS 28 Mike Garrett Mike Garrett Acworth, GA Acworth, GA
DNS 80 Brian Finney Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL

Pro Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69X Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 1
2 4 24C Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
3 5 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr Jimmy Renfrew Jr Candia, NH Candia, NH 2
4 1 81 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI -3
5 8 5 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 3
6 6 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
7 7 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
8 12 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 4
9 11 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL 2
10 10 1M Logan Misuraca Logan Misuraca Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
11 13 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 2
12 14 1 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA 2
13 15 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
14 3 28 Isabella Robusto Isabella Robusto Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -11
15 9 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL -6
DNS 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24C Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC
2 2 28 Isabella Robusto Isabella Robusto Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC
3 3 69X Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
4 4 81 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI
5 5 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr Jimmy Renfrew Jr Candia, NH Candia, NH
6 6 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
7 7 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
8 8 5 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL Rockford, IL
9 9 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL
10 10 1M Logan Misuraca Logan Misuraca Sanford, FL Sanford, FL
11 11 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL
12 12 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
13 13 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
14 14 1 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA
15 15 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL

E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 8
2 10 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 8
3 3 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -
4 5 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
5 11 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 6
6 4 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -2
7 8 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
8 1 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -7
9 2 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -7
10 6 16X Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -4
11 7 93 Blaise Hetznecker Blaise Hetznecker Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
12 12 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
2 5 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 3
3 8 60 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 5
4 3 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -1
5 1 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -4
6 9 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
7 6 7X Scott Riggleman Scott Riggleman Manchester, NJ Manchester, NJ -1
8 7 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -1
9 2 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -7

Mod Minis

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 3
2 2 2 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
3 1 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -2
4 7 32 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 3
5 9 84 Mathew Camp Mathew Camp Pine Ridge, FL Pine Ridge, FL 4
6 8 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
7 12 V3 Rex Christensen Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL Merrit Island, FL 5
8 10 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
9 5 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -4
10 15 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
11 13 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
12 11 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -1
13 6 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -7
14 14 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -
15 3 8Y Robbie Yoakam Robbie Yoakam Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -12
DNS 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL
2 8Y Robbie Yoakam Robbie Yoakam Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
3 2 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
4 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL
5 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL
6 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
7 32 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL
8 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
9 84 Mathew Camp Mathew Camp Pine Ridge, FL Pine Ridge, FL
10 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL
11 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
12 V3 Rex Christensen Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL Merrit Island, FL
13 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
14 10 Tim Canipe Tim Canipe Maiden, NC Maiden, NC
15 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
16 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 10
2 13 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 11
3 2 25 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -1
4 3 20 Tony Collinsworth Tony Collinsworth Calverton, NY Calverton, NY -1
5 1 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -4
6 14 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 8
7 17 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 10
8 16 25X James Mattheus James Mattheus Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 8
9 10 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
10 8 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -2
11 5 5 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -6
12 18 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 6
13 19 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 6
14 15 3S Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
15 4 70 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -11
16 9 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -7
17 12 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
18 20 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
19 7 37 Garrett Stanley Garrett Stanley Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -12
20 6 87 Alan Smith Alan Smith Mims, FL Mims, FL -14

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 5 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
4 12 33 Noah Partlow Noah Partlow Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 8
5 10 66 Rick Gaither Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
6 3 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -3
7 8 74 Leroy Racer Leroy Racer Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
8 7 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
9 9 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
10 11 95 Kacee Lewis Kacee Lewis Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 1
11 2 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -9
12 6 4 Jerry Lewis Jerry Lewis Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -6
DNS 44 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 8
2 2 12 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -
3 7 04 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 4
4 8 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
5 4 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 1 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -5
7 5 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
DNS 6 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ -
DNS 3 93 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club