New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth

2/12/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/12/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

3. World Series Night 3. Presented by Boss Laser

10:00am Pit Gates Open
11:00am Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
12:15pm Drivers Meeting
1:00pm Practice Begins
1:00-1:20; 3:25-3:45 Super Late Model
1:25-1:45; 3:50-4:10 Modified (Group Qualifying last practice)
1:50-2:10; 4:15-4:35 Pro Late Model
2:15-2:35; 4:40-4:55 602 Modified (Group Qualifying last
practice)
2:40-3:00; 5:00-5:20 Tour Modified (Open Practice)
3:05-3:20; 5:25-5:40 EMods (Group Qualifying last practice)
6:00pm Qualifying
Super Model (Outside Wall)
Pro Late Model (Inside Wall)
7:30pm Racing Starts
Super Late Model 35 Laps
Modifieds 35 Laps
Intermission
Pro Late Model 35 Laps
602 Modifieds 25 Laps
E-Mods 30 Laps

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models21 entries
  • Pro Late Model30 entries
  • J&C Gradall Modifieds13 entries
  • E-Mod7 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A15 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 2
2 6 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 4
3 2 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -1
4 1 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -3
5 4 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -1
6 7 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI 1
7 9 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 2
8 11 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 3
9 5 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -4
10 10 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
11 13 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 2
12 15 1X Todd Stone Todd Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 3
13 17 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
14 12 76 James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL -2
15 14 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
16 21 08X Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL 5
17 19 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 2
18 18 29 Austin Teras Austin Teras Portland, ME Portland, ME -
19 8 54X Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -11
20 20 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
21 16 02 Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA
2 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
3 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA
4 2 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
5 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA
6 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
7 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI
8 54X Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
9 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH
10 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
11 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
12 76 James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL
13 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS
14 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
15 1X Todd Stone Todd Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT
16 02 Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA
17 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
18 29 Austin Teras Austin Teras Portland, ME Portland, ME
19 08X Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL

Pro Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 1
2 1 81 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI -1
3 6 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 3
4 5 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
5 7 77 Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 2
6 8 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO 2
7 12 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr Jimmy Renfrew Jr Candia, NH Candia, NH 5
8 3 24 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC -5
9 10 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
10 14 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 4
11 11 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
12 20 00ME Jeremie Whorff Jeremie Whorff Bath, ME Bath, ME 8
13 17 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 4
14 9 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL -5
15 16 7 Mitch Haver Mitch Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
16 19 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 3
17 21 1X Gil Linster Gil Linster Denver, NC Denver, NC 4
18 26 61 Kent Baledge Kent Baledge Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN 8
19 25 1 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA 6
20 24 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 4
21 30 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 9
22 28 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
23 29 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME 6
24 4 20 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -20
25 27 99 John Weitz John Weitz Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 2
26 13 56 Gus Dean Gus Dean Blufften, SC Blufften, SC -13
27 18 94 Cory Luciano Cory Luciano Beaverton, OH Beaverton, OH -9
28 23 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -5
29 22 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID -7
DNS 15 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 77 Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX
2 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA
3 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
4 20 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN
5 24 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC
6 25 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC
7 81 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI
8 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO
9 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL
10 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
11 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
12 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr Jimmy Renfrew Jr Candia, NH Candia, NH
13 56 Gus Dean Gus Dean Blufften, SC Blufften, SC
14 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY
15 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
16 7 Mitch Haver Mitch Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
17 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS
18 94 Cory Luciano Cory Luciano Beaverton, OH Beaverton, OH
19 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
20 00ME Jeremie Whorff Jeremie Whorff Bath, ME Bath, ME
21 1X Gil Linster Gil Linster Denver, NC Denver, NC
22 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID
23 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL
24 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX
25 1 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA
26 61 Kent Baledge Kent Baledge Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN
27 99 John Weitz John Weitz Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID
28 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON
29 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME

J&C Gradall Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 3
2 3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
3 2 26 Bill Burba Bill Burba -1
4 6 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 2
5 5 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
6 7 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
7 1 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -6
8 13 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
9 10 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
10 12 77 Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA 2
11 9 75 George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH -2
12 8 12 Travis Roland Travis Roland Lake Alfred, FL Lake Alfred, FL -4
13 11 89 Jimmy Crowe Jimmy Crowe -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
2 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
3 26 Bill Burba Bill Burba
4 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
5 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL
6 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL
7 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL
8 12 Travis Roland Travis Roland Lake Alfred, FL Lake Alfred, FL
9 75 George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH
10 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
11 89 Jimmy Crowe Jimmy Crowe

E-Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
2 3 16 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI 1
3 4 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
4 6 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
5 7 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
6 5 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
7 1 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI
2 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
3 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL
4 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL
5 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL
6 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL
7 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 CJ Zukowski CJ Zukowski Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 2
2 8 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 6
3 6 15T Joe Warren Joe Warren Ridge, NY Ridge, NY 3
4 9 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 5
5 4 20 Tony Collinsworth Tony Collinsworth Calverton, NY Calverton, NY -1
6 2 70 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -4
7 12 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
8 5 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -3
9 7 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
10 11 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
11 15 14K Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
12 10 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -2
13 13 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
14 1 28 James Mattheus James Mattheus Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -13
15 14 13 Chris Sevigny Chris Sevigny Samsula, FL Samsula, FL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Tony Collinsworth Tony Collinsworth Calverton, NY Calverton, NY
2 31 CJ Zukowski CJ Zukowski Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY
3 70 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
4 28 James Mattheus James Mattheus Titusville, FL Titusville, FL
5 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
6 15T Joe Warren Joe Warren Ridge, NY Ridge, NY
7 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
8 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL
9 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port orange, FL Port orange, FL
10 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL
11 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
12 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL

602 Tour Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 4 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 2
3 2 17J Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
4 1 7NC Luke Baldwin Luke Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
5 12 51 Ricky Collins Ricky Collins Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 7
6 6 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
7 17 72 Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 10
8 9 27X Adam LaCicero Adam LaCicero lavallette, NJ lavallette, NJ 1
9 27 16 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 18
10 13 73 Paul Hartwig Jr Paul Hartwig Jr Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 3
11 28 00 Jake Nelke Jake Nelke Manahawkin, NJ Manahawkin, NJ 17
12 29 24 Eric Lane Eric Lane Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 17
13 16 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso Jarret DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 3
14 5 57 Justin Beecher Justin Beecher Billerica, MA Billerica, MA -9
15 21 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ 6
16 22 12 Nick Baer Nick Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA 6
17 19 74 Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ 2
18 23 02 Ryan Fisher Ryan Fisher Leonardo, NJ Leonardo, NJ 5
19 24 5 Pat Wall Pat Wall Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 5
20 31 36 Richier Cooper Richier Cooper Wesh Long Branch, NJ Wesh Long Branch, NJ 11
21 8 2 Jerry Gradl Jr Jerry Gradl Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -13
22 15 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -7
23 18 76 James Blewett James Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -5
24 20 73X Matt Ricco Matt Ricco Ponce Inlet, FL Ponce Inlet, FL -4
25 26 7NY Jack Baldwin Jack Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
26 25 41X Michael Brennan Michael Brennan Old Bridge, NJ Old Bridge, NJ -1
27 14 35 Troy Bollinger Troy Bollinger Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -13
28 7 1 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -21
29 10 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -19
30 11 33 Carsten DiGiantomasso Carsten DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -19
31 32 33F Gary Fountain Gary Fountain Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 1
32 30 12N Cody Norman Cody Norman Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
2 57 Justin Beecher Justin Beecher Billerica, MA Billerica, MA
3 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA
4 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
5 17J Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY
6 7NC Luke Baldwin Luke Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
7 1 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA
8 2 Jerry Gradl Jr Jerry Gradl Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY
9 27X Adam LaCicero Adam LaCicero lavallette, NJ lavallette, NJ
10 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton
11 33 Carsten DiGiantomasso Carsten DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ
12 51 Ricky Collins Ricky Collins Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA
13 73 Paul Hartwig Jr Paul Hartwig Jr Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ
14 35 Troy Bollinger Troy Bollinger Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA
15 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY
16 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso Jarret DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ
17 72 Brian Rygielski Brian Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA
18 7NY Jack Baldwin Jack Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
19 76 James Blewett James Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ
20 74 Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ
21 16 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT
22 00 Jake Nelke Jake Nelke Manahawkin, NJ Manahawkin, NJ
23 73X Matt Ricco Matt Ricco Ponce Inlet, FL Ponce Inlet, FL
24 24 Eric Lane Eric Lane Howell, NJ Howell, NJ
25 10 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ
26 12 Nick Baer Nick Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA
27 02 Ryan Fisher Ryan Fisher Leonardo, NJ Leonardo, NJ
28 5 Pat Wall Pat Wall Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ
29 41X Michael Brennan Michael Brennan Old Bridge, NJ Old Bridge, NJ
30 33F Gary Fountain Gary Fountain Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL
31 12N Cody Norman Cody Norman Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club