New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
World Series 1981

World Series 1981

Gary Ballough in the Hanley Enterprises #112 at New Smyrna Speedway for the 1981 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing event

World Series 1985

World Series 1985

Richie Evans on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway during the 1985 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 2/10/85

4/1/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

4/1/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Mod Mini Six Pack Series 50 & Bomber A 40

Mod Mini 50 (six pack series race 3) E-Mod, Bomber A 40 and 602 Mod

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 4/1/2023 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 3:00

DIVISION PRACTICE 4:30-6:00

MOD MINI QUALIFYING 6:30
BOMBER A QUALIFYING TO FOLLOW

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 7:00

PARADE LAP / NATIONAL ANTHEM 7:20
RACING BEGINS 7:30

HEATS:
602 MOD 8 LAPS
E-MOD 8 LAPS

INTERMISSION:

FEATURES:
MOD MINI 50
BOMBER A 40
602 MOD 20 LAPS
E-MOD 25 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod8 entries
  • Mod Minis8 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A19 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 5
2 4 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
3 3 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
4 8 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
5 1 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
6 2 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -4
7 7 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -
8 5 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
2 6 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 4
3 4 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
4 1 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
5 8 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
6 7 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
7 3 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -4
8 5 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -3

Mod Minis

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 2
2 2 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 4 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
4 1 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -3
5 6 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
6 5 V3 Rex Christensen Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL Merrit Island, FL -1
7 7 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 8 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL
2 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
3 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
4 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
5 V3 Rex Christensen Rex Christensen Merrit Island, FL Merrit Island, FL
6 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 5
2 3 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
3 7 28 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
4 9 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
5 11 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 6
6 10 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
7 14 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 7
8 4 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -4
9 19 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 10
10 15 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
11 1 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -10
12 5 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -7
13 17 14K Robert Keene Robert Keene Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
14 18 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
15 2 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -13
16 13 33 Tim Chesney Tim Chesney Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
17 8 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -9
18 12 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -6
19 16 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
2 28 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL
4 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
5 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
6 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
7 81X Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL
8 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
9 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
11 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
12 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
13 33 Tim Chesney Tim Chesney Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
14 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL
15 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
16 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL
17 14K Robert Keene Robert Keene Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
18 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
19 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 2
2 2 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
3 7 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 4
4 4 04 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
5 6 12 John Turano John Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 1
6 1 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -5
DNS 5 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
2 4 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 2
3 5 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 2
4 6 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 2
5 3 04 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -2
6 2 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
7 7 12 John Turano John Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club