J&C Gradall Modifieds
J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway
J&C Gradall Modifieds
J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway
Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A
Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A at New Smyrna Speedway
Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway
Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway
5/13/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Mother's Day Celebration: ALL MOMS FREE
Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks, Super Stocks, Bomber A and Ground Pounders
NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 5/13/2023 SCHEDULE
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:20 PM
DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:30 PM
RACING BEGINS 6:00 PM
HEATS:
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 8 LAPS
GROUND POUNDER 8 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
FEATURES: 7:30
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 25 LAPS
GROUND POUNDER 20 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS
REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Super Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 23 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | - | |
3 | 5 | 16 | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 60 | Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL | Debary, FL | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 37 | Steven Metts Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | - | |
9 | 9 | 99 | Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 48 | Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 99 | Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 60 | Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL | Debary, FL | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 15 | Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL | Key Largo, FL | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 16 | Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 23 | George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
8 | 6 | 56 | Bobby Holley Osteen, FL | Osteen, FL | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 37 | Steven Metts Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | - |
Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 99 | Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL | Port Charlotte, FL | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 25 | Taylor Watson | 5 | ||
3 | 1 | 21 | Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 55 | Palmer Haag Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 1 | |
5 | 11 | 59 | Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 6 | |
6 | 3 | 5 | Richard Griffis West Palm, FL | West Palm, FL | -3 | |
7 | 10 | 35 | Michael Whipple Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | -2 | |
9 | 2 | 52 | Brian Soukup Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -7 | |
10 | 8 | 12 | Noah Blake Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | -2 | |
11 | 9 | 2 | Randy Koon Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 99 | Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL | Port Charlotte, FL | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 5 | Richard Griffis West Palm, FL | West Palm, FL | 2 | |
3 | 8 | 59 | Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 52 | Brian Soukup Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -1 | |
5 | 11 | 21 | Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 6 | |
6 | 10 | 55 | Palmer Haag Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 4 | |
7 | 7 | 24 | Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | - | |
8 | 6 | 25 | Taylor Watson | -2 | ||
9 | 1 | 12 | Noah Blake Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | -8 | |
10 | 5 | 2 | Randy Koon Lakeland, FL | Lakeland, FL | -5 | |
11 | 9 | 35 | Michael Whipple Deland, FL | Deland, FL | -2 |
Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 72 | Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | - | |
3 | 8 | 27 | CJ Creech Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 5 | |
4 | 1 | X | Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
5 | 16 | 15 | Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 11 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | Eddie Evans Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 14K | Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 14 | Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 28 | James Mattheus Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | - | |
10 | 14 | 77 | Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | 4 | |
11 | 13 | 83 | Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 2 | |
12 | 11 | 5 | Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | -1 | |
13 | 10 | 04 | Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
14 | 12 | 13 | Joe Racine Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | -2 | |
15 | 6 | 71 | Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -9 | |
DNS | 15 | 12F | Caleb Jones Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | - | |
DNS | 17 | 88 | Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 14K | Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 15 | Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | - | |
3 | 6 | 7 | Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 14 | Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | -3 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | Eddie Evans Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 4 | |
6 | 8 | 28 | James Mattheus Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 5 | Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | - | |
8 | 4 | 83 | Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -4 | |
DNS | 3 | 88 | Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 72 | Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | 3 | |
2 | 2 | X | Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | - | |
3 | 6 | 71 | Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 27 | CJ Creech Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 04 | Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | - | |
6 | 8 | 13 | Joe Racine Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 77 | Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 12F | Caleb Jones Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | -5 |
Florida Southern Ground Pounders
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 44 | Tobi Smith | 3 | ||
2 | 3 | 90 | Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 9 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 45 | Jody Modine New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 0 | Scott Cutter Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | - | |
6 | 7 | 55 | Scott Fobes Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 2X | Collin Smith Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 61 | Christopher Hatton | - | ||
DNS | 9 | 28 | Greg Dame | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 44 | Tobi Smith | 5 | ||
2 | 1 | 90 | Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL | New Smyrna, FL | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 9 | Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX | Moonshine Hill, TX | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 61 | Christopher Hatton | -1 | ||
5 | 8 | 45 | Jody Modine New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 0 | Scott Cutter Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 2X | Collin Smith Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 55 | Scott Fobes Titusville, FL | Titusville, FL | -1 | |
DNS | 9 | 28 | Greg Dame | - |
Jim Jones Photography
- 386-295-6728
- jimjonesphoto@gmail.com
- jimjonesphoto.photoreflect.com
Tom Stoup
- tomstoup@gmail.com
- youtube.com/@SpeedwayVideo