New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
World Series 1981

World Series 1981

Gary Ballough in the Hanley Enterprises #112 at New Smyrna Speedway for the 1981 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing event

World Series 1985

World Series 1985

Richie Evans on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway during the 1985 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 2/10/85

5/13/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

5/13/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Mother's Day Celebration: ALL MOMS FREE

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks, Super Stocks, Bomber A and Ground Pounders

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 5/13/2023 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:20 PM

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:30 PM

RACING BEGINS 6:00 PM
HEATS:

BOMBER A 8 LAPS
ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 8 LAPS
GROUND POUNDER 8 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS

FEATURES: 7:30

BOMBER A 20 LAPS
ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 25 LAPS
GROUND POUNDER 20 LAPS
LKQ SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 6:00pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.8625

Classes

  • LKQ Super Stocks9 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks11 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A17 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

LKQ Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
2 2 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
3 5 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
4 1 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -3
5 4 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
6 7 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
7 3 60 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -4
8 8 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
9 9 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
2 3 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
3 4 60 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 1
4 5 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
5 1 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -4
6 8 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
7 7 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 6 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -2
9 9 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 3
2 7 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson 5
3 1 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
4 5 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 1
5 11 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 6
6 3 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL -3
7 10 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
8 6 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -2
9 2 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -7
10 8 12 Noah Blake Noah Blake Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
11 9 2 Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 1
2 4 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 2
3 8 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 5
4 3 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
5 11 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
6 10 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 4
7 7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
8 6 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -2
9 1 12 Noah Blake Noah Blake Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -8
10 5 2 Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -5
11 9 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -2

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 2
2 2 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
3 8 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 5
4 1 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
5 16 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 11
6 7 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
7 4 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
8 5 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
9 9 28 James Mattheus James Mattheus New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
10 14 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
11 13 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
12 11 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
13 10 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
14 12 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
15 6 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -9
DNS 15 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 17 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
2 2 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
3 6 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
4 1 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
5 9 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
6 8 28 James Mattheus James Mattheus New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 2
7 7 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
8 4 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
DNS 3 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
2 2 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 6 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 7 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
5 5 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
6 8 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
7 1 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
8 3 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -5

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 3
2 3 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
3 2 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -1
4 1 45 Jody Modine Jody Modine -3
5 5 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
6 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
7 6 2X Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
8 8 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
DNS 9 28 Greg Dame Greg Dame -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 5
2 1 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
3 2 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -1
4 3 61 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -1
5 8 45 Jody Modine Jody Modine 3
6 4 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
7 5 2X Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
8 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
DNS 9 28 Greg Dame Greg Dame -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club