New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth

5/20/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

5/20/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Family Fun Night: $5 Admission

Sportsman, E-Mod, Bomber A, Bomber B, 602 Mods and Spectator Racing

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 5/20/2023 SCHEDULE
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:06 PM

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:30 PM

RACING BEGINS 6:00 PM
HEATS:
SPORTSMAN 8 LAPS
BOMBER B 8 LAPS
602 MODS 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
E-MODS 8 LAPS

KIDS BIKE RACE
KIDS / PARENT TIRE RACES

FEATURES: 7:30
SPORTSMAN 25 LAPS
BOMBER B 21 LAPS
SPECTATOR RACES
602 MODS 20 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
E-MODS 25 LAPS

REGISTRATION for Weekly Divisions closes at 5:30 pm
Track Radio Frequency: 468.862

Classes

  • Sportsman13 entries
  • E-Mod5 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A18 entries
  • Bomber B13 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds6 entries
  • Spectator Races

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 2 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
3 8 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 5
4 4 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL -
5 12 16C Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 7
6 1 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL -5
7 11 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
8 5 75 Don Keithley Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -3
9 7 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
10 9 37 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -1
11 6 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -5
12 13 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
DNS 10 21 Daniel Scott Reeves Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL Greenacres, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 1
2 5 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
3 3 75 Don Keithley Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -
4 1 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
5 4 37 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -1
6 7 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
7 6 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 4
2 6 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 4
3 2 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
4 4 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -
5 1 21 Daniel Scott Reeves Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL Greenacres, FL -4
DQ 3 16C Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -

E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
2 1 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
3 3 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
4 5 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
5 4 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
2 1 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -1
3 2 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
4 5 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
5 4 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -1

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 4
2 10 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 8
3 7 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
4 1 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
5 6 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 1
6 3 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
7 11 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 4
8 15 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 7
9 8 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
10 9 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
11 13 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
12 14 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
13 2 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -11
14 12 24 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren Indialantic, FL Indialantic, FL -2
15 17 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
DNS 4 28 James Mattheus James Mattheus Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 16 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
DNS 18 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 8 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 6
3 7 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 4
4 3 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
5 6 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
6 5 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
7 1 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
8 9 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
9 4 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
2 5 28 James Mattheus James Mattheus Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 3
3 4 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 1
4 6 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
5 9 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 4
6 7 24 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren Indialantic, FL Indialantic, FL 1
7 8 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
8 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -7
9 3 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -6

Bomber B

21 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 1 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL -1
3 2 74 Leroy Racer Leroy Racer Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
4 4 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
5 10 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
6 5 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
7 13 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 6
8 7 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -1
9 6 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
10 9 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
DNS 8 66 Rick Gaither Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DNS 12 7X Jay Bird Jay Bird Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -
DQ 11 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 10
2 2 74 Leroy Racer Leroy Racer Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
3 5 69 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
4 4 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
5 1 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
6 7 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
7 10 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 3
8 3 66 Rick Gaither Rick Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
9 6 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
10 12 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
DNS 8 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
DNS 13 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 9 7X Jay Bird Jay Bird Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
2 2 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
3 3 04 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
4 4 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 5 124 Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL -
DNS 6 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
2 3 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 1
3 2 04 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -1
4 5 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
5 6 124 Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL 1
6 4 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -2
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club