New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth

9/23/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

9/23/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Modified Six Pack Series 75 & Sportsman 50

Modified 75 (six pack series race 5), Sportsman 50, Bomber B, 602 Mods

DRIVER PRE REGISTRATION: https://www.myracepass.com/tracks/1949/registrations/

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 9/23/2023 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:20 PM

$75 Entry Fee for Modifieds/ 5 Gallon Min. Fuel Purchase

Full practice schedule here: https://www.newsmyrnaspeedway.org/press/article/140519

5 PM MODIFIED & SPORTSMAN PRE QUALIFYING TECH OPENS

DRIVERS MEETING MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:30 PM

RACING BEGINS 6:00 PM
MODIFIEDS TIME TRIALS (CARS IMPOUNDED ON PIT ROAD).
SPORTSMAN TIME TRIALS

602 MOD HEATS 8 LAPS
BOMBER B HEATS 8 LAPS

FEATURES: 7:30

MODIFIED CHALLENGE SERIES 75 LAPS
602 MOD 20 LAPS
SPORTSMAN 50 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS

Classes

  • J&C Gradall Modifieds11 entries
  • Sportsman18 entries
  • Bomber B17 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&C Gradall Modifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
2 4 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 2
3 1 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -2
4 7 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 3
5 2 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
6 10 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 4
7 6 2H Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
8 3 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -5
9 9 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
10 8 54 Zach Harris Zach Harris Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
DNS 11 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 18.826
2 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 18.920
3 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 19.124
4 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.175
5 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 19.193
6 2H Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.296
7 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 19.377
8 54 Zach Harris Zach Harris Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.503
9 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 20.551
10 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL

Sportsman

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7D Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 5
2 4 75 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
3 9 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 6
4 1 12H Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA -3
5 10 99 Lucas Hinton Lucas Hinton 5
6 5 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
7 3 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
8 2 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -6
9 18 44 Don Keithley Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL 9
10 15 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 5
11 8 87 Jeff Scofield Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -3
12 7 07 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -5
13 11 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -2
14 12 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Newbury, VT Newbury, VT -2
15 14 88 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
16 13 15 Leonard Whalen Leonard Whalen New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
17 16 10 Joe Hamilton Joe Hamilton St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -1
18 17 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 87 Jeff Scofield Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.506
2 07 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.594
3 7D Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 19.629
4 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 19.692
5 75 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.697
6 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.745
7 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 19.825
8 12H Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA 19.847
9 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.865
10 99 Lucas Hinton Lucas Hinton 19.908
11 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 20.091
12 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Newbury, VT Newbury, VT 20.094
13 15 Leonard Whalen Leonard Whalen New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 20.216
14 88 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 20.235
15 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 20.281
16 10 Joe Hamilton Joe Hamilton St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL 20.771
17 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 21.747

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
2 14 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 12
3 5 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 2
4 3 2 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL -1
5 9 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 4
6 6 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 4 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -3
8 16 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 8
9 1 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -8
10 11 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
11 12 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
12 17 24 Megan Matheny Megan Matheny Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
13 2 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -11
14 13 86 Daniel Andrews Daniel Andrews Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1
15 8 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -7
16 10 69 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
DNS 15 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
2 6 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 4
3 5 2 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL 2
4 1 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -3
5 2 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -3
6 7 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
7 3 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
8 8 86 Daniel Andrews Daniel Andrews Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
2 6 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
3 5 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 2
4 7 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 3
5 2 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
6 4 69 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
DNS 1 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69X Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 1
2 4 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL 2
3 1 4 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -2
4 3 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -1
5 5 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
6 6 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 7 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 5
2 5 69X Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
3 2 4 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -1
4 7 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL 3
5 4 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
6 1 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
7 3 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club