New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

10/7/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

10/7/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Pro Late Model Six Pack Series 100

Pro Late Model 100 (six pack series race 5), E-Mods, Bomber A and 602 Mods

10/7/2023 SCHEDULE:
PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
$100 Entry & 10 Gallon Min. Fuel Purchase for PLM
Pro Lates must go through tech before practice.
Pro Late PRACTICE 3:25 - 3:50 PM
E-Mod PRACTICE 3:50 - 4:00 PM
602 Mod PRACTICE 4:00 - 4:10 PM
BOMBER A PRACTICE 4:10- 4:20 PM
GATES OPEN 4:20 - 4:25 PM
PLM PRACTICE 4:25 - 4:45 PM
*PRO LATE MODEL TIRE RELEASE AFTER THIS PRACTICE (4:45)
602 Mod PRACTICE 4:45 - 4:55 PM
E-Mod PRACTICE 4:55 - 5:05 PM
BOMBER A PRACTICE 5:05- 5:15 PM

*PLM PRE QUALIFYING TECH OPENS AT 4:45
TRACK CLOSED / GATES OPEN
DRIVERS MEETING MANDATORY: 5:30 PM

QUALIFYING / HEAT RACES 6 PM
PLM TIME TRIALS (CARS IMPOUNDED ON PIT ROAD)
E-MOD 8
(Gates open)
602 MOD 8
BOMBER A 8

FEATURES BEGIN AT 7:30
PLM 100
E-MOD 25
602 MOD 20
BOMBER A 20

Classes

  • Chance Jewels Racing Pro Late Models9 entries
  • E-Mod11 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A12 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Chance Jewels Racing Pro Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9C Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -
2 2 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
3 4 17 AJ Fugenzi AJ Fugenzi New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
4 3 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -1
5 9 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 4
6 5 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -1
7 7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
8 8 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
9 6 17C Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9C Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 18.464
2 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 18.548
3 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL 18.675
4 17 AJ Fugenzi AJ Fugenzi New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 18.781
5 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 18.805
6 17C Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 18.942
7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 19.333
8 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 20.344
DNS 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL

E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 2
2 2 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
3 11 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 8
4 5 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 1
5 4 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
6 9 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
7 6 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
8 10 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
9 8 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
DNS 7 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DQ 1 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 6
2 6 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 4
3 11 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 8
4 4 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
5 10 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 5
6 1 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -5
7 3 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
8 9 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
9 8 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -1
10 5 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
DQ 2 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 7
2 3 12 Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
3 6 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
4 2 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
5 4 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -1
6 1 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -5
7 9 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
8 10 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
9 7 83H Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -2
10 5 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
11 12 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
DQ 11 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83H Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 4
2 4 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
3 3 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
4 2 12 Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
5 6 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
6 1 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
2 2 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
3 3 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
4 6 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
5 5 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
6 4 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -2

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -
2 8 69 Tom Turano Tom Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 6
3 3 4 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
4 5 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
5 2 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
6 6 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 7 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 4 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Tom Turano Tom Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 2
2 8 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL 6
3 4 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 1 4 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -3
5 6 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
6 7 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
7 2 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
8 5 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club