New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

3/9/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

3/9/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Family Fun Night /FL Mod Mini Challenge 50 (Series #1)

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 3/9/2024 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:00 PM ( 2 8 lap sessions in race order. Cross Over Gate Opens at Race Directors discretion)

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:15 PM

5:35 PM
QUALIFYING:
MOD MINI

HEATS 6PM:

BOMBER B 8 LAPS
GROUND POUNDER 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
POWER WHEELS RACES

FEATURES: 7:30

MOD MINI 50 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS
SPECTATOR RACES
GROUND POUNDERS 20 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS

Classes

  • Super Stocks7 entries
  • Mod Minis6 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A11 entries
  • Bomber B9 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders11 entries
  • Spectator Races

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Stocks

25 Laps

Super Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
2 1 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL -1
3 2 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
4 4 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
5 5 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -
6 6 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DNS 7 12H Shawn Held Shawn Held Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

Super Stocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 3 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 1
3 5 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
4 7 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
5 4 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -1
6 2 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
DNS 6 12H Shawn Held Shawn Held Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
All transfer

Mod Minis

50 Laps

Mod Mini Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
2 1 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
3 3 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
4 5 7 Clint Foley Clint Foley Dunnellon, FL Dunnellon, FL 1
5 6 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
6 DNF 4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -2

Mod Mini Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 21.281
2 2 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 21.501
3 4 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 21.657
4 6 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 21.756
5 3 7 Clint Foley Clint Foley Dunnellon, FL Dunnellon, FL 21.859
6 DNF 1 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
All transfer

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

Bomber A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
2 4 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 2
3 6 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
4 11 88 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 7
5 5 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
6 7 88D Michael Derico Michael Derico New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
7 8 69 Devin Dorton Devin Dorton Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
8 10 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
9 3 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
10 9 3 Melissa Maresca Melissa Maresca New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
DQ 1 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber A Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
2 1 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
3 11 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 8
4 9 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 5
5 8 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
6 2 88D Michael Derico Michael Derico New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
7 7 69 Devin Dorton Devin Dorton Deland, FL Deland, FL -
8 6 3 Melissa Maresca Melissa Maresca New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
9 4 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
10 DNF 10 88 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DQ 5 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
All transfer

Bomber B

20 Laps

Bomber B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 2
2 1 66 Chase Symons Chase Symons -1
3 5 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
4 4 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
5 7 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
6 8 26 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 2
7 DNF 2 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -5
8 DNF 6 51 Kenny Coleman Jr Kenny Coleman Jr Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -2
DNS 9 77 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber B Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 2
2 1 66 Chase Symons Chase Symons -1
3 6 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 3
4 2 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
5 7 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
6 4 51 Kenny Coleman Jr Kenny Coleman Jr Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -2
7 9 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
8 8 26 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -
9 DNF 5 77 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
All transfer

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

Ground Pounder Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X9 Ron D'Alessandro Ron D'Alessandro Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
2 3 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 1
3 8 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 5
4 9 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
5 4 4D Frank Pelkey Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
6 6 39 Greg Newman Greg Newman New Smynra, FL New Smynra, FL -
7 10 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA 3
8 DNF 2 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -6
9 DNF 5 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -4
10 DNF 7 9S Eric Sauer Eric Sauer Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
11 DNF 11 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN -
8 Laps

Ground Pounder Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 6
2 6 X9 Ron D'Alessandro Ron D'Alessandro Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 4
3 1 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -2
4 11 4D Frank Pelkey Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 7
5 3 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
6 5 39 Greg Newman Greg Newman New Smynra, FL New Smynra, FL -1
7 DNF 8 9S Eric Sauer Eric Sauer Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
8 DNF 2 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -6
9 DNF 10 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
10 DNF 9 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -1
11 DNF 4 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN -7
All transfer
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club