New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

3/16/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

3/16/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

J&C Gradall Modified 75 (Series #1)

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 3/16/2024 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:30 - 5:00 PM (2 8 lap sessions in race order. Modified Challenge Series will get 2 15 lap sessions. Cross Over Gate Opens at Race Directors discretion)

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:15 PM

5:35 PM
QUALIFYING:
MODIFIED CHALLENGE SERIES

HEATS 6PM:

BOMBER B 8 LAPS
ASHLEY HOMES JAX PRO TRUCKS 8 LAPS
602 MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS
SPORTSMAN 8 LAPS

FEATURES: 7:30

MODIFIED 75 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS
ASHLEY HOMES JAX PRO TRUCKS 25 LAPS
602 MODIFIEDS 20 LAPS
SPORTSMAN 25 LAPS

Classes

  • J&C Gradall Modifieds10 entries
  • Sportsman11 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks14 entries
  • Bomber B15 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&C Gradall Modifieds

75 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 6 2 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 4
3 4 15 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 5 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 1
5 DNF 8 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
6 DNF 9 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 3
7 DNF 10 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams 3
8 DNF 2 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
9 DNF 7 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
10 DNF 3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -7

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 19.188
2 2 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.251
3 6 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 19.253
4 9 15 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.284
5 8 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 19.514
6 3 2 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 19.614
7 7 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.706
8 4 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.810
9 5 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 19.830
DNS 10 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams 19.830
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 6 21 Daniel Scott Reeves Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL Greenacres, FL 4
3 5 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 2
4 2 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
5 7 51 John Robinson John Robinson 2
6 9 88 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
7 11 1 Bob Ackereblom Bob Ackereblom New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
8 1 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag -7
9 4 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
10 8 76 Blaise Hetznecker Blaise Hetznecker Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
DNS 10 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 2 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
3 9 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 6
4 7 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
5 4 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -1
6 6 21 Daniel Scott Reeves Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL Greenacres, FL -
7 8 51 John Robinson John Robinson 1
8 10 76 Blaise Hetznecker Blaise Hetznecker Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
9 5 88 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -4
DNS 1 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
All transfer

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
2 3 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
3 6 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 3
4 8 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
5 4 83 William Roberge William Roberge Beaumont, QC Beaumont, QC -1
6 7 2 Devin Kyle Devin Kyle Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
7 1 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -6
8 10 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
9 9 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
10 5 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
11 14 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 3
12 11 2K Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
13 12 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
DNS 13 85 Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
2 1 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
3 5 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 3 2 Devin Kyle Devin Kyle Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -1
5 7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 2
6 6 2K Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
7 DNF 4 85 Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
2 2 83 William Roberge William Roberge Beaumont, QC Beaumont, QC -
3 3 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag -
4 6 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
5 7 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
6 5 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
7 4 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -3
All transfer

Bomber B

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL -
2 6 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
3 5 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 2
4 9 66 Chase Symons Chase Symons 5
5 2 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -3
6 11 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
7 4 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
8 10 316 Stephen Bruner Stephen Bruner Indiantown, FL Indiantown, FL 2
9 3 05 Colton Tutt Colton Tutt Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
10 13 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
11 14 52 Kenny Coleman Jr Kenny Coleman Jr Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 3
12 12 77 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
13 7 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -6
14 8 24 Randy Strehle Randy Strehle Deland, FL Deland, FL -6
15 15 27 James Strehle James Strehle Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Colton Tutt Colton Tutt Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 0 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL 1
3 2 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -1
4 4 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
5 6 66 Chase Symons Chase Symons 1
6 5 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
7 7 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 8 27 James Strehle James Strehle Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 4
2 3 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
3 6 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
4 7 24 Randy Strehle Randy Strehle Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
5 1 316 Stephen Bruner Stephen Bruner Indiantown, FL Indiantown, FL -4
6 2 77 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
7 4 52 Kenny Coleman Jr Kenny Coleman Jr Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
All transfer

602 Tour Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 3 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
3 1 69 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
4 7 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
5 5 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
6 4 2 Hank Baker JR Hank Baker JR Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -2
7 6 4 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -1
8 8 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -
9 9 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
2 6 33H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
3 8 69 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 5
4 3 2 Hank Baker JR Hank Baker JR Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -1
5 9 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
6 7 4 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
7 1 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
8 DNF 4 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -4
DNS 5 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
All transfer
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club