New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth

5/4/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

5/4/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Hoosier Pro Late Model Challenge Series Twin 50's

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 5/4/2024 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM

PLM MUST GO THROUGH TECH BEFORE PRACTICE

DIVISION PRACTICE 3:45 - 5:00 PM (2 practice sessions per class in race order. PLM 15 lap sessions, weekly classes 8 laps. Cross Over Gate Opens at Race Directors Discretion)

4:45 PLM TIRE RELEASE & PRE QUALIFYING TECH

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY (RANDOM ROLL CALL)
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:15 PM

5:35 PM
QUALIFYING:
PRO LATE MODEL CHALLENGE SERIES

HEATS 6PM:
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
GROUND POUNDERS 8 LAPS
E-MOD 8 LAPS

FEATURES: 7:30
PRO LATE MODEL RACE 1 50 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
SUPER STOCK 25 LAPS
GROUND POUNDERS 20 LAPS
E-MODS 25 LAPS
PRO LATE MODEL RACE 2 50 LAPS

Classes

  • Pro Late Model13 entries
  • E-Mod8 entries
  • Super Stocks9 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A10 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA 3
2 1 32D Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -1
3 2 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -1
4 3 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -1
5 5 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -
6 7 96 Lanie Buice Lanie Buice Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 1
7 6 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
8 8 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -
9 9 47 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
10 10 12 Kenny Crites Kenny Crites Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
11 11 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
12 12 14H Steven Hollinger Steven Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
DNS 13 32 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
50 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA 7
2 5 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 3
3 6 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 3
4 4 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -
5 2 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -3
6 9 47 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
7 10 12 Kenny Crites Kenny Crites Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
8 11 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
9 7 32D Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -2
10 12 14H Steven Hollinger Steven Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
11 1 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -10
12 3 96 Lanie Buice Lanie Buice Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -9
DNS 13 32 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA
2 8 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
3 5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
4 4 32D Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL
5 11 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL
6 3 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
7 2 96 Lanie Buice Lanie Buice Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA
8 10 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
9 13 47 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
10 1 12 Kenny Crites Kenny Crites Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
11 12 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
12 9 14H Steven Hollinger Steven Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
DNS 6 32 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL

E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
2 8 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 6
3 2 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -1
4 6 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
5 5 6 Rusty Ebersole Rusty Ebersole -
6 1 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -5
7 7 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 3 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 3
2 7 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 5
3 3 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -
4 2 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -2
5 8 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 3
6 6 6 Rusty Ebersole Rusty Ebersole -
7 1 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
8 5 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
2 1 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
3 5 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
4 6 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
5 8 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 3
6 2 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
7 9 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
8 7 12H Shawn Held Shawn Held Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
DQ 4 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 8
2 2 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 8 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
4 7 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
5 6 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 1
6 3 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -3
7 5 12H Shawn Held Shawn Held Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -2
DNS 1 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
DQ 4 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
2 10 14 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 8
3 8 88 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 5
4 6 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
5 5 5P James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -
6 4 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
7 3 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
8 1 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -7
9 9 76 Richard Monroe Richard Monroe Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -
10 7 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
2 4 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
3 6 14 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 3
4 5 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
5 7 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
6 10 5P James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL 4
7 9 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
8 8 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
9 1 76 Richard Monroe Richard Monroe Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -8
10 3 88 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -7

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 X9 Ron D'Alessandro Ron D'Alessandro Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 11
2 4 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 2
3 3 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -
4 1 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
5 7 39 Greg Newman Greg Newman New Smynra, FL New Smynra, FL 2
6 6 4D Frank Pelkey Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
7 5 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
8 2 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -6
9 9 9S Eric Sauer Eric Sauer Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 11 2 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 8 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -
DNS 10 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 2
2 7 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 5
3 1 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
4 5 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
5 9 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 4
6 2 4D Frank Pelkey Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -4
7 12 39 Greg Newman Greg Newman New Smynra, FL New Smynra, FL 5
8 8 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -
9 10 9S Eric Sauer Eric Sauer Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
10 6 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN -4
11 11 2 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 4 X9 Ron D'Alessandro Ron D'Alessandro Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club