New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth

5/11/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

5/11/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Family Fun Night: $5 Admission/FL Mod Mini Challenge Series Twin 25s

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 5/11/2024 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM
DIVISION PRACTICE 3:45 - 5:00 PM (2 practice sessions per class in race order. MOD MINI 15 lap sessions, weekly classes 8 laps. Cross Over Gate Opens at Race Directors Discretion)

MOD MINIS MUST GO THROUGH TECH BEFORE PRACTICE
4:45 MOD MINI TIRE RELEASE & PRE QUALIFYING TECH
DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY

NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:15 PM

6:00 QUALIFYING / HEATS

QUALIFYING: MOD MINIS

HEATS

ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 8 LAPS
E-MOD 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
GROUND POUNDERS 8 LAPS
BOMBER B 8 LAPS

AUTOGRAPH SESSION / INTERMISSION

FEATURES: 7:30

MOD MINI CHALLENGE SERIES TWIN 25 1
ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 25 LAPS
E-MOD 25 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
SPECTATOR RACING
SUPER STOCKS 25 LAPS
GROUND POUNDERS 20 LAPS
BOMBER B 20 LAPS
MOD MINI CHALLENGE SERIES TWIN 25 2

Classes

  • E-Mod7 entries
  • Super Stocks8 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks13 entries
  • Mod Minis9 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A9 entries
  • Bomber B10 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders12 entries
  • Spectator Races

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 2
2 2 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
3 6 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 3
4 7 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
5 4 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
DQ 1 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
DQ 5 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 4
2 2 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
3 3 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
4 6 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
5 7 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 2
6 4 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -2
7 1 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -6

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
2 2 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
3 4 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 1
4 7 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 3
5 6 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
6 8 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 2
7 5 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
8 3 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
2 4 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
3 6 5 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
4 2 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL -2
5 3 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
6 8 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
7 7 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -
8 5 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -3

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
2 1 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
3 4 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
4 6 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
5 13 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 8
6 10 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 4
7 3 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
8 5 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -3
9 8 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
10 7 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -3
11 11 112 Dave Werning Dave Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
12 9 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
13 12 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 6 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 4
3 5 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
4 7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 3
5 4 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -1
6 2 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
DNS 3 112 Dave Werning Dave Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 2
2 4 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
3 1 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
4 5 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
5 6 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 1
DNS 2 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -

Mod Minis

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 2
2 2 7 Clint Foley Clint Foley Dunnellon, FL Dunnellon, FL -
3 1 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
4 6 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
5 5 14A James Stalnaker James Stalnaker Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -
6 7 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
7 8 67 James Sewell James Sewell Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
DNS 4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 5
2 5 7 Clint Foley Clint Foley Dunnellon, FL Dunnellon, FL 3
3 4 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 2 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
5 1 67 James Sewell James Sewell Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
6 7 14B James Durbin James Durbin New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
7 3 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL
2 2 7 Clint Foley Clint Foley Dunnellon, FL Dunnellon, FL
3 3 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
4 4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL
5 5 14A James Stalnaker James Stalnaker Anthony, FL Anthony, FL

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 4
2 2 84 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 8 14 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 5
4 3 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
5 4 88 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -1
6 1 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -5
7 6 76 Richard Monroe Richard Monroe Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -1
DNS 7 69 Devin Dorton Devin Dorton Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 9 5P James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
2 1 84 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
3 8 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
4 9 14 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 5
5 3 88 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -2
6 7 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 1
7 5 76 Richard Monroe Richard Monroe Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -2
8 4 69 Devin Dorton Devin Dorton Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
DNS 6 5P James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 63 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL 9
2 3 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
3 5 24 Randy Strehle Randy Strehle Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
4 4 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
5 7 26 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 2
6 8 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
7 2 66 Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
8 1 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7
9 6 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
DNS 9 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL 1
2 3 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
3 4 66 Chase Symons Chase Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
4 8 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
5 1 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
6 10 24 Randy Strehle Randy Strehle Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
7 9 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
8 5 26 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -3
9 6 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
10 7 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -3

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 X9 Ron D'Alessandro Ron D'Alessandro Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 11
2 3 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 1
3 1 99 Charles Paschal Charles Paschal Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -2
4 2 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
5 5 22 Don Hemrick Don Hemrick New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
6 4 4D Frank Pelkey Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
7 7 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 8 2 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
9 6 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -3
DNS 9 11M Jody Modine Jody Modine -
DNS 10 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN -
DNS 11 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -
2 4 99 Charles Paschal Charles Paschal Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL 2
3 3 22 Don Hemrick Don Hemrick New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 6 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
5 2 11M Jody Modine Jody Modine -3
DNS 5 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 X9 Ron D'Alessandro Ron D'Alessandro Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 4
2 4 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
3 1 4D Frank Pelkey Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
4 2 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
5 6 2 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
DNS 3 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club