New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Series Race #2 #94 Dalton Nelson, #1W Wayne Parker, #11 Dodge Carlbert, #2 Brad Bowman, #86 Bubba VanDevender

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks

4/13/2024 Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks - #07 Maria Martins & #41 Jeffery White

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified

4/13/2024 J&C Gradall Modified Action on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway...#66 Jerry Symons gets together with #42 Richie Smith

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B

4/6/2024 Bomber B - #K29 Tyler Landis, #63 Zach Curtis, #66 Chase Symons, #49 Jason Skovran, #K9 Chuck Rush, #80 Kenny Roth

6/15/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

6/15/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

O'Reilly Auto Parts Night: J&C Gradall Modified Challenge Series Twin 35's

NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
SATURDAY 6/15/2024 SCHEDULE

PIT GATE / TECH / FUEL/ REGISTRATION OPEN 2:00 PM

DIVISION PRACTICE 3:45 - 5:00 PM (2 practice sessions per class in race order MODIFIEDS 15 lap sessions, weekly classes 8 laps. Cross Over Gate Opens at Race Directors Discretion)

MODIFIEDS MUST GO THROUGH TECH BEFORE PRACTICE

4:45 MODIFIEDS TIRE RELEASE & PRE QUALIFYING TECH

DRIVERS MEETING - MANDATORY
NO ENGINES OR GENERATORS RUNNING 5:15 PM

6:00 QUALIFYING / HEATS

QUALIFYING: MODIFIEDS

HEATS
SUPER STOCKS 8 LAPS
ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 8 LAPS
BOMBER A 8 LAPS
GROUND POUNDERS 8 LAPS
E-MODS 8 LAPS

INTERMISSION - Autograph Session

FEATURES: 7:30
J&C GRADALL MODIFIEDS CHALLENGE SERIES TWIN 50 1
SUPER STOCK 25 LAPS
ASHLEY HOMES JAX TRUCKS 25 LAPS
BOMBER A 20 LAPS
GOUND POUNDER 20 LAPS
E-MODS 25 LAPS
J&C GRADALL MODIFIEDS CHALLENGE SERIES TWIN 50 2

Classes

  • J&C Gradall Modifieds12 entries
  • E-Mod6 entries
  • Super Stocks6 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks12 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A10 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&C Gradall Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 2
2 2 45 Jason Allen Jason Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
3 1 42 Richie Smith Richie Smith Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -2
4 4 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
5 6 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 1
6 11 2 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 5
7 9 15 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
8 7 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
9 8 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -1
10 12 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
11 5 86 Bubba VanDevender Bubba VanDevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -6
12 10 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
35 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 7
2 7 45 Jason Allen Jason Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 5
3 5 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
4 6 42 Richie Smith Richie Smith Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 2
5 4 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -1
6 11 86 Bubba VanDevender Bubba VanDevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 5
7 12 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
8 9 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 1
9 10 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
10 1 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -9
11 2 15 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -9
12 3 2 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
2 6 45 Jason Allen Jason Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
3 7 42 Richie Smith Richie Smith Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
4 12 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
5 1 86 Bubba VanDevender Bubba VanDevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL
6 4 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL
7 9 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
8 3 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
9 10 15 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 2 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
11 8 2 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL
12 11 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL

E-Mod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 5
2 5 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
3 2 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
4 3 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -1
5 4 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
6 1 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 2
2 2 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
3 1 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -2
4 4 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
5 5 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -
6 6 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -

Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 2
2 4 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
3 2 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
4 5 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
5 1 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL -4
6 6 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 1
2 4 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
3 6 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 3
4 5 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
5 1 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
6 3 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -3

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 1 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
3 5 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
4 4 25M Cody McDuffie Cody McDuffie Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
5 2 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -3
6 6 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 7 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 8 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -
9 9 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
10 11 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 1
11 10 2K Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
DNS 12 85 Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 4 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
3 2 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
4 6 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
5 1 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -4
6 5 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
2 3 25M Cody McDuffie Cody McDuffie Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
3 6 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
4 5 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 1
5 2 2K Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
6 4 85 Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -2

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
2 9 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 7
3 3 84 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
4 4 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
5 5 88 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -
6 6 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
7 1 14 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL -6
8 8 76 Richard Monroe Richard Monroe Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -
9 10 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 1
10 7 23 Vincent Cortez Vincent Cortez Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
2 4 84 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 2
3 6 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 3
4 9 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
5 8 14 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 3
6 3 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
7 10 88 Stephen Brown Stephen Brown Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 3
8 2 111 Yuniel Diaz Yuniel Diaz Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -6
9 5 23 Vincent Cortez Vincent Cortez Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -4
10 7 76 Richard Monroe Richard Monroe Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -3

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 2
2 1 39 Greg Newman Greg Newman New Smynra, FL New Smynra, FL -1
3 2 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
4 5 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA 1
5 4 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN -1
6 9 X9 Ron D'Alessandro Ron D'Alessandro Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 3
DNS 6 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 8 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 7 2 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 X9 Ron D'Alessandro Ron D'Alessandro Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 4
2 7 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 5
3 6 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 3
4 1 39 Greg Newman Greg Newman New Smynra, FL New Smynra, FL -3
5 9 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN 4
6 2 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -4
7 3 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
8 8 2 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 4 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club