New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
World Series 1981

World Series 1981

Gary Ballough in the Hanley Enterprises #112 at New Smyrna Speedway for the 1981 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing event

World Series 1985

World Series 1985

Richie Evans on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway during the 1985 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 2/10/85

2/10/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/10/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2024 World Series Night 2 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour

Nascar Whelen Tour Mod 200
Pro Late Models 35
Sportsman 50
Bomber A 20

Classes

  • Pro Late Model28 entries
  • Tour Modified
  • Sportsman17 entries
  • Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 4
2 1 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
3 6 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr Jimmy Renfrew Jr Candia, NH Candia, NH 3
4 2 08L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -2
5 4 28 Isabella Robusto Isabella Robusto Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
6 3 15 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -3
7 11 47 Dustin Bryson Dustin Bryson Covington, GA Covington, GA 4
8 13 25 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 5
9 12 54 Diogo Moscato Diogo Moscato Pituba, BA Pituba, BA 3
10 9 1 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA -1
11 25 8 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 14
12 17 31 Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 5
13 16 94 Cory Luciano Cory Luciano Beaverton, OH Beaverton, OH 3
14 20 6 Brandon Lopez Brandon Lopez Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 6
15 18 15R Christian Rose Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 3
16 14 29S Tom Sorem Tom Sorem Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -2
17 22 93 Thomas Krasonis Thomas Krasonis Athens, FL Athens, FL 5
18 24 17 Chuck Tuck Chuck Tuck ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 6
19 23 33 Tim Laurent Tim Laurent Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL 4
20 21 22 Ryan Phipps Ryan Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID 1
21 28 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 7
22 7 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -15
23 15 18 Mike Scorzelli Mike Scorzelli Feura Bush, NY Feura Bush, NY -8
24 19 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -5
DNS 8 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS -
DNS 27 43 Ray Minieri Ray Minieri Bay Shore, NY Bay Shore, NY -
DNS 26 55 George Phillips George Phillips Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DQ 10 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT
2 21 08L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX
3 26 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
4 16 28 Isabella Robusto Isabella Robusto Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC
5 7 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
6 3 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr Jimmy Renfrew Jr Candia, NH Candia, NH
7 10 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI
8 25 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS
9 19 1 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA
10 11 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI
11 9 47 Dustin Bryson Dustin Bryson Covington, GA Covington, GA
12 8 54 Diogo Moscato Diogo Moscato Pituba, BA Pituba, BA
13 13 25 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT
14 15 29S Tom Sorem Tom Sorem Northfield, MN Northfield, MN
15 27 18 Mike Scorzelli Mike Scorzelli Feura Bush, NY Feura Bush, NY
16 18 94 Cory Luciano Cory Luciano Beaverton, OH Beaverton, OH
17 14 31 Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI
18 20 15R Christian Rose Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV
19 23 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
20 17 6 Brandon Lopez Brandon Lopez Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
21 2 22 Ryan Phipps Ryan Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID
22 24 93 Thomas Krasonis Thomas Krasonis Athens, FL Athens, FL
23 4 33 Tim Laurent Tim Laurent Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL
24 12 17 Chuck Tuck Chuck Tuck ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL
25 22 8 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI
26 5 55 George Phillips George Phillips Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
27 6 43 Ray Minieri Ray Minieri Bay Shore, NY Bay Shore, NY
28 28 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL

Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
2 5 16C Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
3 9 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 6
4 7 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 3
5 3 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
6 11 61 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 5
7 10 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Newbury, VT Newbury, VT 3
8 13 33 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL 5
9 16 30X Rich Lovelace Rich Lovelace New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 7
10 2 7D Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -8
11 1 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -10
12 12 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL -
13 6 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -7
14 8 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -6
15 14 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
DNS 15 61L Garrett Larson Garrett Larson Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -
DNS 17 15 Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH
2 11 16C Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL
3 8 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
4 10 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
5 3 7D Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL
6 1 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
7 6 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL
8 16 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL
9 14 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 4 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Newbury, VT Newbury, VT
11 5 61 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
12 7 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL
13 13 33 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL
14 15 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
15 9 61L Garrett Larson Garrett Larson Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL
16 2 30X Rich Lovelace Rich Lovelace New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
17 17 15 Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
2 3 28T Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 1
3 6 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -3
5 12 31 CJ Zukowski CJ Zukowski Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 7
6 8 28 Kris Lawrence Kris Lawrence London, ON London, ON 2
7 9 16 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH 2
8 10 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
9 4 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
10 7 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
11 11 15 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren Indialantic, FL Indialantic, FL -
12 2 08 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -10

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
2 4 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
3 3 28T Wayde Thorne Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON Waterford, ON
4 2 08 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
5 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
6 6 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
7 7 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL
8 8 28 Kris Lawrence Kris Lawrence London, ON London, ON
9 9 16 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH
10 10 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club