New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

2/11/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/11/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2024 World Series Night 3

Super Late Models 35
Pro Late Models 35
Florida Modifieds 35
E-Mods 30
602 Modifieds 25

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models41 entries
  • Pro Late Model26 entries
  • J&C Gradall Modifieds8 entries
  • E-Mod7 entries
  • 602 Tour Modifieds28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Gus Dean Gus Dean Blufften, SC Blufften, SC 1
2 5 24 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 3
3 8 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 5
4 6 14 Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 2
5 1 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -4
6 3 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -3
7 10 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 3
8 11 9K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 3
9 7 62 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -2
10 18 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 8
11 16 20W Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 5
12 19 36 Ty Fredrickson Ty Fredrickson Webster, MN Webster, MN 7
13 20 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 7
14 28 26S Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 14
15 30 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15
16 24 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 8
17 29 33 Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 12
18 33 7 Mitch Haver Mitch Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15
19 4 28 Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS -15
20 31 54C Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
21 34 05 Brandon Turbush Brandon Turbush Manorville, NY Manorville, NY 13
22 37 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15
23 36 21K Derrick Kelley Derrick Kelley Audurndale, FL Audurndale, FL 13
24 38 54 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14
25 35 80 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 10
26 22 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -4
27 9 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -18
28 14 30 Kyle Steckly Kyle Steckly Milverton, ON Milverton, ON -14
29 17 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -12
30 26 78 Joe Lawrence Joe Lawrence London, ON London, ON -4
31 41 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 10
32 32 76 James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL -
33 12 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -21
34 40 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 6
35 39 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 4
DNS 13 54M Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DNS 15 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL -
DNS 21 32 Treyten Lapcevich Treyten Lapcevich Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
DNS 23 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL -
DNS 25 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
DNS 27 21 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -

Pro Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 6
2 8 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 6
3 5 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr Jimmy Renfrew Jr Candia, NH Candia, NH 2
4 3 28 Isabella Robusto Isabella Robusto Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
5 6 08L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 1
6 9 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI 3
7 4 15 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -3
8 14 31 Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 6
9 16 25 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 7
10 11 1 Toni Breidinger Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA Hillsborough, CA 1
11 15 94 Cory Luciano Cory Luciano Beaverton, OH Beaverton, OH 4
12 10 54 Diogo Moscato Diogo Moscato Pituba, BA Pituba, BA -2
13 18 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
14 17 15R Christian Rose Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 3
15 21 17F Kevin Folan Kevin Folan North Atteboro, MA North Atteboro, MA 6
16 12 93 Thomas Krasonis Thomas Krasonis Athens, FL Athens, FL -4
17 19 29S Tom Sorem Tom Sorem Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 2
18 20 22 Ryan Phipps Ryan Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID 2
19 25 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 6
20 23 43 Ray Minieri Ray Minieri Bay Shore, NY Bay Shore, NY 3
21 22 6 Brandon Lopez Brandon Lopez Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
22 13 17 Chuck Tuck Chuck Tuck ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -9
23 24 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME 1
24 2 47 Dustin Bryson Dustin Bryson Covington, GA Covington, GA -22
25 1 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -24
DNS 26 61 Kevin Macy Kevin Macy Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -

J&C Gradall Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 1
2 1 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
3 3 57 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
4 4 72 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
5 5 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
6 6 15 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
7 8 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 7 18 Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1

E-Mod

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 1
2 1 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -1
3 3 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -
4 6 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
5 4 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
DNS 5 6 Rusty Ebersole Rusty Ebersole -
DNS 7 16L Michael Luberda Jr Michael Luberda Jr Au Gres, MI Au Gres, MI -

602 Tour Modifieds

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
2 12 33 Carsten DiGiantomasso Carsten DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 10
3 5 7NY Jack Baldwin Jack Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 3 24 Eric Lane Eric Lane Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -1
5 2 49 Max Handley Max Handley Medford, NY Medford, NY -3
6 18 48 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 12
7 23 18 Eric Hersey Eric Hersey Ronkonkoma, NY Ronkonkoma, NY 16
8 10 12J Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 2
9 15 12B Nick Baer Nick Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA 6
10 24 74 Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ 14
11 11 38 Jarret DiGiantomasso Jarret DiGiantomasso Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -
12 20 76 James Blewett James Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 8
13 19 68 Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA 6
14 7 12 Cody Norman Cody Norman Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -7
15 4 7NC Luke Baldwin Luke Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11
16 8 51 Paul Hartwig Jr Paul Hartwig Jr Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -8
17 6 36 Richie Cooper Richie Cooper W. Long Branch, NJ W. Long Branch, NJ -11
18 13 57 Justin Beecher Justin Beecher Billerica, MA Billerica, MA -5
19 27 69 Josh Carey Josh Carey Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA 8
20 22 2 Jerry Gradl Jr Jerry Gradl Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
21 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA -
22 9 15 Michael Brennan Michael Brennan Old Bridge, NJ Old Bridge, NJ -13
23 14 66 Mike Albasini Mike Albasini bayside, NY bayside, NY -9
24 25 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
25 17 27 Adam LaCicero Adam LaCicero lavallette, NJ lavallette, NJ -8
26 16 38M Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -10
27 26 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
DNS 21 26 Ray Fattaruso Ray Fattaruso Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club