New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
World Series 1981

World Series 1981

Gary Ballough in the Hanley Enterprises #112 at New Smyrna Speedway for the 1981 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing event

World Series 1985

World Series 1985

Richie Evans on the high banks of New Smyrna Speedway during the 1985 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 2/10/85

2/13/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/13/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2024 World Series Night 5 - ASA STARS National Tour Super Late 200

Tuesday 2/13/24
10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00am ASA Garage Opens
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
1:00pm Drivers Meeting
2:00pm Practice Begins
2:00-2:30; 3:00-3:30 Tour Modified
2:00pm ASA STARS Pre-Qualifying Tech
4:15pm Tour Modified Pre-Qualifying Tech
4:30pm ASA STARS Qualifying
5:15pm Qualifying
Tour Modified (Inside Wall)
6:00pm ASA STARS LCQ
6:30pm ASA Stars Autograph Session
8:00pm Racing Starts
Clyde Hart Memorial ASA STARS 200
Tour Modified 50 Laps - 45 Minutes

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models52 entries
    • Southern Super Series,ASA STARS National Series
  • Tour Modified26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

200 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 10
2 9 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 7
3 3 26R Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA -
4 4 24 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC -
5 8 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 3
6 10 9E Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 4
7 20 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 13
8 27 30 Kyle Steckly Kyle Steckly Milverton, ON Milverton, ON 19
9 2 28B Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS -7
10 5 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -5
11 7 62 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -4
12 12 9K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
13 1 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -12
14 31 54M Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 17
15 18 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
16 17 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
17 30 33F Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 13
18 32 8 Jonathan Knee Jonathan Knee Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 14
19 25 08N Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 6
20 26 32L Treyten Lapcevich Treyten Lapcevich Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 6
21 6 36 Ty Fredrickson Ty Fredrickson Webster, MN Webster, MN -15
22 14 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -8
23 22 21C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -1
24 19 26S Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -5
25 15 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -10
26 13 20S Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL -13
27 29 23V Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
28 28 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -
29 21 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -8
30 16 58 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL -14
31 24 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -7
32 23 20W Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -9

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20W Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 1
2 4 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 2
3 6 08N Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 3
4 3 32L Treyten Lapcevich Treyten Lapcevich Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -1
5 11 30 Kyle Steckly Kyle Steckly Milverton, ON Milverton, ON 6
6 5 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -1
Top 6 transfer
7 1 78 Jo Lawrence Jo Lawrence Barrie, ON Barrie, ON -6
8 7 5 Johnny Sauter Johnny Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI -1
9 8 54T Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
10 10 7 Mitch Haver Mitch Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
11 12 32K Caden Kvapil Caden Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
12 9 23F Dave Farrington Jr Dave Farrington Jr Sabattus, ME Sabattus, ME -3
13 13 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
DNS 15 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -
DNS 17 27G Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL -
DNS 19 21K Derrick Kelley Derrick Kelley Audurndale, FL Audurndale, FL -
DNS 21 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
DNS 18 27K Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL -
DNS 16 76 James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL -
DNS 20 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -
DNS 14 33W Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 17.756
2 46 28B Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS 17.762
3 43 24 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 17.767
4 42 26R Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 17.768
5 38 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.807
6 36 Ty Fredrickson Ty Fredrickson Webster, MN Webster, MN 17.836
7 36 62 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 17.849
8 28 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 17.850
9 39 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 17.868
10 33 9E Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 17.879
11 45 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.883
12 41 9K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 17.884
13 35 20S Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 17.888
14 32 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 17.899
15 34 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 17.911
16 30 58 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 17.924
17 44 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 17.941
18 13 26S Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 17.947
19 40 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.950
20 19 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 17.975
21 29 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 18.021
22 25 21C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 18.022
Top 22 transfer
23 27 78 Jo Lawrence Jo Lawrence Barrie, ON Barrie, ON 18.033
24 23 20W Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 18.070
25 18 32L Treyten Lapcevich Treyten Lapcevich Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 18.081
26 24 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 18.123
27 20 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 18.134
28 16 54M Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.135
29 22 08N Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 18.141
30 26 8 Jonathan Knee Jonathan Knee Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 18.166
31 17 30 Kyle Steckly Kyle Steckly Milverton, ON Milverton, ON 18.198
32 10 54T Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.201
33 15 33F Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 18.216
34 6 5 Johnny Sauter Johnny Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 18.226
35 12 33W Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 18.236
36 11 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 18.254
37 7 76 James Lynch James Lynch Palos Park, IL Palos Park, IL 18.352
38 31 27G Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL 18.357
39 14 23V Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.366
40 8 7 Mitch Haver Mitch Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 18.412
41 9 27K Cody Krucker Cody Krucker Naples, FL Naples, FL 18.427
42 5 32K Caden Kvapil Caden Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.518
43 4 21K Derrick Kelley Derrick Kelley Audurndale, FL Audurndale, FL 18.590
44 3 23F Dave Farrington Jr Dave Farrington Jr Sabattus, ME Sabattus, ME 18.837
45 1 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 19.312
DNS 2 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY
DNS 21 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI

Tour Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 2
2 6 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT 4
3 5 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT 2
4 2 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Berlin, MA Berlin, MA -2
5 4 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
6 1 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -5
7 20 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 13
8 7 55 Teddy Hodgdon Teddy Hodgdon Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -1
9 15 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 6
10 14 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 4
11 13 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
12 9 9NJ Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Red Bank, NJ Red Bank, NJ -3
13 22 42 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 9
14 18 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ 4
15 23 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 8
16 17 98 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 1
17 24 11 Norman Newman Norman Newman Kincardine, ON Kincardine, ON 7
18 21 48 Johnny Kay Johnny Kay 3
19 26 7 Rich Parker Rich Parker Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ 7
20 25 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 5
21 12 76 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -9
22 8 179 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -14
23 19 14NC Bobby Measmer Jr Bobby Measmer Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
24 16 02 Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC -8
25 10 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -15
26 11 158 Timmy Solomito Timmy Solomito Islip, NY Islip, NY -15
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club