New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds

J&C Gradall Modifieds at New Smyrna Speedway

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A

Black Jack Sealcoating Bomber A at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

Ashley Homes JAX Pro Trucks at New Smyrna Speedway

2/15/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/15/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2024 World Series Night 7 Racing 7:30pm Orange Blossom 100

Classes

  • David Rogers Super Late Models21 entries
  • Chance Jewels Racing Pro Late Models31 entries
  • Tour Modified25 entries
  • J&C Gradall Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

David Rogers Super Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 7
2 5 44 Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 3
3 6 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 3
4 3 36 Ty Fredrickson Ty Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -1
5 4 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -1
6 7 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
7 12 9K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 5
8 13 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
9 11 7 Mitch Haver Mitch Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
10 2 21 Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -8
11 10 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
12 19 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
13 14 0 Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Largo, FL Largo, FL 1
14 15 54A Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
15 16 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
16 1 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS -15
17 18 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 1
18 9 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -9
19 17 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -2
20 20 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
21 21 58 John Coffman John Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -

Chance Jewels Racing Pro Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8X George Phillips George Phillips Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
2 1 92X RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -1
3 9 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 6
4 12 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI 8
5 21 6 Brandon Lopez Brandon Lopez Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 16
6 15 18 Mike Scorzelli Mike Scorzelli Feura Bush, NY Feura Bush, NY 9
7 23 54 Beto Monteiro Beto Monteiro New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 16
8 26 17F Kevin Folan Kevin Folan North Atteboro, MA North Atteboro, MA 18
9 6 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -3
10 24 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 14
11 25 43 Ray Minieri Ray Minieri Bay Shore, NY Bay Shore, NY 14
12 28 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME 16
13 30 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 17
14 4 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -10
15 2 55 Hayden Mowery Hayden Mowery Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor, FL -13
16 3 17B Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA -13
17 7 15 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -10
18 10 28 Isabella Robusto Isabella Robusto Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -8
19 18 29S Tom Sorem Tom Sorem Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -1
20 17 94 Cory Luciano Cory Luciano Beaverton, OH Beaverton, OH -3
21 20 17 Chuck Tuck Chuck Tuck ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -1
22 29 15R Christian Rose Christian Rose Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 7
23 8 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -15
24 11 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -13
25 13 93 Thomas Krasonis Thomas Krasonis Athens, FL Athens, FL -12
26 14 8 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -12
27 16 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -11
28 19 61 Kevin Macy Kevin Macy Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -9
29 22 22 Ryan Phipps Ryan Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID -7
DNS 27 18A Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -

Tour Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 3
2 3 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT 1
3 9 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 6
4 13 76 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 9
5 5 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -
6 8 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ 2
7 18 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
8 12 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 4
9 2 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -7
10 20 02 Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC 10
11 15 56 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
12 10 42 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -2
13 7 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -6
14 17 98 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC 3
15 16 9NJ Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Red Bank, NJ Red Bank, NJ 1
16 11 158 Timmy Solomito Timmy Solomito Islip, NY Islip, NY -5
17 21 4 Tim Connolly Tim Connolly Endicott, NY Endicott, NY 4
18 22 11 Norman Newman Norman Newman Kincardine, ON Kincardine, ON 4
19 14 179 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -5
20 1 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Berlin, MA Berlin, MA -19
21 19 24NJ Andrew Krause Andrew Krause East Brunswick, NJ East Brunswick, NJ -2
DNS 6 55 Teddy Hodgdon Teddy Hodgdon Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -

J&C Gradall Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -1
3 2 72 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -1
4 5 57 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 1
5 4 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
6 6 15 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
7 8 2H Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 11 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 3
9 9 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
10 7 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
11 10 32 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -1
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club