New Smyrna Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Action on the track with Sportsman #88 Dylan LeBeau & #58 Steve Barnes get together!

3/16/2024 Sportsman

3/16/2024 Sportsman

Sportsman #44 Matthew Green, #63 George Alexander, #88 Dylan LeBeau, #7 Travis Devendorf, #58 Steve Barnes

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

3/16/2024 602 Tour Modifieds

The 602 Tour Modifieds Congratulations Winner #33 Matt Jarrett (not pictured) #09 Christopher Hatton & #69 Thomas Turano

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

World Series Pro Late Model 2/12/24

Action on the front straight with #26 Dawson Sutton, Lebanon, PA, #00 Jimmy Renfrew, Candia, NH & #08 Ryan Luza, Cypress,

2/16/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/16/2024 - New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2024 World Series Night 8

Friday 2/16/24
10:00am Pit Gates Open
12:00pm Tech/Fuel/Reg/Tires Open
(Tire Impound Pro Late Models)
12:45pm Drivers Meeting
1:30pm Practice Begins
1:30-1:50; 3:00-3:20 Pro Late Model
1:55-2:15; 3:25-3:45 Tour Modified
2:20-2:35; 3:50-4:05 Trucks (Group Qualifying last practice)
2:40-2:55; 4:10-4:25 Super Stock
4:30-4:45 Bomber B (Practice and Group Qualifying)
3:45pm Pro Late Model Tires Released
4:00pm Pro Late Model Pre-Qualifying Tech
4:30pm Tour Modified Pre-Qualifying Tech
5:45pm Qualifying
Pro Late Model (Inside Wall) (Impounded)
Tour Modified (Outside Wall) (Impounded)
7:00 Vintage Cars Hot Laps
7:15pm Parade Laps with Modified Reunion
7:30pm Racing Starts
Pro Late Model Hart to Heart 100
Modified Reunion
Intermission
Tour Modified Ritchie Evans Memorial 100
(Controlled Pit Stops after lap 40)
Trucks 25 Laps - 20 Minutes
Super Stocks 20 Laps - 15 Minutes
Bomber B 20 Laps - 15 Minutes
Vintage Cars 20 Laps - 15 Minutes

Classes

  • Pro Late Model15 entries
  • Tour Modified25 entries
  • Super Stocks11 entries
  • Ashley Homes JAX Trucks21 entries
  • Bomber B14 entries
  • Florida Southern Ground Pounders14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8X George Phillips George Phillips Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
2 3 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr Jimmy Renfrew Jr Candia, NH Candia, NH 1
3 6 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 3
4 7 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 3
5 2 17B Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA -3
6 8 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 2
7 5 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI -2
8 1 28 Isabella Robusto Isabella Robusto Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -7
9 10 92X RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 1
10 9 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
11 11 18 Mike Scorzelli Mike Scorzelli Feura Bush, NY Feura Bush, NY -
12 12 6 Brandon Lopez Brandon Lopez Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
13 13 29S Tom Sorem Tom Sorem Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -
14 14 45 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Naples, ME Naples, ME -
15 15 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -

Tour Modified

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 5
2 5 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 3
3 8 76 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 5
4 4 40 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
5 7 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Berlin, MA Berlin, MA 2
6 11 20B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 5
7 19 54 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 12
8 1 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -7
9 3 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -6
10 2 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -8
11 13 02 Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
12 14 8 Cam McDermott Cam McDermott Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 2
13 17 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 4
14 23 11 Norman Newman Norman Newman Kincardine, ON Kincardine, ON 9
15 16 24NJ Andrew Krause Andrew Krause East Brunswick, NJ East Brunswick, NJ 1
16 24 12 Brian Sones Brian Sones Sandy Valley, PA Sandy Valley, PA 8
17 18 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 1
18 15 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ -3
19 20 9NJ Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Red Bank, NJ Red Bank, NJ 1
20 10 98 Landon Huffman Landon Huffman Claremont, NC Claremont, NC -10
21 9 56 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -12
22 22 42 Spencer Davis Spencer Davis Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
23 21 00 Brett Meservey Brett Meservey Brewster, MA Brewster, MA -2
24 12 55 Teddy Hodgdon Teddy Hodgdon Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -12
DNS 25 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
2 3 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
3 6 66 John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 3
4 10 25 Ricky Locklair Jr Ricky Locklair Jr Darlington, SC Darlington, SC 6
5 1 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
6 9 7X Scott Riggleman Scott Riggleman Manchester, NJ Manchester, NJ 3
7 7 56 Cody Whitley Cody Whitley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
8 11 12H Shawn Held Shawn Held Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
9 2 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -7
DQ 4 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -
DQ 8 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
2 3 79 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
3 4 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 1
4 5 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 1
5 1 57 Felipe Tozzo Felipe Tozzo brazil, RJ brazil, RJ -4
6 13 124 Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 7
7 11 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
8 9 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
9 15 83 William Roberge William Roberge Beaumont, QC Beaumont, QC 6
10 14 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 4
11 8 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -3
12 17 85 Mike Gamache Mike Gamache Tarpon Springs, FL Tarpon Springs, FL 5
13 12 42QC Eric St-Gelais Eric St-Gelais Charlevoix, QC Charlevoix, QC -1
14 10 6 Brandon Lopez Brandon Lopez Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -4
15 19 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
16 16 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -
17 21 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
18 18 7 Carl Porter Jr Carl Porter Jr -
19 7 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -12
20 6 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -14
21 20 97 Dave Koenig Dave Koenig Baldwin, NY Baldwin, NY -1

Bomber B

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL 3
2 2 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -
3 1 95 Eric Sharrone Eric Sharrone Inverness, FL Inverness, FL -2
4 3 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
5 6 80X Jesse Veltman Jesse Veltman Crystal River, FL Crystal River, FL 1
6 5 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -1
7 8 66 Chase Symons Chase Symons 1
8 9 59 Nicholas Jonney Nicholas Jonney Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 1
9 10 24 Randy Strehle Randy Strehle Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
10 11 27 James Strehle James Strehle Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
11 12 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
12 14 3 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
13 13 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -
DNS 7 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -

Florida Southern Ground Pounders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 9
2 1 11 Steve Burnside Steve Burnside New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
3 4 45 Jonathan Modine Jonathan Modine New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
4 11 99 Charles Paschal Charles Paschal Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL 7
5 6 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
6 8 4D Frank Pelkey Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
7 12 22 Don Hemrick Don Hemrick New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
8 3 1111 Laurie Bonaparte Laurie Bonaparte Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -5
9 5 X9 Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL -4
10 9 3K Donald Fenn Donald Fenn Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
11 13 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
DNS 2 78 Brandon Blevins Brandon Blevins Benton, TN Benton, TN -
DNS 7 111 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 14 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
NASCAR Home Tracks


Hart To Heart


NMSRAQ Karts


NSB Kart Club