Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Enduro
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Powder Puff
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Bomber A
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Modas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 9/17/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
New Smyrna Beach
Flo Racing
Southern Race Fuels
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rusty Wallace Racing Experience
Chiller Body
Daytona Glass Works
E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...
Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...
2022 Penalty Box
Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...
E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...

E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...

9/20/2022 -
The E&H Car Crushing Armadillo 100 RETURNS This Saturday as your friends, neighbors and family members (and a few complete strangers too) take center
Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...

Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...

9/9/2022 -
Unfortunately, due to Saturday’s rainy Forecast the Clyde Hart Memorial Twin 50 event for September 10th has been postponed. With cars coming from out
2022 Penalty Box

2022 Penalty Box

6/20/2022 -
3/19/2022 47 Steven Wright Bomber A DQ (weight) 2 Ron Whaley Sportsman DQ (Did not report to tech) 3/26/2022 25 Dan Webb Bomber A DQ, $250 fine and 2
Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...

Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...

9/14/2022 -
The Sportsman division enters Saturday Night's Twin features with a close Three way race at the to of the standings. Ron Whaley leads George Alexande

Points

New Smyrna Speedway - 2022

David Rogers Super Late Models

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL1222148-
280Brian FinneyMerritt Island, FL12212820
322Nick White (R)Inglis, FL2211236
427Bobby GoodLake Mary , FL11117474
507Jeff ScofieldPlant City, FL1117276
681Connor MosackCharlotte, NC1116979
759Jake PerkinsOcala, FL1116682
85Gavan BoscheleMooresville, NC1116484
928Dusty WilliamsGarden City, GA1116484
1028Mike Garrett (R)Acworth, GA1116385

Pro Late Model

As of 8/20/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL4555323-
284Steve ReddittOrlando, FL35529033
310Blake SuttieWinter Garden, FL34423687
42XMike Amato (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL144202121
517Colby ClementsVero Beach, FL22120203
657Jeff JohnstonFort Pierce, FL222116207
724Dalton SmithPalm coast, FL233104219
819Mike McElyeaHollywood, FL122101222
9911Patrick ThomasOviedo, FL22296227
1011Jolynn Wilkinson (R)Bessemer, AL11173250

J&C Gradall Modifieds

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11WWayne ParkerMt Dora, FL3555355-
266Jerry SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL155532926
34bAlan BrunsClermont, FL333207148
438Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL233207148
533Shain HeldOrlando, FL1233173182
677Hunter Slayton (R)Richmond, VA122127228
721Mike DahmDeltona, FL12282273
84Michael MarkDeland, FL11181274
915Tim MooreSt. Pete, FL11172283
1094Dalton NelsonPinellas Park, FL11171284

Sportsman

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL699448-
263George AlexanderMelbourne, FL58843612
37Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL267742127
4112David WerningPalm coast, FL18837771
512Danny FryeEustis, FL1566335113
660Richard Fiore JrVero Beach, FL255283165
732James McCague JrNew Smyrna Beach, FL55269179
816David Gould (R)Melbourne, FL44198250
944Matthew GreenOrlando, FL2333197251
1016Rich ClouserLake Helen, FL2333194254

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod

As of 8/20/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Dylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL2444260-
27Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL4442519
341Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL133319664
467Greg "scoot" Dame (R)Deltona, FL13318476
518James Adams (R)Brooksville, FL13317882
617Curtis RobinsonSt. Augustine, FL33317486
721Mike DahmDeltona, FL33136124
89Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX222135125
929Earl BecknerApoka, FL111175185
105John CompagnoneOrange city, FL1157203

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
148Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL481011727-
256Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL2911117216
300John HodgePalm Bay, FL6111166562
460Eugene TumminelloDebary, FL5111165374
599Paul KociNew Smyrna Beach, FL678494233
618Gage Spears (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL710489238
756xCody WhitleyOsteen, FL257368359
804Doug SamionChristmas, FL2466362365
937Steven MettsPort Orange, FL166316411
1030Don DuvalPort Orange, FL244256471

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

As of 9/3/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
141Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL4555346-
225Taylor Watson (R)155532917
316Dylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL45530739
421Chuck HiersJacksonville, FL244242104
500Jack Hall (R)Davenport, FL45225121
624Dalton Smith (R)Palm coast, FL34196150
753Blake ClouserLake Helen, FL333170176
831Rodney HaddockHilliard, FL113153193
959Becca MonopoliLakeland, FL122129217
1052Brian SoukupDeltona, FL23128218

Mod Minis

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
109Todd HaughtVOLUSIA, FL3677494-
217Brad BlantonTavares, FL17774895
378David RussellMelbourne, FL56641480
495Ernie Winton (R)Eustis, FL444257237
522John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL333201293
66Mark BroatDeltona, FL33177317
7112Sean BassWinter Haven, FL2222150344
849Jason Skovran (R)Palm City, FL222131363
92Dodge CarlbertPalmetto, FL111171423
101Robbie YoakamHernando, FL11166428

Bomber A

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127CJ CreechOrange city, FL191213815-
281Jim SnyderEdgewater, FL11112138069
315Dustin HigdonPort Orange, FL410121378431
421Todd LatourOrlando, FL71012710105
514Brandon MonroeOrlando, FL15913708107
681XDaniel Snyder (R)Edgewater, FL813655160
77Aaron FoyeCocoa, FL3912621194
888Larry Masters (R)New Smyrna, FL3810515300
947Steven Wright57710511304
1077Daniel BromleyJacksonville, FL1610498317

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B

As of 8/20/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Tony BromleyJacksonville, FL6101010709-
233Noah Partlow (R)Sanford, FL999570139
358Ben SeayDeland, FL888527182
444Wayne LewisDaytona Beach, FL377371338
593John GrossMelbourne, FL1455338371
623Frank ButtonAltomonte Springs, FL444277432
744Hunter Young (R)Palm Bay, FL144241468
869Shane SutorusOrlando, FL2333220489
950Chuck BrewerNew Smyrna Beach, FL233162547
1066Rick GaitherNew Smyrna Beach, FL22112597

The Vintage Cars

As of 9/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX3677441-
20Scott CutterTitusville, FL66638358
32XColin SmithTitusville, FL46635784
412John Hattonna, FL455315126
544Tobi Smith455302139
634John Smith3444271170
761Eddie FreemanDeltona, FL244226215
814Billy BellflowerMims, FL155211230
955Scott FobesTitusville, FL144198243
1028Donald KeiferNew Smyrna, FL1177364

602 Tour Modifieds

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172Bud McIntyreNew Smyrna, FL3566302-
261Christopher Hatton25662984
319Curt HattonJacksonville, FL16625349
411Thomas TuranoSuwanee, GA55524359
510Rob SchultzWayside, NJ155521686
672Tim Evans333200102
71Chris HattonEnterprise, FL144161141
811Tony PereiraMiami, FL222114188
981Jim Zabele1178224
1015Kevyn TerryCitra, FL2274228