Next Event

Today!

Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway6/18/2022David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway6/18/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway6/18/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway6/18/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway6/18/2022The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/28/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/28/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/28/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/28/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/28/2022The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/14/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/14/2022Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/14/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 5/7/2022
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 4/9/2022
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Modas of 5/7/2022
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 6/18/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
New Smyrna Beach
Flo Racing
Southern Race Fuels
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rusty Wallace Racing Experience
Family Fun Night & Spectator Racing Returns This S...
2022 Penalty Box
2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule
Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...
Ashley Homes JAX Returns to Sponsor New Smyrna Spe...
Family Fun Night & Spectator Racing Returns This S...

Family Fun Night & Spectator Racing Returns This S...

6/21/2022 -
Family Fun Night returns this Saturday night, featuring the LKQ Super Stocks, Bomber A, Bomber B, 602 Tour Mods, Mod Minis and Spectator Races! Admiss
2022 Penalty Box

2022 Penalty Box

6/20/2022 -
3/19/2022 47 Steven Wright Bomber A DQ (weight) 2 Ron Whaley Sportsman DQ (Did not report to tech) 3/26/2022 25 Dan Webb Bomber A DQ, $250 fine and 2
2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule

2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule

3/7/2022 -
The Sunbelt Super Series featuring the David Rogers' Super Late Models return to the New Smyrna for a six-pack series in 2022! The dates and races hav
Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...

Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...

3/4/2022 -
We are proud to welcome the CAMS South 602 Tour Modifieds to the 2022 New Smyrna Speedway Schedule! This division was in action during the 2021 and 20
Ashley Homes JAX Returns to Sponsor New Smyrna Spe...

Ashley Homes JAX Returns to Sponsor New Smyrna Spe...

1/21/2022 -
We are proud to announce that Ashley Homes JAX has returned as the title sponsor of the New Smyrna Speedway Pro truck Division for 2022! They will onc

Points

New Smyrna Speedway - 2022

David Rogers Super Late Models

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL1222148-
280Brian FinneyMerritt Island, FL12212820
322Nick White (R)Inglis, FL2211236
427Bobby GoodLake Mary , FL11117474
507Jeff ScofieldPlant City, FL1117276
681Connor MosackCharlotte, NC1116979
759Jake PerkinsOcala, FL1116682
85Gavan BoscheleMooresville, NC1116484
928Dusty WilliamsGarden City, GA1116484
1028Mike Garrett (R)Acworth, GA1116385

Pro Late Model

As of 5/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110Blake SuttieWinter Garden, FL333180-
29Brad MayOviedo, FL33331755
384Steve ReddittOrlando, FL13316317
42XMike Amato (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL12212456
517Colby ClementsVero Beach, FL2212060
657Jeff JohnstonFort Pierce, FL22211664
7911Patrick ThomasOviedo, FL2229684
824Dalton SmithPalm coast, FL2228496
911Jolynn Wilkinson (R)Bessemer, AL11173107
1021Mike DahmDeltona, FL1140140

J&C Gradall Modifieds

As of 4/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11WWayne ParkerMt Dora, FL111174-
266Jerry SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL111731
341Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL111695
477Hunter Slayton (R)Richmond, VA111668

Sportsman

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
163George AlexanderMelbourne, FL344232-
260Richard Fiore JrVero Beach, FL23318745
32Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL34417161
4112David WerningPalm coast, FL3314785
525Timmy ToddSt Cloud, FL122214488
67Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL1222121111
712Danny FryeEustis, FL1222121111
816David Gould (R)Melbourne, FL22100132
932James McCague JrNew Smyrna Beach, FL1181151
1016Tim SozioDebary, FL111173159

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod

As of 5/7/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Dylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL1333210-
27Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL3332073
367Greg "scoot" Dame (R)Deltona, FL13318426
418James Adams (R)Brooksville, FL13317832
541Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL122214862
621Mike DahmDeltona, FL3313674
79Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX22213575
817Curtis RobinsonSt. Augustine, FL22212882
929Earl BecknerApoka, FL111175135
105John CompagnoneOrange city, FL1157153

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
148Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL3456382-
256Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL15663802
335Eugene TumminelloDebary, FL46636517
400John HodgePalm Bay, FL36634537
599Paul KociNew Smyrna Beach, FL45530775
630Don DuvalPort Orange, FL244256126
718Gage Spears (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL45241141
804Doug SamionChristmas, FL1233179203
956XCody WhitleyOsteen, FL133150232
1016David GouldMelbourne, FL122129253

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

As of 5/14/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
141Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL1222147-
225Taylor Watson (R)12221452
321Chuck HiersJacksonville, FL22213512
416Dylan LeBeauDaytona Beach, FL12212720
500Jack Hall (R)Davenport, FL2211235
624Dalton Smith (R)Palm coast, FL116978
752RKris Rummel1116780
831Rodney HaddockHilliard, FL1116582
931Max Martin (R)Orlando, FL1116483
1052Brian SoukupDeltona, FL115691

Mod Minis

As of 5/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
109Todd HaughtVOLUSIA, FL2333219-
217Brad BlantonTavares, FL13332154
378David RussellMelbourne, FL3332145
449Jason Skovran (R)Palm City, FL22213188
595Ernie Winton (R)Eustis, FL22212792
66Mark BroatDeltona, FL22117102
7V3Rex ChistensenMerrit Island, FL1160159

Bomber A

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127CJ CreechOrange city, FL677455-
215Dustin HigdonPort Orange, FL366743421
381Jim SnyderEdgewater, FL77743223
421Todd LatourOrlando, FL46741837
514Brandon MonroeOrlando, FL125738075
681XDaniel Snyder (R)Edgewater, FL5736095
725Nick AbatsasLongwood, FL46314141
87Aaron FoyeCocoa, FL346307148
954Larry Masters (R)New Smyrna, FL56302153
1047Steven Wright3446290165

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B

As of 5/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Tony Bromley (R)Jacksonville, FL2555364-
233Noah Partlow (R)Sanford, FL444259105
358Ben SeayDeland, FL333211153
493John GrossMelbourne, FL1333209155
544Wayne LewisDaytona Beach, FL133163201
623Frank ButtonAltomonte Springs, FL222132232
769Shane SutorusOrlando, FL1222119245
866Rick GaitherNew Smyrna Beach, FL22112252
989William HindmanOrlando, FL1177287
1052Kris Rummel111175289

The Vintage Cars

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX3555336-
20Scott CutterTitusville, FL55532016
32XColin SmithTitusville, FL24425284
434John Smith2333221115
512John Hattonna, FL333206130
644Tobi Smith333196140
714Billy BellflowerMims, FL144179157
861Eddie FreemanDeltona, FL122122214
955Scott FobesTitusville, FL122102234
1028Donald KeiferNew Smyrna, FL1177259

602 Tour Modifieds

As of 4/16/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172Bud McIntyreNew Smyrna, FL1222123-
210Rob SchultzWayside, NJ12221221
324Thomas TuranoSuwanee, GA22211112
424Christopher Hatton12210320
519Curt HattonJacksonville, FL229627
615Chris HattonEnterprise, FL1116657
772Tim Evans1116558
824Tony PereiraMiami, FL1114479
93John TuranoSuwanee, GA114083
1015Kevyn TerryCitra, FL113885