Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Trucks
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/30/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...
2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...
Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022
General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...

Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...

1/5/2022 -
February 10th after World Series Practice, we will have our annual Speedweeks Kickoff Party. This year’s event will take place at Elliott’s Steakhouse
2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...

2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...

1/19/2021 -
Here is a look at the 2022 World Series entry list. We will update this list as new entries come in. Drivers may register here to be added to the list
Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022

Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022

12/13/2021 -
For the first time since 2008, the Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for the 2022 season. The Sunbelt Series will consist of a 6 pack of races a
General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...

General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...

12/10/2021 -
This year's World Series is JAM PACKED with big events and general admission tickets for each night are on sale now! This includes tickets to the high
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

David Rogers Super Late Models

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL4666411-
27aCharlie Ayers (R)46636843
305Jamie Sullivan (R)Christmas, FL244231180
427Bobby GoodLake Mary , FL233194217
577Colt Hensley (R)Avon Park, FL222134277
620Anthony SergiGeneva, FL111175336
751Jake FinchLynn Haven, FL111172339
817Nick NeriPalmetto, FL11171340
99TPatrick ThomasOviedo, FL11171340
1051Michael AtwellNaples, FL11169342

Pro Late Model

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL6777515-
277Colt Hensley (R)Avon Park, FL67748332
399Daniel Escoto (R)Leon, MX47743976
484Steve Redditt (R)Orlando, FL67380135
57Charley AyersDaytona Beach, FL156339176
619Mike McElyea (R)Hollywood, FL56302213
710Blake SuttieWinter Garden, FL355296219
824Dalton SmithPalm coast, FL266284231
917Colby ClementsVero Beach, FL244250265
1015Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL333214301

J&C Gradall Modifieds

As of 10/23/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11WWayne ParkerMt Dora, FL2355318-
215Tim MooreSt. Pete, FL555318-
333Shain HeldOrlando, FL44529325
44BAlan BurnsClermont, FL124425860
566Jerry SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL2344214104
615Tank TuckerNew Smyrna, FL222137181
738Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL122122196
84Rick WilsonBartow, FL222105213
98Greg BruceOrlando, FL12294224
1029Aaron OvermanOrlando, FL12278240

Sportsman

As of 10/9/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Timmy ToddSt Cloud, FL91010646-
244Matthew GreenOrlando, FL488960244
37Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL278955393
458Steve BarnesOrlando, FL181054799
563George AlexanderMelbourne, FL289487159
671Earl BecknerApoka, FL2666403243
72Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL137363283
8112David WerningPalm coast, FL58357289
915A.J Moyer (R)Tampa, FL156313333
1012Danny FryeEustis, FL1145262384

E-Mod

As of 10/23/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12hMatt JarrettOrlando, FL3888606-
27Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL79957432
317Curtis RobinsonSt. Augustine, FL39951690
452Hank Bakeroak hill, FL577447159
54Michael Mark (R)Deland, FL477442164
671Earl BecknerApoka, FL4555370236
716Dylan LeBeau (R)Daytona Beach, FL244262344
841Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL2333222384
95John CompagnoneOrange city, FL144222384
1021Mike DahmDeltona, FL45186420

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 10/30/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL6111313904-
248Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL211131485648
33George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL210111482480
430Don DuvalPort Orange, FL281212765139
567Greg "scoot" Dame (R)Deltona, FL91212759145
637Steven Metts (R)Port Orange, FL11011611293
716David GouldMelbourne, FL2799565339
899Paul KociNew Smyrna Beach, FL688484420
917xJohn HodgePalm Bay, FL388458446
1077Warren SchuurOrlando, FL77351553

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Becca MonopoliLakeland, FL1455313-
241Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL1355313-
335Michael WhippleDeland, FL15527736
421Chuck HiersJacksonville, FL135527043
516Dylan LeBeau (R)Daytona Beach, FL224207106
621Bryton Horner (R)Seffner, FL333186127
731Rodney HaddockHilliard, FL222137176
86Tony Bromley (R)Jacksonville, FL22133180
93Derek PughWest Palm Beach, FL2222124189
1084Steve DarvalicsVenice, FL222113200

Mod Minis

As of 10/23/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Brad BlantonTavares, FL1666396-
278David RussellMelbourne, FL35663897
30Michael Rudder136636927
422John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL36634056
509Todd HaughtVOLUSIA, FL244266130
644Jared ZabeleDeltona, FL344231165
78Jamie DixsonPalm Bay, FL33154242
827Larry GoolsbyChiefland, FL133140256
96Mark BroatDeltona, FL133135261
10112Jerry SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL1222123273

Bomber A

As of 10/30/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181Jim SnyderEdgewater, FL591011741-
23Eddie EvansPort Orange, FL26101268160
321Todd LatourOrlando, FL7811640101
427CJ Creech (R)Orange city, FL9911606135
52Daniel Beasley (R)Augusta, GA14812589152
616Brian GaytonOrlando, FL25912560181
79Jimmy Black4710522219
847Steven Wright2667468273
914Brandon MonroeOrlando, FL1912455286
107Aaron FoyeCocoa, FL710439302

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B

As of 10/23/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Shane SutorusOrlando, FL9999675-
293John GrossMelbourne, FL89962451
358Ben Seay (R)Deland, FL455339336
421Mike DahmDeltona, FL555294381
521Maureen DahmDeland, FL222135540
697Wayne LewisDaytona Beach, FL222131544
751Wes RailingBitho, FL11195580
881Kyle CaseVenice, FL11172603
958James SkinnerOrlando, FL11171604
1057Jeff JohnstonFort Pierce, FL11168607

The Vintage Cars

As of 10/30/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
161Christopher Hatton (R)1677513-
219Thomas TuranoSuwanee, GA28848132
344Tobi Smith235742489
472Bud McIntyreNew Smyrna, FL3456408105
555Scott FobesTitusville, FL277397116
61Chris Hatton (R)Enterprise, FL456386127
788Colin Smith (R)Titusville, FL156335178
861xEddie FreemanDeltona, FL255302211
997Kelly JarrettOrlando, FL2444289224
1081Jared ZabeleDeltona, FL234232281