Next Event

Today!

Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 7/10/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!
Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...
Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021
A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!

A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!

9/21/2021 -
This event will be HUGE! The Sportsman Twin 25's have a new date and they will be joined by the Mod Minis with their own Twin 25's! To Make things eve
Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...

Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...

9/3/2021 -
THIS EVENT WILL BE RESCHEDULED Rules, Payout, Event Schedule and Other important information for the upcoming $2500 to win Armadillo 100 has been up
Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...

Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...

8/30/2021 -
The $5000 to win Super Late Model Clyde Hart Memorial 50 and $5000 to win Hart To Hart Pro Late Model 50 races are rapidly approaching on October 9th!
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021

Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021

9/13/2021 -
Attention Sportsman: Some notes about your Twin 25's this weekend. Qualifying and Race Line Up: Drivers will use time trials to determine the line up

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

David Rogers Super Late Models

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL4666411-
27Charlie Ayers (R)46636843
333Jamie Sullivan (R)Christmas, FL244231180
427Bobby GoodLake Mary , FL233194217
577Colt Hensley (R)Avon Park, FL222134277
620Anthony SergiGeneva, FL111175336
751Jake FinchLynn Haven, FL111172339
817Nick NeriPalmetto, FL11171340
99TPatrick ThomasOviedo, FL11171340
1051Michael AtwellNaples, FL11169342

Pro Late Model

As of 7/10/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL5666443-
277Colt Hensley (R)Avon Park, FL56641033
399Daniel Escoto (R)Leon, MX36637172
47Charley AyersDaytona Beach, FL156339104
584Steve Redditt (R)Orlando, FL56320123
617Colby ClementsVero Beach, FL244250193
719Mike McElyea (R)Hollywood, FL45247196
824Dalton SmithPalm coast, FL255246197
910Blake SuttieWinter Garden, FL244233210
1015Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL333214229

J&C Gradall Modifieds

As of 7/24/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11WWayne ParkerMt Dora, FL2233209-
24BAlan BurnsClermont, FL12332054
315Tim MooreSt. Pete, FL3332036
433Shain HeldOrlando, FL22317633
515Tank TuckerNew Smyrna, FL22213772
638Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL12212287
78Greg BruceOrlando, FL12294115
866Jerry SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL12292117
929Aaron OvermanOrlando, FL12278131
102HMatt JarrettOrlando, FL1157152

Sportsman

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Timmy ToddSt Cloud, FL677469-
27Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL266642247
344Matthew GreenOrlando, FL355641950
458Steve BarnesOrlando, FL16739871
52Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL137363106
663George AlexanderMelbourne, FL256339130
7112David WerningPalm coast, FL56290179
871Earl BecknerApoka, FL2444289180
929James AdamsBrooksville, FL144240229
1032James McCague Jr (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL223197272

E-Mod

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12hMatt JarrettOrlando, FL3777514-
27Ken CopleyDeleon Springs, FL57743777
317Curtis RobinsonSt. Augustine, FL177390124
452Hank Bakeroak hill, FL466381133
571Earl BecknerApoka, FL4555370144
64Michael Mark (R)Deland, FL366370144
716Dylan LeBeau (R)Daytona Beach, FL244242272
85John CompagnoneOrange city, FL144222292
921Mike DahmDeltona, FL45186328
1029Timmy Walters (R)Orlando, FL133171343

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL591010718-
23George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL2891068434
348Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL29101068335
467Greg "scoot" Dame (R)Deltona, FL799578140
530Don DuvalPort Orange, FL688527191
637Steven Metts (R)Port Orange, FL189501217
716David GouldMelbourne, FL1466382336
877Warren SchuurOrlando, FL77351367
999Paul KociNew Smyrna Beach, FL355305413
1017John HodgePalm Bay, FL144234484

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks

As of 7/10/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Becca MonopoliLakeland, FL1333212-
241Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL12332093
321Chuck HiersJacksonville, FL133320210
435Michael WhippleDeland, FL13318527
531Rodney HaddockHilliard, FL22213775
66Tony Bromley (R)Jacksonville, FL2213379
716Dylan LeBeau (R)Daytona Beach, FL22212983
821Bryton Horner (R)Seffner, FL11171141
948Jacob MengelHudson, FL11168144
1015Tyler Prenesti (R)Key Largo, FL1157155

Mod Minis

As of 7/24/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Brad BlantonTavares, FL1333213-
278David RussellMelbourne, FL22332112
30Michael Rudder23320211
422John DeGeorgeNew Smyrna Beach, FL23318924
509Todd HaughtVOLUSIA, FL12213578
68Dylan ReynoldsLeesburg, FL122102111
732Tony DeGeorgeTitusville, FL11166147
844Jared ZabeleDeltona, FL11163150
926Kenneth Uhl11162151
1023Patrick WellsDeltona, FL11161152

Bomber A

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181Jim SnyderEdgewater, FL3678527-
23Eddie EvansPort Orange, FL248950621
321Todd LatourOrlando, FL56847057
42Daniel Beasley (R)Augusta, GA148945869
527CJ Creech (R)Orange city, FL77844978
616Brian GaytonOrlando, FL2479398129
79Jimmy Black357339188
814Brandon MonroeOrlando, FL179315212
96TTony BromleyJacksonville, FL136296231
1027TScott TylerOrlando, FL557283244

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Shane SutorusOrlando, FL7777525-
293John GrossMelbourne, FL77749332
321Mike DahmDeltona, FL444252273
458Ben Seay (R)Deland, FL233200325
521Maureen DahmDeland, FL222135390
651Wes RailingBitho, FL11195430
758James SkinnerOrlando, FL11171454
857Jeff JohnstonFort Pierce, FL11168457
997Wayne LewisDaytona Beach, FL11163462
1021XJonathan IrwinNew Smyrna, FL11144481

Ground Pounders

As of 9/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Thomas TuranoSuwanee, GA255314-
261xChristopher Hatton44430410
397Kelly JarrettOrlando, FL244428925
488Colin SmithTitusville, FL13423579
555Scott FobesTitusville, FL14422193
61Chris HattonEnterprise, FL223201113
744Toby SmithTitusville, FL2223200114
872Bud McIntyreNew Smyrna, FL1223199115
961Eddie FreemanDeltona, FL33174140
1081Jared ZabeleDeltona, FL123163151