Next Event

Today!

Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 7/10/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!
Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...
Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021
A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!

A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!

9/21/2021 -
This event will be HUGE! The Sportsman Twin 25's have a new date and they will be joined by the Mod Minis with their own Twin 25's! To Make things eve
Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...

Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...

9/3/2021 -
THIS EVENT WILL BE RESCHEDULED Rules, Payout, Event Schedule and Other important information for the upcoming $2500 to win Armadillo 100 has been up
Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...

Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...

8/30/2021 -
The $5000 to win Super Late Model Clyde Hart Memorial 50 and $5000 to win Hart To Hart Pro Late Model 50 races are rapidly approaching on October 9th!
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021

Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021

9/13/2021 -
Attention Sportsman: Some notes about your Twin 25's this weekend. Qualifying and Race Line Up: Drivers will use time trials to determine the line up

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

David Rogers Super Late Models

As of 9/11/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL4666411-
27Charlie Ayers (R)46636843
333Jamie Sullivan (R)Christmas, FL244231180
427Bobby GoodLake Mary , FL233194217
577Colt Hensley (R)Avon Park, FL222134277
620Anthony SergiGeneva, FL111175336
751Jake FinchLynn Haven, FL111172339
817Nick NeriPalmetto, FL11171340
99TPatrick ThomasOviedo, FL11171340
1051Michael AtwellNaples, FL11169342
1121Jeff ChoquetteLoxahatchee, FL11168343
12112Steve WeaverPlantation, FL11167344
1384Wayne AndersonWildwood, FL11166345
1438Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL11166345
1599Daniel EscotoLeon, MX11163348
1621Jeremy PatePensacola, FL11161350
171XTodd StoneMiddlebury, VT1156355
1828Mike GarrettAcworth, GA1156355
1961Jordan RichardsonPalm Harbor, FL1150361
2069Michael Hinde (R)Hernando, FL1140371
215Dustin HigdonPort Orange, FL1138373
2243J.D. McClaryJacksonville, FL2409
237Doug ElliottPort Orange, FL1410
2499Michael TrockiDebary, FL1410