Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway8/6/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/6/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/6/2022Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/6/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/30/2022The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/23/2022602 Tour Modifieds
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 7/16/2022
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 8/6/2022
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 8/6/2022
Full Points
Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Modas of 5/7/2022
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 7/30/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
New Smyrna Beach
Flo Racing
Southern Race Fuels
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rusty Wallace Racing Experience
Chiller Body
CLYDE HART MEMORIAL COMING UP THURSDAY AUGUST 25TH...
$1,700 to win Chiller Body Pro Late 50 and LKQ Sup...
2022 Penalty Box
2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule
Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...
CLYDE HART MEMORIAL COMING UP THURSDAY AUGUST 25TH...

CLYDE HART MEMORIAL COMING UP THURSDAY AUGUST 25TH...

8/16/2022 -
Just a reminder that this year's edition of the Clyde Hart Memorial is just around this corner Thursday August 25th at 7:30. Before the stars of Nasca
$1,700 to win Chiller Body Pro Late 50 and LKQ Sup...

$1,700 to win Chiller Body Pro Late 50 and LKQ Sup...

8/16/2022 -
This Weekend, new sponsor Chiller Body is adding to the Pro Late Model Purse making Saturday's 50 lap main event $1,700 to win! 2nd place has been boo
2022 Penalty Box

2022 Penalty Box

6/20/2022 -
3/19/2022 47 Steven Wright Bomber A DQ (weight) 2 Ron Whaley Sportsman DQ (Did not report to tech) 3/26/2022 25 Dan Webb Bomber A DQ, $250 fine and 2
2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule

2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule

3/7/2022 -
The Sunbelt Super Series featuring the David Rogers' Super Late Models return to the New Smyrna for a six-pack series in 2022! The dates and races hav
Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...

Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...

3/4/2022 -
We are proud to welcome the CAMS South 602 Tour Modifieds to the 2022 New Smyrna Speedway Schedule! This division was in action during the 2021 and 20

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

Sportsman

As of 10/9/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Timmy ToddSt Cloud, FL91010646-
244Matthew GreenOrlando, FL488960244
37Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL278955393
458Steve BarnesOrlando, FL181054799
563George AlexanderMelbourne, FL289487159
671Earl BecknerApoka, FL2666403243
72Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL137363283
8112David WerningPalm coast, FL58357289
915A.J Moyer (R)Tampa, FL156313333
1012Danny FryeEustis, FL1145262384
1129James AdamsBrooksville, FL144240406
1260Richard Fiore JrVero Beach, FL45231415
1352Brian SoukupDeltona, FL25210436
1432James McCague Jr (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL223197449
1531JT TippinsEdge Water, FL14164482
1621Justin Reeves (R)33159487
172xBryton Horner (R)Seffner, FL33153493
1886Mike DahmDeltona, FL5141505
1922Colton BramlettSt. Cloud, FL122135511
2016Tim SozioDebary, FL122129517
2107Tyler ScofieldPlant City, FL1112101545
2277Phil Jacques (R)Ocala, FL222101545
2347Travis SoukupDeltona, FL280566
24122Scott BramlettST.CLOUD, FL11171575
2507Jeff ScofieldPlant City, FL11169577
26153DJ Farr JrLake Helen, FL11168578
2714Adam BriggsLakeland, FL11168578
2810Joe Hamilton (R)St. Cloud, FL11162584
298Donovan PonderOrlando, FL1160586
303Casey CaudillPort Orange, FL11159587
3121Daniel Scott ReevesGreenacres, FL1153593
3230Bobby OrrMontverde, FL145601
3341Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL121625
3438Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL1645