Next Event

Today!

Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/11/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway8/21/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway7/31/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 7/10/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 8/21/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 8/21/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!
Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...
Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021
A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!

A HUGE Card of Racing on Tap this Saturday Night!

9/21/2021 -
This event will be HUGE! The Sportsman Twin 25's have a new date and they will be joined by the Mod Minis with their own Twin 25's! To Make things eve
Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...

Information and Event Schedule for Armadillo 100 E...

9/3/2021 -
THIS EVENT WILL BE RESCHEDULED Rules, Payout, Event Schedule and Other important information for the upcoming $2500 to win Armadillo 100 has been up
Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...

Registrations open for $5000 to win SLM 50 and $50...

8/30/2021 -
The $5000 to win Super Late Model Clyde Hart Memorial 50 and $5000 to win Hart To Hart Pro Late Model 50 races are rapidly approaching on October 9th!
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021

Notes for Sportsman Twin 25's on 9/18/2021

9/13/2021 -
Attention Sportsman: Some notes about your Twin 25's this weekend. Qualifying and Race Line Up: Drivers will use time trials to determine the line up

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

Sportsman

As of 8/21/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Timmy ToddSt Cloud, FL677469-
27Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL266642247
344Matthew GreenOrlando, FL355641950
458Steve BarnesOrlando, FL16739871
52Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL137363106
663George AlexanderMelbourne, FL256339130
7112David WerningPalm coast, FL56290179
871Earl BecknerApoka, FL2444289180
929James AdamsBrooksville, FL144240229
1032James McCague Jr (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL223197272
1115A.J MoyerTampa, FL23163306
1212Danny FryeEustis, FL23151318
1327Brian SoukupDeltona, FL23142327
1486Mike DahmDeltona, FL5141328
1531JT TippinsEdge Water, FL13139330
1622Colton BramlettSt. Cloud, FL122135334
1716Tim SozioDebary, FL122129340
1821Justin Reeves (R)22108361
1960Richard Fiore JrVero Beach, FL22101368
2045Travis SoukupDeltona, FL280389
21122Scott BramlettST.CLOUD, FL11171398
22153DJ Farr JrLake Helen, FL11168401
2314Adam BriggsLakeland, FL11168401
2421Bryton Horner (R)Seffner, FL1165404
2510Joe Hamilton (R)St. Cloud, FL11162407
268Donovan PonderOrlando, FL1160409
273Casey CaudillPort Orange, FL11159410
2821Daniel Scott ReevesGreenacres, FL1153416
2930Bobby OrrMontverde, FL145424
3041Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL121448