Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway1/8/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Trucks
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/30/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...
2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...
Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022
General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...

Speedweeks Kickoff Party at Elliott’s Steakhouse o...

1/5/2022 -
February 10th after World Series Practice, we will have our annual Speedweeks Kickoff Party. This year’s event will take place at Elliott’s Steakhouse
2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...

2022 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Entr...

1/19/2021 -
Here is a look at the 2022 World Series entry list. We will update this list as new entries come in. Drivers may register here to be added to the list
Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022

Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for 2022

12/13/2021 -
For the first time since 2008, the Sunbelt Super Late Model Series returns for the 2022 season. The Sunbelt Series will consist of a 6 pack of races a
General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...

General Admission Tickets are on Sale Now for the...

12/10/2021 -
This year's World Series is JAM PACKED with big events and general admission tickets for each night are on sale now! This includes tickets to the high
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

Sportsman

As of 10/9/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Timmy ToddSt Cloud, FL91010646-
244Matthew GreenOrlando, FL488960244
37Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL278955393
458Steve BarnesOrlando, FL181054799
563George AlexanderMelbourne, FL289487159
671Earl BecknerApoka, FL2666403243
72Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL137363283
8112David WerningPalm coast, FL58357289
915A.J Moyer (R)Tampa, FL156313333
1012Danny FryeEustis, FL1145262384
1129James AdamsBrooksville, FL144240406
1260Richard Fiore JrVero Beach, FL45231415
1352Brian SoukupDeltona, FL25210436
1432James McCague Jr (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL223197449
1531JT TippinsEdge Water, FL14164482
1621Justin Reeves (R)33159487
1721Bryton Horner (R)Seffner, FL33153493
1886Mike DahmDeltona, FL5141505
1922Colton BramlettSt. Cloud, FL122135511
2016Tim SozioDebary, FL122129517
2107Tyler ScofieldPlant City, FL1112101545
2277Phil Jacques (R)Ocala, FL222101545
2347Travis SoukupDeltona, FL280566
24122Scott BramlettST.CLOUD, FL11171575
2507Jeff ScofieldPlant City, FL11169577
26153DJ Farr JrLake Helen, FL11168578
2714Adam BriggsLakeland, FL11168578
2810Joe Hamilton (R)St. Cloud, FL11162584
298Donovan PonderOrlando, FL1160586
303Casey CaudillPort Orange, FL11159587
3121Daniel Scott ReevesGreenacres, FL1153593
3230Bobby OrrMontverde, FL145601
3341Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL121625
3438Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL1645