Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021David Rogers Super Late Models
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/14/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway11/13/2021Pro Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/30/2021The Vintage Cars
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/30/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th
News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...
2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th

2022 Red Eye 50/50 Scheduled for Jan 7th and 8th

11/30/2021 -
The 2022 Red Eye 50/50 has been scheduled for January 7th and 8th! January 7th will be practice and January 8th will be the race date. The David Roger
News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...

News: Speedway Closed from Nov. 20th -Dec. 17th fo...

11/16/2021 -
News: Due to some major repairs that will be made to the retaining walls there will be no private practice or events from Nov. 29th until December 17t
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details

Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details

11/10/2021 -
Governor's Cup Pro and Super Tire Details: From Hoosier Tires All teams will only be allowed to purchase one set of practice tires. Friday, teams will
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...

56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info (Entry Lis...

11/7/2021 -
Everything you need to know for the 56th Annual Governor's Cup can be found using the link below! Full Daily Schedules, Rules, Pay Out and Paper entry

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

Sportsman

As of 10/9/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Timmy ToddSt Cloud, FL91010646-
244Matthew GreenOrlando, FL488960244
37Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL278955393
458Steve BarnesOrlando, FL181054799
563George AlexanderMelbourne, FL289487159
671Earl BecknerApoka, FL2666403243
72Ron WhaleyNew Smyrna, FL137363283
8112David WerningPalm coast, FL58357289
915A.J Moyer (R)Tampa, FL156313333
1012Danny FryeEustis, FL1145262384
1129James AdamsBrooksville, FL144240406
1260Richard Fiore JrVero Beach, FL45231415
1352Brian SoukupDeltona, FL25210436
1432James McCague Jr (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL223197449
1531JT TippinsEdge Water, FL14164482
1621Justin Reeves (R)33159487
1721Bryton Horner (R)Seffner, FL33153493
1886Mike DahmDeltona, FL5141505
1922Colton BramlettSt. Cloud, FL122135511
2016Tim SozioDebary, FL122129517
2107Tyler ScofieldPlant City, FL1112101545
2277Phil Jacques (R)Ocala, FL222101545
2347Travis SoukupDeltona, FL280566
24122Scott BramlettST.CLOUD, FL11171575
2507Jeff ScofieldPlant City, FL11169577
26153DJ Farr JrLake Helen, FL11168578
2714Adam BriggsLakeland, FL11168578
2810Joe Hamilton (R)St. Cloud, FL11162584
298Donovan PonderOrlando, FL1160586
303Casey CaudillPort Orange, FL11159587
3121Daniel Scott ReevesGreenacres, FL1153593
3230Bobby OrrMontverde, FL145601
3341Jeffrey WhiteEustis, FL121625
3438Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL1645