Next Event

Today!

Get Cancellation Alerts Here Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/9/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway10/2/2021Ground Pounders
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/25/2021Mod Minis
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
E-Modas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 10/9/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info
The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...
2021 Bomber A Division Preview
Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...

Mod Mania This Saturday Night at New Smyrna Speedw...

10/20/2021 -
Its Mod Mania at the New Smyrna Speedway this weekend with the J&C Gradall Modifieds highlighting the the card with TWO 50 lap main events! These
56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info

56th Annual Florida Governor's Cup Info

10/5/2021 -
Everything you need to know for the 56th Annual Governor's Cup can be found using the link below! Full Daily Schedules, Rules, Pay Out and Paper entry
The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...

The Armadillo 100 Enduro has been Rescheduled to 1...

10/5/2021 -
It is official! The 3rd annual Armadillo 100 has been rescheduled for December 11th so there is plenty of time to get those cars ready for all the cra
Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body Has Been...

8/7/2020 -
The Five Star ABC "Next Gen" Late Model Body has now been approved for competition at the New Smyrna Speedway! To run this body you must add 25 pounds
2021 Bomber A Division Preview

2021 Bomber A Division Preview

3/19/2021 -
The Bomber A division has literally exploded with cars over that past couple of seasons. Back about 5 or 6 years ago they would be lucky to have 6 car

Points

New Smyrna Speedway Schedule - 2021

Pro Late Model

As of 9/25/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Brad MayOviedo, FL6777515-
277Colt Hensley (R)Avon Park, FL67748332
399Daniel Escoto (R)Leon, MX47743976
484Steve Redditt (R)Orlando, FL67380135
57Charley AyersDaytona Beach, FL156339176
619Mike McElyea (R)Hollywood, FL56302213
710Blake SuttieWinter Garden, FL355296219
824Dalton SmithPalm coast, FL266284231
917Colby ClementsVero Beach, FL244250265
1015Jamie SkinnerPort Orange, FL333214301
1157Jeff JohnstonFort Pierce, FL233187328
122XMike Amato (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL122121394
1381Jett NolandGROVELAND, FL111173442
145Caesar BacarellaParkland, FL11169446
1538Ricky MoxleyPalm City, FL11169446
162Chad PierceOrlando, FL11165450
1711Art KunzemanMoonshine Hill, TX149466
185Tyler ScofieldPlant City, FL1134481