Next Event

Today!

Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022The Vintage Cars
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Enduro
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/24/2022Powder Puff
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/17/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022J&C Gradall Modifieds
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway9/3/2022Bomber A
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Modas of 8/20/2022
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 9/17/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
New Smyrna Beach
Flo Racing
Southern Race Fuels
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rusty Wallace Racing Experience
Chiller Body
Daytona Glass Works
E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...
Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...
2022 Penalty Box
Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...
E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...

E&H Car Crushing INC. Armadillo 100 ($3,000 to win...

9/20/2022 -
The E&H Car Crushing Armadillo 100 RETURNS This Saturday as your friends, neighbors and family members (and a few complete strangers too) take center
Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...

Saturday's (9/10/22) Clyde Hart Memorial & E-Mod 5...

9/9/2022 -
Unfortunately, due to Saturday’s rainy Forecast the Clyde Hart Memorial Twin 50 event for September 10th has been postponed. With cars coming from out
2022 Penalty Box

2022 Penalty Box

6/20/2022 -
3/19/2022 47 Steven Wright Bomber A DQ (weight) 2 Ron Whaley Sportsman DQ (Did not report to tech) 3/26/2022 25 Dan Webb Bomber A DQ, $250 fine and 2
Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...

Sportsman Double Features and J&C Gradall Modified...

9/14/2022 -
The Sportsman division enters Saturday Night's Twin features with a close Three way race at the to of the standings. Ron Whaley leads George Alexande

Points

New Smyrna Speedway - 2022

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 9/17/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
148Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL481011727-
256Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL2911117216
300John HodgePalm Bay, FL6111166562
460Eugene TumminelloDebary, FL5111165374
599Paul KociNew Smyrna Beach, FL678494233
618Gage Spears (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL710489238
756xCody WhitleyOsteen, FL257368359
804Doug SamionChristmas, FL2466362365
937Steven MettsPort Orange, FL166316411
1030Don DuvalPort Orange, FL244256471
1116Blake ClouserLake Helen, FL1333216511
121HMatt JarrettOrlando, FL133165562
1315Tyler PrenestiKey Largo, FL233164563
143George SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL124147580
1516David GouldMelbourne, FL122129598
1616Rich ClouserLake Helen, FL1222123604
1717Shane SutorusOrlando, FL12110617
18112Jarrett KorpiOsteen, FL111175652
1929James AdamsBrooksville, FL1165662
2030Dustin HigdonPort Orange, FL11164663
2121Mike DahmDeltona, FL1262665
2230Kenny RothWest Melbourne, FL1158669
2319James Healey (R)Bartow, FL1157670
2489William HindmanOrlando, FL1156671
257xJay Bird (R)Bartow, FL1154673
2616David RussellMelbourne, FL1153674
2733Shain HeldOrlando, FL1153674
2833Shawn HeldOrange city, FL1148679
2923Ed BarberNew Smyrna, FL118709
3017Brian MillarLongwood, FL1726