Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Get Cancellation Alerts Here Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
New Smyrna Speedway5/14/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/14/2022Ashley Homes JAX Trucks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/14/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/7/2022Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/7/2022Pro Late Model
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/7/2022Sportsman
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/7/2022Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway5/7/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway4/30/2022LKQ Super Stocks
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway4/30/2022Mod Minis
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway4/30/2022Bomber A
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway4/30/2022Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber B
Full Results
New Smyrna Speedway4/30/2022The Vintage Cars
Full Results

Point Standings

<<>>
David Rogers Super Late Modelsas of 4/23/2022
Full Points
Pro Late Modelas of 5/7/2022
Full Points
J&C Gradall Modifiedsas of 4/9/2022
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 5/7/2022
Full Points
Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Modas of 5/7/2022
Full Points
LKQ Super Stocksas of 5/14/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Contingency Connection
OReilly Auto Parts
Richmond Gear
Hoosier Racing Tires
Daytona Dodge Chrysler
Jim Jones
American Auto
Bruce Rossmeyer Harley Davidson
Pepsi
ALLPRO
Melling Performance
KIX 98.7
Skips Western Outfitters
Contingency Connection Racer
Engine Professional Rewards
Choice Cash
Miller Lite
Redline
Moreno RV Sales
Law Offices of Michael B. Brehne
Southern Paint
Muffler Man
Crash Recovery and Towing
Fast Guard Security Service
Edgewater Floor Store
Sundown Smoke House
Globe Exterminators
Daytona Car Care
The Griffin Difference
Ryno Classifieds
Creative Racing
Fortress Water
JA Edwards of America
Hype Motorsports
Sugar Works Distillery
Racing Electronics
Elivate IV
New Smyrna Beach
Flo Racing
Southern Race Fuels
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rusty Wallace Racing Experience
Races on May 21st Have Been Cancelled Due to Weath...
NEWS: Tire Shortage Forces Schedule Changes
2022 Penalty Box
2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule
Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...
Races on May 21st Have Been Cancelled Due to Weath...

Races on May 21st Have Been Cancelled Due to Weath...

5/20/2022 -
This weekends (5/21/2022) races have been cancelled due to the high probability of Inclement weather in the forecast throughout the day tomorrow. We w
NEWS: Tire Shortage Forces Schedule Changes

NEWS: Tire Shortage Forces Schedule Changes

5/3/2022 -
NEWS: Tire Shortage Forces Schedule Changes The Upcoming E-mod and Super Stock 50 lap events have been postponed due to the supply of F-70 Hoosier Rac
2022 Penalty Box

2022 Penalty Box

5/19/2022 -
3/19/2022 47 Steven Wright Bomber A DQ (weight) 2 Ron Whaley Sportsman DQ (Did not report to tech) 3/26/2022 25 Dan Webb Bomber A DQ, $250 fine and 2
2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule

2022 Sunbelt Super Series Schedule

3/7/2022 -
The Sunbelt Super Series featuring the David Rogers' Super Late Models return to the New Smyrna for a six-pack series in 2022! The dates and races hav
Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...

Cams South 602 Mods Added to 2022 regular Season S...

3/4/2022 -
We are proud to welcome the CAMS South 602 Tour Modifieds to the 2022 New Smyrna Speedway Schedule! This division was in action during the 2021 and 20

Points

New Smyrna Speedway - 2022

LKQ Super Stocks

As of 5/14/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
148Justin SpearsNew Smyrna Beach, FL3444291-
235Eugene TumminelloDebary, FL44426922
356Bobby HolleyOsteen, FL34426031
430Don DuvalPort Orange, FL24425635
500John HodgePalm Bay, FL14423754
699Paul KociNew Smyrna Beach, FL23319497
718Gage Spears (R)New Smyrna Beach, FL23150141
804Doug SamionChristmas, FL1222145146
91HMatt JarrettOrlando, FL122116175
1017Shane SutorusOrlando, FL12110181
1116Rich ClouserLake Helen, FL11173218
1229James AdamsBrooksville, FL1165226
1316David GouldMelbourne, FL1160231
1419James Healey (R)Bartow, FL1157234
1556XCody WhitleyOsteen, FL1155236
167xJay Bird (R)Bartow, FL, FL1154237
1716David RussellMelbourne, FL1153238
1833Shain HeldOrlando, FL1153238
1923Ed BarberNew Smyrna, FL118273